NIS Management Ltd544495Corporate

Latest results: Jun 2026 7 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹111 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+14.2% YoY
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-2.1% YoY
7.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-14.4% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-4.3% YoY
₹3.50
EPS · Jun 2026
-26.9% YoY

📝 NIS Management Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

NIS Management Ltd reported revenue of ₹111 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 14.2% from ₹97 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 4.3% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.50.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.7%, compared with 9.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, NIS Management Ltd posted revenue of ₹411 crore, with a net loss of ₹6 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹425 crore with a net loss of ₹6 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.63%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.28%, public shareholders 23.99% of NIS Management Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹425 Cr
OPM ?
5.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-2.95
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
-3.3%
ROA ?
-2.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹111 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
14.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-4.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
18%
Profit growth (5y) ?
16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹71 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.39
Interest Coverage ?
2.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.63%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 94939710797110111 +14.2% +0.5%
Operating Profit 5694479 -2.1% +22.4%
Other Income 00001-271 +152.9% +103.0%
Interest 2213222 +40.3% +1.0%
Depreciation 0000000 -3.8% —
Profit Before Tax 35723-237 -3.6% +130.9%
Net Profit 45722-177 -4.3% +140.8%
EPS 2.493.274.790.941.19-8.363.50 -26.9% +141.9%
OPM % 5.3% 6.5% 9.0% 3.7% 4.1% 6.4% 7.7% -14.4% +20.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹411 Cr ₹425 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹24 Cr ₹24 Cr —
OPM % — 5.78% 5.55% —
NPM % — -1.40% -1.43% —
Other Income — ₹-26 Cr ₹-25 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest — ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr —
EBIT — ₹24 Cr ₹23 Cr —
PBT — ₹-11 Cr ₹-11 Cr —
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹-6 Cr ₹-6 Cr —
EPS — ₹-1.44 ₹-2.73 —
Material Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 771520 +33.3%
Reserves 102118126163 +29.4%
Borrowings 66696771 +6.0%
Other Liabilities 11151644 +175.0%
Total Liabilities 187210224298 +33.0%
Fixed Assets 991010 +0.0%
CWIP 0010 -100.0%
Investments 10111212 +0.0%
Other Assets 167191202276 +36.6%
Total Assets 187210224298 +33.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 91173 -57.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 20-2-7 -250.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -7-4-942 +566.7%
Net Cash Flow 47-538 +860.0%
Free Cash Flow 81152 -60.0%
CFO/OP 37%41%32%17% -46.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 109107105110 +4.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 109107105110 +4.8%
Working Capital Days 95869492 -2.1%
ROCE % 13%15%11%11% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.63%69.63% +0.0%
FIIs 7.21%3.10% -57.0%
DIIs 3.44%3.28% -4.7%
Public 19.71%23.99% +21.7%
No. of Shareholders 536557 +3.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was NIS Management Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
NIS Management Ltd reported revenue of ₹111 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 14.2% from ₹97 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was NIS Management Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 4.3% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.50.
Who owns NIS Management Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.63%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.28%, public shareholders 23.99% of NIS Management Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI