B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd544335Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 6 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹478 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+60.9% YoY
₹47 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+62.1% YoY
9.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹29 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+52.6% YoY
₹12.07
EPS · Mar 2026
+50.5% YoY

📝 B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd reported revenue of ₹478 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 60.9% from ₹297 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 52.6% year-on-year to ₹29 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.07.

Operating profit stood at ₹47 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.8%, compared with 9.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹820 crore with a net profit of ₹45 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.60%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.41%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.45%, public shareholders 18.53% of B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 73.13% to 73.60% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹820 Cr
OPM ?
9.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹45 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹18.86
ROCE ?
22.0%
ROE ?
16.4%
ROA ?
9.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹478 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹29 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
60.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
52.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
33%
Sales growth (5y) ?
26%
Profit growth (3y) ?
38%
Profit growth (5y) ?
47%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹76 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.60%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.47%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 237352213297342478 +60.9% —
Operating Profit 72512292747 +62.1% —
Other Income 342323 +0.0% —
Interest 323235 +150.0% —
Depreciation 243545 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 5238262241 +57.7% —
Net Profit 4186191629 +52.6% —
EPS 4.7420.423.478.026.7412.07 +50.5% —
OPM % 3.0% 7.1% 5.6% 9.8% 7.9% 9.8% +0.0% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 992424 +0.0%
Reserves 96118205250 +22.0%
Borrowings 42497076 +8.6%
Other Liabilities 516374108 +45.9%
Total Liabilities 197239373458 +22.8%
Fixed Assets 47557199 +39.4%
CWIP 0002 —
Investments 3654 -20.0%
Other Assets 147178296352 +18.9%
Total Assets 197239373458 +22.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2312-362 +105.6%
Cash from Investing Activity 2-13-19-35 -84.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -19192-2 -102.2%
Net Cash Flow 6036-36 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 25-0-58-36 +37.9%
CFO/OP 104%53%-66%24% +136.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 22182723 -14.8%
Inventory Days 2112955821,118 +92.1%
Days Payable 53109172267 +55.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 180204437874 +100.0%
Working Capital Days 58407782 +6.5%
ROCE % 20%22%18%22% +22.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.13%73.13%73.60% +0.6%
FIIs 2.57%1.05%0.41% -61.0%
DIIs 10.38%6.95%7.45% +7.2%
Public 13.94%18.89%18.53% -1.9%
No. of Shareholders 1,3601,3461,199 -10.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd reported revenue of ₹478 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 60.9% from ₹297 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 52.6% year-on-year to ₹29 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.07.
Who owns B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.60%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.41%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.45%, public shareholders 18.53% of B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI