SSMD Agrotech India Ltd544621Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 2 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹115 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+82.5% YoY
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+300.0% YoY
7.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+118.7% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+200.0% YoY
₹6.38
EPS · Mar 2026
-79.9% YoY

📝 SSMD Agrotech India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

SSMD Agrotech India Ltd reported revenue of ₹115 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 82.5% from ₹63 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 200.0% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.38.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.0%, compared with 3.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 67.84%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.60%, public shareholders 30.56% of SSMD Agrotech India Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 67.49% to 67.84% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
31.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹115 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
82.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
200.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.03
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.84%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.35%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 63115 +82.5% —
Operating Profit 28 +300.0% —
Other Income 00 — —
Interest 01 — —
Depreciation 00 — —
Profit Before Tax 27 +250.0% —
Net Profit 26 +200.0% —
EPS 31.786.38 -79.9% —
OPM % 3.2% 7.0% +118.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.010.539 +1598.1%
Reserves 0631 +416.7%
Borrowings 061 -83.3%
Other Liabilities 158 +60.0%
Total Liabilities 11849 +172.2%
Fixed Assets 022 +0.0%
CWIP 000 —
Investments 000 —
Other Assets 11648 +200.0%
Total Assets 11849 +172.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 02-10 -600.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-1-0 +100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0-122 +2300.0%
Net Cash Flow 0112 +1100.0%
Free Cash Flow 02-11 -650.0%
CFO/OP 200%52%-96% -284.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 611157 +418.2%
Inventory Days 285055 +10.0%
Days Payable 1011120 +81.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle -125093 +86.0%
Working Capital Days -51983 +336.8%
ROCE % —125%31% -75.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 67.49%67.84% +0.5%
DIIs 1.60%1.60% +0.0%
Public 30.90%30.56% -1.1%
No. of Shareholders 834709 -15.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was SSMD Agrotech India Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
SSMD Agrotech India Ltd reported revenue of ₹115 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 82.5% from ₹63 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was SSMD Agrotech India Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 200.0% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.38.
Who owns SSMD Agrotech India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 67.84%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.60%, public shareholders 30.56% of SSMD Agrotech India Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI