Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd544482Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹43 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+4.9% YoY
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-5.9% YoY
37.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-10.4% YoY
₹9 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-10.0% YoY
₹5.30
EPS · Mar 2026
-26.4% YoY

📝 Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd reported revenue of ₹43 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 4.9% from ₹41 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 10.0% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.30.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 37.2%, compared with 41.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹88 crore with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 71.92%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.61%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.73%, the government 0.41%, public shareholders 21.34% of Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹88 Cr
OPM ?
37.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹19 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹11.09
ROCE ?
26.0%
ROE ?
16.4%
ROA ?
12.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹43 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-10.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
224%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹21 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.92%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 43414543 +4.9% —
Operating Profit 12171716 -5.9% —
Other Income 0001 — —
Interest 1111 +0.0% —
Depreciation 2333 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 8131413 +0.0% —
Net Profit 610109 -10.0% —
EPS 41.337.205.795.30 -26.4% —
OPM % 27.9% 41.5% 37.8% 37.2% -10.4% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 221417 +21.4%
Reserves 17303499 +191.2%
Borrowings 27313321 -36.4%
Other Liabilities 16191817 -5.6%
Total Liabilities 618198153 +56.1%
Fixed Assets 19222125 +19.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 426077128 +66.2%
Total Assets 618198153 +56.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 618-623 +483.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -9-7-4-13 -225.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -52-036 —
Net Cash Flow -713-1046 +560.0%
Free Cash Flow -211-1013 +230.0%
CFO/OP 115%98%-2%91% +4650.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 110151227206 -9.3%
Inventory Days ———24 —
Days Payable ———398 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 110151227-168 -174.0%
Working Capital Days -1223124142 +14.5%
ROCE % 6%33%34%26% -23.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.92%71.92% +0.0%
FIIs 1.37%0.61% -55.5%
DIIs 9.33%5.73% -38.6%
Government 0.00%0.41% —
Public 17.38%21.34% +22.8%
No. of Shareholders 779773 -0.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd reported revenue of ₹43 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 4.9% from ₹41 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 10.0% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.30.
Who owns Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 71.92%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.61%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.73%, the government 0.41%, public shareholders 21.34% of Star Imaging And Path Lab Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI