VVIP Infratech Ltd544219Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 6 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹131 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-21.6% YoY
₹15 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-37.5% YoY
11.5%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-20.1% YoY
₹9 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-43.8% YoY
₹3.60
EPS · Mar 2026
-44.1% YoY

📝 VVIP Infratech Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

VVIP Infratech Ltd reported revenue of ₹131 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 21.6% from ₹167 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 43.8% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹16 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.60.

Operating profit stood at ₹15 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.5%, compared with 14.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹261 crore with a net profit of ₹23 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.57%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.16%, public shareholders 25.19% of VVIP Infratech Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 68.49% to 68.57% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹261 Cr
OPM ?
14.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹23 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.20
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
12.7%
ROA ?
7.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹131 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-21.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-43.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
21%
Sales growth (5y) ?
25%
Profit growth (3y) ?
34%
Profit growth (5y) ?
37%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹62 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.34
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.57%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.55%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 84130110167130131 -21.6% —
Operating Profit 131316242215 -37.5% —
Other Income 011111 +0.0% —
Interest 222233 +50.0% —
Depreciation 010111 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 121214221912 -45.5% —
Net Profit 891016149 -43.8% —
EPS 4.544.924.086.445.473.60 -44.1% —
OPM % 15.5% 10.0% 14.5% 14.4% 16.9% 11.5% -20.1% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.61182525 +0.0%
Reserves 5760133156 +17.3%
Borrowings 30313562 +77.1%
Other Liabilities 44399275 -18.5%
Total Liabilities 132150285318 +11.6%
Fixed Assets 1110124 -66.7%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 15151624 +50.0%
Other Assets 106124257289 +12.5%
Total Assets 132150285318 +11.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 115-34-19 +44.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 1-516-3 -118.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 1-144710 -78.7%
Net Cash Flow 4-328-12 -142.9%
Free Cash Flow -115-37-20 +45.9%
CFO/OP 32%72%-66%-22% +66.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 92449382 -11.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 92449382 -11.8%
Working Capital Days 7848119186 +56.3%
ROCE % 20%28%27%17% -37.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.02%68.35%68.49%68.57% +0.1%
FIIs 0.71%0.12%0.08%0.08% +0.0%
DIIs 3.00%5.48%5.75%6.16% +7.1%
Public 28.28%26.04%25.68%25.19% -1.9%
No. of Shareholders 2,0382,2542,1221,929 -9.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was VVIP Infratech Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
VVIP Infratech Ltd reported revenue of ₹131 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 21.6% from ₹167 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was VVIP Infratech Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 43.8% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹16 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.60.
Who owns VVIP Infratech Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.57%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.16%, public shareholders 25.19% of VVIP Infratech Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI