Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd544141Corporate

Stockbroking & Allied Latest results: Mar 2026 6 quarters of data
₹267.75
MCap ₹428 Cr · P/E 21.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹27 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+17.4% YoY
₹10 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
37.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-14.9% YoY
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+66.7% YoY
₹5.94
EPS · Mar 2026
+71.7% YoY

📝 Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd reported revenue of ₹27 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 17.4% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 66.7% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.94.

Operating profit stood at ₹10 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 37.0%, compared with 43.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹53 crore with a net profit of ₹20 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹267.75, 544141 has a market capitalisation of ₹428 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.4.

Within the Stockbroking & Allied industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 14 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 51.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 48.39% of Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 51.43% to 51.11% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹428 Cr
Current Price ?
₹267.8
P/E ?
21.42above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.40
P/B ?
2.45
P/S ?
8.08
P/FCF ?
26.78
Enterprise Value ?
₹480 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
24.02
PEG ?
0.71
Earnings Yield ?
3.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹53 Cr
OPM ?
37.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹20 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.50
ROCE ?
15.0%
ROE ?
11.4%
ROA ?
6.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹27 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
17.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
66.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
30%
Profit growth (5y) ?
25%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹52 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.30
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
51.11%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.32%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.9%
Return 6 months ?
18.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 274040232627 +17.4% —
Operating Profit 647101010 +0.0% —
Other Income 3612176 +500.0% —
Interest 112333 +0.0% —
Depreciation 001111 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 891781413 +62.5% —
Net Profit 671461010 +66.7% —
EPS 5.424.118.243.466.525.94 +71.7% —
OPM % 22.2% 10.0% 17.5% 43.5% 38.5% 37.0% -14.9% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7161616 +0.0%
Reserves 69112130159 +22.3%
Borrowings 19264652 +13.0%
Other Liabilities 6311589101 +13.5%
Total Liabilities 158269281328 +16.7%
Fixed Assets 8998 -11.1%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 17931846 +155.6%
Other Assets 133167254274 +7.9%
Total Assets 158269281328 +16.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -442-5917 +128.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -12-7881-35 -143.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -7602425 +4.2%
Net Cash Flow -2224467 -84.8%
Free Cash Flow -440-6016 +126.7%
CFO/OP -9%242%-193%116% +160.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 210196359519 +44.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 210196359519 +44.6%
Working Capital Days 17-20779-58 -173.4%
ROCE % 16%14%15%15% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.43%51.43%51.43%51.11% -0.6%
FIIs 0.35%0.25%0.60%0.45% -25.0%
DIIs 0.08%0.08%0.08%0.06% -25.0%
Public 48.13%48.24%47.88%48.39% +1.1%
No. of Shareholders 6927541,130965 -14.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Stockbroking & Allied · 14 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ARSSBL Anand Rathi ₹491.55 3,100 21.5 1,023 144 39.9% 14.1% 10.2% 25.0% 20.4% 49.8%
2 SYSTMTXC Systematix Corporate ₹72.53 992 — 169 -2 7.5% -0.9% — — 43.6% -146.8%
3 512393 Shardul Securities ₹56.00 490 20.5 142 24 33.8% 16.9% -24.2% -248.5% 101.1% 104.3%
4 544141 Pune E ₹153.35 428 12.3 53 20 37.7% 37.7% — — 17.4% 66.7%
5 530585 Swastika Investmart ₹879.55 300 129.7 112 14 27.6% 12.1% -22.0% -33.9% 10.0% 14.4%
6 540192 LKP Securities ₹21.63 121 24.6 106 7 22.1% 6.9% -4.4% -22.1% -4.7% -66.9%
7 530723 Asit C ₹151.20 96 22.3 61 6 11.0% 9.2% -15.7% 41.9% 0.0% 301.3%
8 511200 Munoth Capital ₹154.75 87 — 1 -0 -23.5% -12.8% 114.3% -200.0% 9.2% 75.6%
9 532053 Wallfort Financial ₹109.20 79 46.6 11 2 -98.1% 21.2% -85.3% -125.0% 27.3% 35.1%
10 531169 SKP Securities ₹135.75 70 9.5 42 10 35.6% 22.9% 10.2% 3.5% 0.3% -21.5%
11 531861 Joindre Capital ₹50.92 68 5.0 41 14 27.0% 34.6% -16.7% 75.6% 5.6% 7.1%
12 538862 My Money ₹15.45 65 3.7 2 7 73.2% 413.1% -96.7% -38.9% 359.6% 362.1%
13 531600 Gogia Capital ₹81.70 35 — 1 -4 -765.7% -341.4% -79.8% -231.4% 340.2% 424.5%
14 535431 GCM Securities ₹0.95 12 — — -1 — — -100.0% 55.6% — -17.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd reported revenue of ₹27 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 17.4% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 66.7% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.94.
What is 544141's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹267.75, 544141 has a market capitalisation of ₹428 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.4.
Who owns Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 51.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 48.39% of Pune E - Stock Broking Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI