Rikhav Securities Ltd544340Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,596 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+609.3% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+94.6% YoY
-0.1%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+99.4% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+103.7% YoY
₹0.31
EPS · Mar 2026
+104.4% YoY

📝 Rikhav Securities Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Rikhav Securities Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,596 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 609.3% from ₹225 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹1 crore from a net loss of ₹27 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.31.

Operating profit stood at ₹-2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -0.1%, compared with -16.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,976 crore with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.06%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.58%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.12%, public shareholders 34.23% of Rikhav Securities Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 64.56% to 64.06% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,976 Cr
OPM ?
0.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹19 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.29
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
7.8%
ROA ?
4.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,596 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
609.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
103.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
242%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
0%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹8 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.03
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.06%
Change in promoter holding ?
3.79%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 932253801,596 +609.3% —
Operating Profit 62-3719-2 +94.6% —
Other Income 3779 +28.6% —
Interest 3324 +33.3% —
Depreciation 0001 — —
Profit Before Tax 62-34242 +105.9% —
Net Profit 51-27181 +103.7% —
EPS 16.91-7.054.640.31 +104.4% —
OPM % 66.7% -16.4% 5.0% -0.1% +99.4% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 15151919 +0.0%
Reserves 80124207226 +9.2%
Borrowings 104008 —
Other Liabilities 8311564145 +126.6%
Total Liabilities 188294291398 +36.8%
Fixed Assets 2227 +250.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 9813100 —
Other Assets 88161288391 +35.8%
Total Assets 188294291398 +36.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -9109-18865 +134.6%
Cash from Investing Activity 1-97140-7 -105.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -8-3193 -84.2%
Net Cash Flow -179-2961 +310.3%
Free Cash Flow -10108-18960 +131.7%
CFO/OP -24%206%-535%435% +181.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 4114123 -75.0%
Inventory Days ——16020 -87.5%
Days Payable ——9017 -81.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 4114826 -92.7%
Working Capital Days -542-345730 -100.0%
ROCE % 29%38%17%13% -23.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 60.27%64.56%64.06% -0.8%
FIIs 3.72%0.59%0.58% -1.7%
DIIs 2.69%1.74%1.12% -35.6%
Public 33.32%33.11%34.23% +3.4%
No. of Shareholders 1,8891,8671,791 -4.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Rikhav Securities Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Rikhav Securities Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,596 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 609.3% from ₹225 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Rikhav Securities Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹1 crore from a net loss of ₹27 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.31.
Who owns Rikhav Securities Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.06%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.58%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.12%, public shareholders 34.23% of Rikhav Securities Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI