Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd544332Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 5 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹143 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+62.5% YoY
₹17 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+88.9% YoY
11.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+16.7% YoY
₹13 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+62.5% YoY
₹10.14
EPS · Mar 2026
+57.2% YoY

📝 Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd reported revenue of ₹143 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 62.5% from ₹88 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 62.5% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹17 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.9%, compared with 10.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹219 crore with a net profit of ₹17 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.49%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.65%, public shareholders 25.86% of Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.51%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹219 Cr
OPM ?
10.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹17 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹13.49
ROCE ?
20.0%
ROE ?
16.5%
ROA ?
9.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹143 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
62.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
62.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
21%
Sales growth (5y) ?
26%
Profit growth (3y) ?
26%
Profit growth (5y) ?
84%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹19 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.49%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.08%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (5 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 58628876143 +62.5% —
Operating Profit 779517 +88.9% —
Other Income 00111 +0.0% —
Interest 00001 — —
Depreciation 00001 — —
Profit Before Tax 779515 +66.7% —
Net Profit 558413 +62.5% —
EPS 18.345.856.453.2510.14 +57.2% —
OPM % 12.1% 11.3% 10.2% 6.6% 11.9% +16.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 331212 +0.0%
Reserves 43498291 +11.0%
Borrowings 66119 +1800.0%
Other Liabilities 29322863 +125.0%
Total Liabilities 8189124186 +50.0%
Fixed Assets 4548 +100.0%
CWIP -0-0-01 —
Investments 012710 -63.0%
Other Assets 768393168 +80.6%
Total Assets 8189124186 +50.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 833-17 -666.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -3-2-261 +103.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -4-12414 -41.7%
Net Cash Flow 101-2 -300.0%
Free Cash Flow 810-27 —
CFO/OP 80%71%41%-72% -275.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 144193129146 +13.2%
Inventory Days 57886781 +20.9%
Days Payable 821227485 +14.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 119159122142 +16.4%
Working Capital Days 95140124111 -10.5%
ROCE % 26%16%21%20% -4.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.41%68.49%68.49% +0.0%
FIIs 0.69%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 11.24%8.97%5.65% -37.0%
Public 19.66%22.55%25.86% +14.7%
No. of Shareholders 349698737 +5.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd reported revenue of ₹143 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 62.5% from ₹88 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 62.5% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.14.
Who owns Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.49%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.65%, public shareholders 25.86% of Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI