Inspirisys Solutions LimitedINSPIRISYSCorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹82.17
MCap ₹326 Cr · P/E 8.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹142 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+17.8% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-3.4% YoY
7.7%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-18.1% YoY
₹9 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-28.5% YoY
₹2.21
EPS · Mar 2026
-28.5% YoY

📝 Inspirisys Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Inspirisys Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹142 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 17.8% from ₹120 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 9.2% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 28.5% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹12 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.21.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.7%, compared with 9.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Inspirisys Solutions Limited posted revenue of ₹476 crore, a growth of 22.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹41 crore (up 29.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹476 crore with a net profit of ₹41 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹82.17, INSPIRISYS has a market capitalisation of ₹326 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.0.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 69.95%, public shareholders 30.05% of Inspirisys Solutions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹326 Cr
Current Price ?
₹82.2
P/E ?
7.95below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
3.22
P/S ?
0.68
P/FCF ?
14.80
Enterprise Value ?
₹408 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.06
PEG ?
0.21
Earnings Yield ?
8.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹476 Cr
OPM ?
8.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹41 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.33
ROCE ?
27.0%
ROE ?
40.5%
ROA ?
11.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹142 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
17.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-28.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
9%
Sales growth (5y) ?
3%
Profit growth (3y) ?
38%
Profit growth (5y) ?
76%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹82 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.81
Interest Coverage ?
4.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.95%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-18.0%
Return 6 months ?
-2.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1059118412299104848012085120130142 +17.8% +9.2%
Operating Profit 52127656511912911 -3.4% +24.5%
Other Income 1001212152225 +2.7% +214.0%
Interest 3332323221223 +87.3% +90.6%
Depreciation 2111111131111 -46.9% +2.9%
Profit Before Tax 2-215545317812412 -32.7% +223.6%
Net Profit 1-3-04424131267199 -28.5% -52.9%
EPS 0.14-0.80-0.110.900.940.630.953.333.091.551.874.702.21 -28.5% -53.0%
OPM % 5.2% 2.1% 6.3% 6.0% 6.4% 4.7% 6.9% 5.9% 9.4% 10.1% 10.2% 6.8% 7.7% -18.1% +13.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹388 Cr ₹476 Cr ₹476 Cr +22.6%
Operating Profit ₹27 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹41 Cr +51.6%
OPM % 6.89% 8.52% 8.52% +23.7%
NPM % 8.17% 8.60% 8.60% +5.3%
Other Income ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +17.3%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +0.4%
Interest ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -11.8%
EBIT ₹21 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹35 Cr +64.5%
PBT ₹28 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹35 Cr +23.1%
Tax ₹-5 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr -55.5%
Net Profit ₹32 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹41 Cr +29.0%
EPS ₹8.00 ₹10.33 ₹10.33 +29.1%
Material Cost ₹75 Cr ₹177 Cr ₹177 Cr +135.0%
Employee Cost ₹60 Cr ₹94 Cr ₹94 Cr +56.0%
Extraordinary Items — ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 40404040 +0.0%
Reserves -48-101961 +221.1%
Borrowings 105838482 -2.4%
Other Liabilities 123158130183 +40.8%
Total Liabilities 220270273365 +33.7%
Fixed Assets 16141110 -9.1%
CWIP 0120 -100.0%
Investments 004487 +97.7%
Other Assets 204256216269 +24.5%
Total Assets 220270273365 +33.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 18293923 -41.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 2-13-46-33 +28.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -111-15-7 +53.3%
Net Cash Flow 917-22-17 +22.7%
Free Cash Flow 16253622 -38.9%
CFO/OP 57%98%128%80% -37.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 827380106 +32.5%
Inventory Days 38214122 -46.3%
Days Payable 160115187238 +27.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle -39-21-67-110 -64.2%
Working Capital Days -74-551718 +5.9%
ROCE % 27%31%24%27% +12.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 30.04%30.05%30.04%30.05%30.05% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 7,8557,6837,6777,5747,265 -4.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 INSPIRISYS Inspirisys Solutions ₹87.25 346 8.4 476 41 8.5% 8.6% 22.6% 29.0% 17.8% -28.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Inspirisys Solutions Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Inspirisys Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹142 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 17.8% from ₹120 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 9.2% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Inspirisys Solutions Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 28.5% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹12 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.21.
What is INSPIRISYS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹82.17, INSPIRISYS has a market capitalisation of ₹326 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.0.
Who owns Inspirisys Solutions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 69.95%, public shareholders 30.05% of Inspirisys Solutions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI