Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd544548Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹212 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+30.1% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+50.0% YoY
2.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+12.0% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+33.3% YoY
₹4.09
EPS · Mar 2026
+6.5% YoY

📝 Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd reported revenue of ₹212 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 30.1% from ₹163 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 33.3% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.09.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.8%, compared with 2.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹389 crore with a net profit of ₹7 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 71.00%, public shareholders 29.00% of Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹389 Cr
OPM ?
3.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹7 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.19
ROCE ?
18.0%
ROE ?
14.0%
ROA ?
5.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹212 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
30.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
33.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
38%
Sales growth (5y) ?
29%
Profit growth (3y) ?
118%
Profit growth (5y) ?
124%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹40 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.80
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 200163177212 +30.1% —
Operating Profit 6466 +50.0% —
Other Income 1212 +0.0% —
Interest 2222 +0.0% —
Depreciation 0000 — —
Profit Before Tax 5446 +50.0% —
Net Profit 4334 +33.3% —
EPS 5.083.843.104.09 +6.5% —
OPM % 3.0% 2.5% 3.4% 2.8% +12.0% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.867710 +42.9%
Reserves 541240 +233.3%
Borrowings 17443940 +2.6%
Other Liabilities 9186932 -53.6%
Total Liabilities 3173127122 -3.9%
Fixed Assets 4434 +33.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 2769123118 -4.1%
Total Assets 3173127122 -3.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0-267-9 -228.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-1-0-1 —
Cash from Financing Activity 127-721 +400.0%
Net Cash Flow 0-0011 —
Free Cash Flow -1-277-10 -242.9%
CFO/OP 25%-525%92%-56% -160.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 30405625 -55.4%
Inventory Days 32326063 +5.0%
Days Payable 18207128 -60.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 45534560 +33.3%
Working Capital Days 20221633 +106.2%
ROCE % 11%20%23%18% -21.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 3 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.00%71.00%71.00% +0.0%
Public 29.00%29.00%29.00% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 405423433 +2.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd reported revenue of ₹212 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 30.1% from ₹163 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 33.3% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.09.
Who owns Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 71.00%, public shareholders 29.00% of Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI