Msafe Equipments Ltd544695Corporate

Latest results: Jun 2026 5 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹32 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+39.9% YoY
₹13 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+43.8% YoY
39.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+2.8% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+44.3% YoY
₹3.56
EPS · Jun 2026
-92.9% YoY

📝 Msafe Equipments Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Msafe Equipments Ltd reported revenue of ₹32 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.9% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 41.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 44.3% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.56.

Operating profit stood at ₹13 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 39.7%, compared with 38.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Msafe Equipments Ltd posted revenue of ₹126 crore, with a net profit of ₹27 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.23%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.16%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.60%, public shareholders 17.02% of Msafe Equipments Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 72.84% to 73.23% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
34.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹32 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
39.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
44.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
57%
Sales growth (5y) ?
80%
Profit growth (3y) ?
84%
Profit growth (5y) ?
137%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹39 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.40
Interest Coverage ?
8.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.23%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.39%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (5 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3923495432 +39.9% -41.1%
Operating Profit 139192213 +43.8% -42.6%
Other Income 00001 +2104.0% —
Interest 11221 +18.2% -53.9%
Depreciation 41453 +90.2% -47.5%
Profit Before Tax 87141610 +46.4% -39.1%
Net Profit 6510127 +44.3% -39.4%
EPS 62.1050.406.565.843.56 -92.9% -39.0%
OPM % 33.3% 38.6% 38.8% 40.7% 39.7% +2.8% -2.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹126 Cr — —
Operating Profit — ₹50 Cr — —
OPM % — 39.60% — —
NPM % — 21.51% — —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr — —
Depreciation — ₹10 Cr — —
Interest — ₹5 Cr — —
EBIT — ₹39 Cr — —
PBT — ₹37 Cr — —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹27 Cr — —
EPS — ₹62.80 — —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11120 +1900.0%
Reserves 5122578 +212.0%
Borrowings 20263339 +18.2%
Other Liabilities 7101512 -20.0%
Total Liabilities 344874149 +101.4%
Fixed Assets 22273949 +25.6%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 1100 —
Other Assets 112134100 +194.1%
Total Assets 344874149 +101.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 561412 -14.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -13-10-18-63 -250.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 93452 +1200.0%
Net Cash Flow 000-0 —
Free Cash Flow -8-3-4-9 -125.0%
CFO/OP 80%50%64%54% -15.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 96908383 +0.0%
Inventory Days 5194179379 +111.7%
Days Payable 27212212768 -46.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle -12563134395 +194.8%
Working Capital Days -180-95-5452 +196.3%
ROCE % 32%35%42%34% -19.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.84%73.23% +0.5%
FIIs 3.36%2.16% -35.7%
DIIs 8.94%7.60% -15.0%
Public 14.86%17.02% +14.5%
No. of Shareholders 5561,014 +82.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Msafe Equipments Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Msafe Equipments Ltd reported revenue of ₹32 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.9% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 41.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Msafe Equipments Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 44.3% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.56.
Who owns Msafe Equipments Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.23%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.16%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.60%, public shareholders 17.02% of Msafe Equipments Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI