Chatterbox Technologies Ltd544546Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 2 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹48 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+50.0% YoY
₹7 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-0.3% YoY
14.3%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-33.5% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-13.7% YoY
₹3.11
EPS · Mar 2026
-36.5% YoY

📝 Chatterbox Technologies Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Chatterbox Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹48 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 50.0% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 13.7% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.11.

Operating profit stood at ₹7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.3%, compared with 21.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 60.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.43%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.66%, public shareholders 30.51% of Chatterbox Technologies Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
25.7%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹48 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
50.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-13.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
60.39%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3248 +50.0% —
Operating Profit 77 -0.3% —
Other Income 01 +331.2% —
Interest 00 — —
Depreciation 01 +1671.4% —
Profit Before Tax 76 -9.4% —
Net Profit 54 -13.7% —
EPS 4.903.11 -36.5% —
OPM % 21.5% 14.3% -33.5% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.4214.14 +35.7%
Reserves 15.2255.81 +266.7%
Borrowings 0.070.10 +42.9%
Other Liabilities 14.1321.20 +50.0%
Total Liabilities 39.8491.25 +129.0%
Fixed Assets 9.0820.08 +121.1%
CWIP 0.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.00 —
Other Assets 30.7671.17 +131.4%
Total Assets 39.8491.25 +129.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2.034.523.060.52 -83.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.94-5.58-1.58-32.69 -1969.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.000.0035.22 —
Net Cash Flow -3.97-1.071.483.05 +106.1%
Free Cash Flow -4.191.95-1.36-12.37 -809.6%
CFO/OP 98%41%56%54% -3.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 88.46114.28 +29.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 88.46114.28 +29.2%
Working Capital Days 67.5376.93 +13.9%
ROCE % —25.73% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 3 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 60.39%60.39%60.39% +0.0%
FIIs 2.49%2.43%2.43% +0.0%
DIIs 7.20%6.71%6.66% -0.7%
Public 29.94%30.47%30.51% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 676631628 -0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Chatterbox Technologies Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Chatterbox Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹48 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 50.0% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Chatterbox Technologies Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 13.7% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.11.
Who owns Chatterbox Technologies Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 60.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.43%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.66%, public shareholders 30.51% of Chatterbox Technologies Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI