Pajson Agro India Ltd544657Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 3 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹137 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+35.6% YoY
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+14.3% YoY
11.7%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-15.8% YoY
₹11 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+10.0% YoY
₹4.44
EPS · Mar 2026
-84.0% YoY

📝 Pajson Agro India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Pajson Agro India Ltd reported revenue of ₹137 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 35.6% from ₹101 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 10.0% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.44.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.7%, compared with 13.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.47%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.63%, public shareholders 29.90% of Pajson Agro India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
31.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹137 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
35.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
10.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
36%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
607%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹34 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.25
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.47%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 101118137 +35.6% —
Operating Profit 142116 +14.3% —
Other Income 001 — —
Interest 112 +100.0% —
Depreciation 111 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 131914 +7.7% —
Net Profit 101411 +10.0% —
EPS 27.718.114.44 -84.0% —
OPM % 13.9% 17.8% 11.7% -15.8% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 44424 +500.0%
Reserves 172041112 +173.2%
Borrowings -0151534 +126.7%
Other Liabilities 3017725 +257.1%
Total Liabilities 505566196 +197.0%
Fixed Assets 19232841 +46.4%
CWIP -0-030 -100.0%
Investments -0-0-0-0 —
Other Assets 323235154 +340.0%
Total Assets 505566196 +197.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 12-916-14 -187.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-6-10-72 -620.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -1114-284 +4300.0%
Net Cash Flow 0-05-1 -120.0%
Free Cash Flow 11-148-35 -537.5%
CFO/OP 995%-155%75%-16% -121.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 312726 +271.4%
Inventory Days 1131073773 +97.3%
Days Payable 12773839 +387.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle -11463660 +66.7%
Working Capital Days 3314123 +778.6%
ROCE % —16%59%31% -47.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.47%62.47% +0.0%
FIIs 0.92%0.00% -100.0%
DIIs 10.96%7.63% -30.4%
Public 25.64%29.90% +16.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,150397 -65.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pajson Agro India Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Pajson Agro India Ltd reported revenue of ₹137 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 35.6% from ₹101 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Pajson Agro India Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 10.0% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.44.
Who owns Pajson Agro India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.47%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.63%, public shareholders 29.90% of Pajson Agro India Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI