Safecure Services Ltd544596Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹33 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-25.4% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-26.9% YoY
15.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-1.9% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-30.7% YoY
₹2.58
EPS · Mar 2026
-51.4% YoY

📝 Safecure Services Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Safecure Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹33 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 25.4% from ₹45 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 30.7% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.58.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 15.8%, compared with 16.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹67 crore with a net profit of ₹6 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 66.14%, public shareholders 33.85% of Safecure Services Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹67 Cr
OPM ?
17.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.01
ROCE ?
16.6%
ROE ?
11.8%
ROA ?
9.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹33 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-25.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-30.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
12%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
15%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹10 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.21
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
66.14%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 28453433 -25.4% —
Operating Profit 5765 -26.9% —
Other Income 0000 -8.3% —
Interest 1111 +0.0% —
Depreciation 1212 -1.2% —
Profit Before Tax 3442 -43.9% —
Net Profit 2433 -30.7% —
EPS 3.425.314.892.58 -51.4% —
OPM % 18.2% 16.1% 18.4% 15.8% -1.9% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1.767.047.0410.04 +42.6%
Reserves 7.578.1214.1640.98 +189.4%
Borrowings 12.1814.3020.9210.46 -50.0%
Other Liabilities 9.377.9710.755.63 -47.6%
Total Liabilities 30.8837.4352.8767.11 +26.9%
Fixed Assets 9.759.9011.1614.72 +31.9%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 21.1327.5341.7152.39 +25.6%
Total Assets 30.8837.4352.8767.11 +26.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 7.922.60-0.30-3.24 -980.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -3.26-3.10-3.46-7.42 -114.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -4.620.843.9010.70 +174.4%
Net Cash Flow 0.030.340.140.03 -78.6%
Free Cash Flow 4.66-0.93-4.14-9.83 -137.4%
CFO/OP 92%29%5%-27% -640.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 121.46119.03159.33174.75 +9.7%
Inventory Days ———0.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 121.46119.03159.33174.75 +9.7%
Working Capital Days -1.3840.9671.85190.41 +165.0%
ROCE % 31.24%34.33%27.38%16.64% -39.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 3 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.14%66.14%66.14% +0.0%
Public 33.86%33.86%33.85% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,1101,003992 -1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Safecure Services Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Safecure Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹33 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 25.4% from ₹45 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Safecure Services Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 30.7% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.58.
Who owns Safecure Services Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 66.14%, public shareholders 33.85% of Safecure Services Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI