Dhariwalcorp LimitedDHARIWALCorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 6 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹118 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+4.4% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+200.0% YoY
2.5%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+177.8% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+500.0% YoY
₹0.59
EPS · Mar 2026
+490.0% YoY

📝 Dhariwalcorp Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Dhariwalcorp Limited reported revenue of ₹118 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 4.4% from ₹113 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 500.0% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.59.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.5%, compared with 0.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹237 crore with a net profit of ₹9 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 63.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.05%, public shareholders 32.31% of Dhariwalcorp Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 73.87% to 63.65% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹237 Cr
OPM ?
2.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹9 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.89
ROCE ?
22.0%
ROE ?
14.5%
ROA ?
11.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹118 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
500.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
143%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹8 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.13
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.65%
Change in promoter holding ?
-10.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 118111120113119118 +4.4% —
Operating Profit 313133 +200.0% —
Other Income 121125 +400.0% —
Interest 000011 — —
Depreciation 000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 424147 +600.0% —
Net Profit 323136 +500.0% —
EPS 29.700.233.680.100.350.59 +490.0% —
OPM % 2.5% 0.9% 2.1% 0.9% 2.9% 2.5% +177.8% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.107919 +111.1%
Reserves 222643 +65.4%
Borrowings 69118 -27.3%
Other Liabilities 1142210 -54.5%
Total Liabilities 20216879 +16.2%
Fixed Assets 22615 +150.0%
CWIP 0337 +133.3%
Investments 0047 +75.0%
Other Assets 18175450 -7.4%
Total Assets 20216879 +16.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1-0-13-1 +92.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-3-11-10 +9.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -142413 -45.8%
Net Cash Flow 00-01 —
Free Cash Flow 1-4-18-10 +44.4%
CFO/OP 329%23%-379%30% +107.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 21122617 -34.6%
Inventory Days 984340 -7.0%
Days Payable 184297 -75.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 12174150 +22.0%
Working Capital Days 3103862 +63.2%
ROCE % 18%50%19%22% +15.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.67%73.67%73.87%63.65% -13.8%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 0.00%0.12%0.01%4.05% +40400.0%
Public 26.33%26.21%26.12%32.31% +23.7%
No. of Shareholders 4627009591,048 +9.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Dhariwalcorp Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Dhariwalcorp Limited reported revenue of ₹118 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 4.4% from ₹113 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Dhariwalcorp Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 500.0% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.59.
Who owns Dhariwalcorp Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 63.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.05%, public shareholders 32.31% of Dhariwalcorp Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI