Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd544611Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 3 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹166 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹17 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
10.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹8 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
₹3.48
EPS · Mar 2026

📝 Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd reported revenue of ₹166 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

Net profit stood at ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.48.

Operating profit stood at ₹17 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.2%.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.35%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.77%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.52%, public shareholders 36.35% of Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
20.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹166 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
34%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
64%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹91 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.75
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.35%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 146163166 — —
Operating Profit 131517 — —
Other Income 111 — —
Interest 444 — —
Depreciation 111 — —
Profit Before Tax 101112 — —
Net Profit 788 — —
EPS 4.084.713.48 — —
OPM % 8.9% 9.2% 10.2% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 111823 +27.8%
Reserves 18233299 +209.4%
Borrowings 24555891 +56.9%
Other Liabilities 34338198 +21.0%
Total Liabilities 78112188310 +64.9%
Fixed Assets 21212738 +40.7%
CWIP 2346 +50.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 5488157267 +70.1%
Total Assets 78112188310 +64.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1-231-30 -3100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -3-2-8-16 -100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 224981 +800.0%
Net Cash Flow 1-0135 +3400.0%
Free Cash Flow -2-25-8-46 -475.0%
CFO/OP 24%-162%12%-75% -725.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 25646778 +16.4%
Inventory Days 109137167— —
Days Payable 876192— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 4814014278 -45.1%
Working Capital Days 9142949 +69.0%
ROCE % 20%21%26%20% -23.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Nov 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.35%56.35% +0.0%
FIIs 6.39%4.77% -25.4%
DIIs 4.67%2.52% -46.0%
Public 32.60%36.35% +11.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,034584 -43.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd reported revenue of ₹166 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.48.
Who owns Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.35%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.77%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.52%, public shareholders 36.35% of Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI