Freshara Agro Exports LimitedFRESHARACorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹179 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+18.5% YoY
₹29 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+16.0% YoY
16.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-2.4% YoY
₹21 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+23.5% YoY
₹9.07
EPS · Mar 2026
+22.4% YoY

📝 Freshara Agro Exports Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Freshara Agro Exports Limited reported revenue of ₹179 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 18.5% from ₹151 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 23.5% year-on-year to ₹21 crore, from ₹17 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹9.07.

Operating profit stood at ₹29 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.2%, compared with 16.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹313 crore with a net profit of ₹36 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.58%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.13%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.56%, public shareholders 36.73% of Freshara Agro Exports Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹313 Cr
OPM ?
15.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹36 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹15.50
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
20.7%
ROA ?
10.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹179 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹21 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
18.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
23.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
36%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
59%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹128 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.74
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.58%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 104151134179 +18.5% —
Operating Profit 15251829 +16.0% —
Other Income 4374 +33.3% —
Interest 3434 +0.0% —
Depreciation 1112 +100.0% —
Profit Before Tax 15232028 +21.7% —
Net Profit 11171521 +23.5% —
EPS 6.697.416.349.07 +22.4% —
OPM % 14.4% 16.6% 13.4% 16.2% -2.4% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 172424 +0.0%
Reserves 10104150 +44.2%
Borrowings 10895128 +34.7%
Other Liabilities 322753 +96.3%
Total Liabilities 167249355 +42.6%
Fixed Assets 224967 +36.7%
CWIP 701 —
Investments 118 +700.0%
Other Assets 137199279 +40.2%
Total Assets 167249355 +42.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -98-0-21 —
Cash from Investing Activity -5-24-44 -83.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 1075438 -29.6%
Net Cash Flow 429-27 -193.1%
Free Cash Flow -102-23-43 -87.0%
CFO/OP -809%47%-20% -142.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 396122142 +16.4%
Inventory Days 262137157 +14.6%
Days Payable 1725469 +27.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 486205230 +12.2%
Working Capital Days 3476117 +53.9%
ROCE % —25%21% -16.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Oct 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58% +0.0%
FIIs 7.11%0.04%0.13%0.13% +0.0%
DIIs 4.53%0.53%0.14%0.56% +300.0%
Public 25.78%36.86%37.16%36.73% -1.2%
No. of Shareholders 2,4561,5731,4522,076 +43.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Freshara Agro Exports Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Freshara Agro Exports Limited reported revenue of ₹179 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 18.5% from ₹151 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Freshara Agro Exports Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 23.5% year-on-year to ₹21 crore, from ₹17 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹9.07.
Who owns Freshara Agro Exports Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.58%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.13%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.56%, public shareholders 36.73% of Freshara Agro Exports Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI