Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZENCorporate

Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹281 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+162.3% YoY
₹224 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+134.6% YoY
79.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-10.5% YoY
₹54 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+465.7% YoY
₹1.98
EPS · Jun 2026
+304.1% YoY

📝 Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust reported revenue of ₹281 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 162.3% from ₹107 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 81.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 465.7% year-on-year to ₹54 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.98.

Operating profit stood at ₹224 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 79.7%, compared with 89.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust posted revenue of ₹464 crore, a growth of 76.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹638 crore with a net profit of ₹46 crore.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹638 Cr
OPM ?
79.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹46 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.69
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹281 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹54 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
162.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
465.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
0.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 34606163626063637710798104155281 +162.3% +81.4%
Operating Profit 295354565453565665967790117224 +134.6% +91.5%
Other Income 33300400045058 +132.0% +62.6%
Interest 28161616161616162740404364105 +162.9% +63.6%
Depreciation 2847474747424343465254535770 +34.6% +22.8%
Profit Before Tax -24-7-6-7-9-2-3-3-87-12-6157 +701.1% +5648.8%
Net Profit -23-7-7-7-9-2-3-3-810-8-4454 +465.7% +1250.9%
EPS -10.42-0.45-0.44-0.43-0.56-0.13-0.21-0.20-0.390.49-0.41-0.200.071.98 +304.1% +2728.6%
OPM % 84.9% 87.4% 88.8% 88.9% 87.1% 87.1% 88.9% 88.9% 84.4% 89.1% 78.9% 86.5% 75.5% 79.7% -10.5% +5.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹263 Cr ₹464 Cr ₹638 Cr +76.1%
Operating Profit ₹230 Cr ₹380 Cr ₹508 Cr +65.3%
OPM % 87.16% 81.83% 79.68% -6.1%
NPM % -6.11% 0.32% 7.21% +105.2%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹18 Cr +250.2%
Depreciation ₹174 Cr ₹216 Cr ₹234 Cr +23.8%
Interest ₹75 Cr ₹187 Cr ₹252 Cr +149.7%
EBIT ₹55 Cr ₹164 Cr ₹274 Cr +196.7%
PBT ₹-16 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹41 Cr +39.9%
Tax ₹0 Cr ₹-6 Cr ₹3 Cr -1922.6%
Net Profit ₹-16 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹46 Cr +109.3%
EPS ₹-0.93 ₹-0.05 ₹1.44 +94.6%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +69.2%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust reported revenue of ₹281 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 162.3% from ₹107 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 81.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 465.7% year-on-year to ₹54 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.98.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI