DSM Fresh Foods Ltd544568Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹125 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+95.3% YoY
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+45.5% YoY
12.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-25.6% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹3.29
EPS · Mar 2026
-18.2% YoY

📝 DSM Fresh Foods Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

DSM Fresh Foods Ltd reported revenue of ₹125 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 95.3% from ₹64 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.29.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.8%, compared with 17.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹221 crore with a net profit of ₹14 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 28.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.25%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.51%, public shareholders 61.09% of DSM Fresh Foods Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 28.11% to 28.16% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹221 Cr
OPM ?
14.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹14 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.58
ROCE ?
23.0%
ROE ?
12.1%
ROA ?
7.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹125 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
95.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
58%
Sales growth (5y) ?
35%
Profit growth (3y) ?
64%
Profit growth (5y) ?
26%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹64 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.55
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
28.16%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.05%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 676496125 +95.3% —
Operating Profit 5111516 +45.5% —
Other Income 0101 +0.0% —
Interest 1334 +33.3% —
Depreciation 1111 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 481212 +50.0% —
Net Profit 2777 +0.0% —
EPS 1.494.024.293.29 -18.2% —
OPM % 7.5% 17.2% 15.6% 12.8% -25.6% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.010.011622 +37.5%
Reserves 16383394 +184.8%
Borrowings 283264 +100.0%
Other Liabilities 34314 +366.7%
Total Liabilities 225084195 +132.1%
Fixed Assets 1579 +28.6%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 00019 —
Other Assets 214577166 +115.6%
Total Assets 225084195 +132.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2-13-17-48 -182.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-5-10-23 -130.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 3222379 +243.5%
Net Cash Flow -04-38 +366.7%
Free Cash Flow -3-18-21-52 -147.6%
CFO/OP -66%-139%-104%-138% -32.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 29214792 +95.7%
Inventory Days 023—20 —
Days Payable 2418—17 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 5254795 +102.1%
Working Capital Days 355054118 +118.5%
ROCE % 24%27%25%23% -8.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Oct 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 28.11%28.16% +0.2%
FIIs 6.45%1.25% -80.6%
DIIs 13.82%9.51% -31.2%
Public 51.63%61.09% +18.3%
No. of Shareholders 1,0561,142 +8.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was DSM Fresh Foods Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
DSM Fresh Foods Ltd reported revenue of ₹125 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 95.3% from ₹64 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was DSM Fresh Foods Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.29.
Who owns DSM Fresh Foods Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 28.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.25%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.51%, public shareholders 61.09% of DSM Fresh Foods Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI