GSS Infotech LimitedGSSCorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹10.41
MCap ₹27 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-23.1% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
12.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹0.08
EPS · Jun 2026
+166.7% YoY

📝 GSS Infotech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

GSS Infotech Limited reported revenue of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 23.1% from ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 23.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.08.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.5%, compared with 0.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, GSS Infotech Limited posted revenue of ₹8 crore, a decline of 11.1% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹53 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹8 crore with a net loss of ₹53 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹10.41, GSS has a market capitalisation of ₹27 crore.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 12.71%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.21%, public shareholders 83.71% of GSS Infotech Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹27 Cr
Current Price ?
₹10.4
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
0.14
P/S ?
3.56
P/FCF ?
-2.69
Enterprise Value ?
₹188 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
975.92
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
OPM ?
2.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-53 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-20.46
ROCE ?
0.0%
ROE ?
-28.2%
ROA ?
-14.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-23.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
-24%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹161 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.86
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
12.71%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-15.5%
Return 6 months ?
-33.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 53332222322222 -23.1% -23.1%
Operating Profit 21000000100000 — —
Other Income 000000000000-520 — +100.0%
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 00000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 210000001000-520 — +100.4%
Net Profit 200000001000-530 — +100.4%
EPS 0.930.090.030.040.020.030.070.060.270.030.060.10-20.100.08 +166.7% +100.4%
OPM % 40.0% 33.3% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 33.3% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 12.5% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -11.1%
Operating Profit ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
OPM % 11.11% 0.00% 2.55% -100.0%
NPM % 11.11% -662.50% -700.40% -6063.1%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹-52 Cr ₹-52 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹-52 Cr ₹-52 Cr -5300.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹-53 Cr ₹-53 Cr -5400.0%
EPS ₹0.43 ₹-19.91 ₹-19.86 -4730.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 17262626 +0.0%
Reserves 110212213161 -24.4%
Borrowings 00162161 -0.6%
Other Liabilities 211811819 +5.6%
Total Liabilities 148419418366 -12.4%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 114364365354 -3.0%
Other Assets 34555312 -77.4%
Total Assets 148419418366 -12.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1139-2-10 -400.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 1-132111 +1000.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -1-8-0-1 —
Net Cash Flow 1-1-11 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow 1139-2-10 -400.0%
CFO/OP 37%10,374%-141%-1,972% -1298.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1650287 -75.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1650287 -75.0%
Working Capital Days 159-4,328-416-549 -32.0%
ROCE % 5%1%0%0% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 12.71%12.71%12.71%12.71% +0.0%
FIIs 1.11%1.03%1.03%1.03% +0.0%
DIIs 1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21% +0.0%
Public 83.62%83.72%83.72%83.71% -0.0%
Others 1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 17,95019,21419,21718,910 -1.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 GSS GSS Infotech ₹10.30 27 — 88 -49 6.8% -55.8% -30.2% -2450.0% -2.1% 107.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GSS Infotech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
GSS Infotech Limited reported revenue of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 23.1% from ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 23.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was GSS Infotech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.08.
What is GSS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹10.41, GSS has a market capitalisation of ₹27 crore.
Who owns GSS Infotech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 12.71%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.21%, public shareholders 83.71% of GSS Infotech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI