Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd544765Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 2 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹73 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+35.2% YoY
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
11.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+48.6% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
₹4.48
EPS · Mar 2026
-99.3% YoY

📝 Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd reported revenue of ₹73 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 35.2% from ₹54 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 100.0% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.48.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.0%, compared with 7.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of May 2026, promoters held 69.55%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.47%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 13.76%, public shareholders 16.22% of Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
66.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹73 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
35.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
100.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
103%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
143%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹4 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.15
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.55%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5473 +35.2% —
Operating Profit 48 +100.0% —
Other Income 10 -100.0% —
Interest 00 — —
Depreciation 00 — —
Profit Before Tax 48 +100.0% —
Net Profit 36 +100.0% —
EPS 622.274.48 -99.3% —
OPM % 7.4% 11.0% +48.6% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.050.050.0513 +25900.0%
Reserves 161414 +0.0%
Borrowings 0454 -20.0%
Other Liabilities 4853 -40.0%
Total Liabilities 6182534 +36.0%
Fixed Assets 061012 +20.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 5131522 +46.7%
Total Assets 6182534 +36.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3751 -80.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-6-6-2 +66.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 141-1 -200.0%
Net Cash Flow 35-0-2 —
Free Cash Flow 321-1 -200.0%
CFO/OP 285%147%75%33% -56.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 13677 +0.0%
Inventory Days 2113 +200.0%
Days Payable 127542710 -63.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle -113-46-181 +105.6%
Working Capital Days -49-28-1319 +246.2%
ROCE % —106%78%66% -15.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric May 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.55% —
FIIs 0.47% —
DIIs 13.76% —
Public 16.22% —
No. of Shareholders 705 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd reported revenue of ₹73 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 35.2% from ₹54 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 100.0% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.48.
Who owns Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of May 2026, promoters held 69.55%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.47%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 13.76%, public shareholders 16.22% of Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI