Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd544610Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹69 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+21.1% YoY
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
13.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-17.7% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹5.46
EPS · Mar 2026
-99.9% YoY

📝 Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd reported revenue of ₹69 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21.1% from ₹57 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.46.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.0%, compared with 15.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹144 crore with a net profit of ₹16 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 72.03%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.60%, public shareholders 21.38% of Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.58%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹144 Cr
OPM ?
15.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹16 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.48
ROCE ?
37.0%
ROE ?
18.0%
ROA ?
14.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹69 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
71%
Sales growth (5y) ?
103%
Profit growth (3y) ?
103%
Profit growth (5y) ?
109%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.03%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 48577569 +21.1% —
Operating Profit 99139 +0.0% —
Other Income 0001 — —
Interest 0000 — —
Depreciation 0011 — —
Profit Before Tax 910129 -10.0% —
Net Profit 7797 +0.0% —
EPS 6,980.007,080.009.325.46 -99.9% —
OPM % 18.8% 15.8% 17.3% 13.0% -17.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.010.010.0113 +129900.0%
Reserves 492376 +230.4%
Borrowings 0090 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 7132619 -26.9%
Total Liabilities 102258108 +86.2%
Fixed Assets 00111 +1000.0%
CWIP 00100 -100.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 10224697 +110.9%
Total Assets 102258108 +86.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2103 -70.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-4-11 -175.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 009 —
Net Cash Flow 261 -83.3%
Free Cash Flow 210-8 -180.0%
CFO/OP 156%167%43% -74.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 52378674 -14.0%
Inventory Days ——00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 52378674 -14.0%
Working Capital Days -8-341964 +236.8%
ROCE % 98%117%92%37% -59.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Nov 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.03%72.03% +0.0%
FIIs 1.73%0.00% -100.0%
DIIs 10.84%6.60% -39.1%
Public 15.41%21.38% +38.7%
No. of Shareholders 1,322986 -25.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd reported revenue of ₹69 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21.1% from ₹57 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.46.
Who owns Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 72.03%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.60%, public shareholders 21.38% of Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI