Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd544687Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 3 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹50 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+35.1% YoY
₹13 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+44.4% YoY
26.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+7.0% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
₹2.67
EPS · Mar 2026
+42.8% YoY

📝 Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd reported revenue of ₹50 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 35.1% from ₹37 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 100.0% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.67.

Operating profit stood at ₹13 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 26.0%, compared with 24.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 71.28%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.56%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.05%, public shareholders 19.11% of Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
1.80%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
18.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹50 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
35.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
100.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
19%
Sales growth (5y) ?
21%
Profit growth (3y) ?
121%
Profit growth (5y) ?
46%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹27 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.28%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 374350 +35.1% —
Operating Profit 91213 +44.4% —
Other Income 000 — —
Interest 221 -50.0% —
Depreciation 433 -25.0% —
Profit Before Tax 479 +125.0% —
Net Profit 356 +100.0% —
EPS 1.873.072.67 +42.8% —
OPM % 24.3% 27.9% 26.0% +7.0% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16171723 +35.3%
Reserves 18293575 +114.3%
Borrowings 43323727 -27.0%
Other Liabilities 151389 +12.5%
Total Liabilities 929097133 +37.1%
Fixed Assets 71656973 +5.8%
CWIP 0015 +400.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 21252755 +103.7%
Total Assets 929097133 +37.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2181921 +10.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -5-4-14-49 -250.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -10-3-325 +933.3%
Net Cash Flow 523-3 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 17676 -14.3%
CFO/OP 126%44%109%101% -7.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 37462516 -36.0%
Inventory Days 73544751 +8.5%
Days Payable 1361029097 +7.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle -25-2-18-30 -66.7%
Working Capital Days -83-11-28-17 +39.3%
ROCE % —13%17%18% +5.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.28% —
FIIs 0.56% —
DIIs 9.05% —
Public 19.11% —
No. of Shareholders 376 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd reported revenue of ₹50 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 35.1% from ₹37 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 100.0% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.67.
Who owns Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 71.28%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.56%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.05%, public shareholders 19.11% of Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI