Umiya Mobile Ltd544464Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 3 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹471 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+52.6% YoY
₹-16 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+8.8% YoY
-3.4%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+40.4% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+167.8% YoY
₹3.80
EPS · Mar 2026
+96.9% YoY

📝 Umiya Mobile Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Umiya Mobile Ltd reported revenue of ₹471 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 52.6% from ₹309 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 28.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 167.8% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.80.

Operating profit stood at ₹-16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -3.4%, compared with -5.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.80%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.48%, public shareholders 25.73% of Umiya Mobile Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 73.49% to 73.80% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
31.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹471 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
52.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
167.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
36%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
271%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹6 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.12
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.80%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.31%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 309365471 +52.6% +28.9%
Operating Profit -17-17-16 +8.8% +7.8%
Other Income 222425 +11.5% +4.1%
Interest 111 -26.3% +2.0%
Depreciation 000 +24.3% +17.9%
Profit Before Tax 357 +149.1% +43.8%
Net Profit 245 +167.8% +43.1%
EPS 1.932.663.80 +96.9% +42.9%
OPM % -5.7% -4.7% -3.4% +40.4% +27.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.550.551014 +40.0%
Reserves 58434 +750.0%
Borrowings 1417246 -75.0%
Other Liabilities 334168111 +63.2%
Total Liabilities 5367105166 +58.1%
Fixed Assets 3345 +25.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 5063101160 +58.4%
Total Assets 5367105166 +58.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP -249%-100%-122%-15% +87.7%
Cash from Operating Activity -5-7-153 +120.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 451316 +23.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 213-18 -700.0%
Net Cash Flow 1-010 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow -6-8-161 +106.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 5213 +200.0%
Inventory Days 36364447 +6.8%
Days Payable 24191822 +22.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 17182728 +3.7%
Working Capital Days 12162238 +72.7%
ROCE % 9%23%33%31% -6.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.49%73.80% +0.4%
DIIs 0.25%0.48% +92.0%
Public 26.25%25.73% -2.0%
No. of Shareholders 235536 +128.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Umiya Mobile Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Umiya Mobile Ltd reported revenue of ₹471 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 52.6% from ₹309 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 28.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Umiya Mobile Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 167.8% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.80.
Who owns Umiya Mobile Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.80%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.48%, public shareholders 25.73% of Umiya Mobile Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI