Intense Technologies LimitedINTENTECHCorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹85.31
MCap ₹199 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹20 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-13.2% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-1017.5% YoY
-9.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-1200.0% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-217.7% YoY
₹-0.72
EPS · Jun 2026
-213.0% YoY

📝 Intense Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Intense Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹20 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 13.2% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.72.

Operating profit stood at ₹-2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -9.9%, compared with 0.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Intense Technologies Limited posted revenue of ₹91 crore, a decline of 28.9% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹20 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹88 crore with a net loss of ₹22 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹85.31, INTENTECH has a market capitalisation of ₹199 crore.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 4.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.89%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 87.29% of Intense Technologies Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 13.07% to 4.68% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹199 Cr
Current Price ?
₹85.3
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
1.92
P/S ?
2.28
P/FCF ?
99.63
Enterprise Value ?
₹199 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
187.53
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-2.7%
Dividend Yield ?
1.18%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹88 Cr
OPM ?
1.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-22 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-9.22
ROCE ?
0.0%
ROE ?
-20.7%
ROA ?
-13.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹20 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-13.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-217.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-13%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-10%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
-16.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
4.68%
Change in promoter holding ?
-15.99%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.0%
Return 6 months ?
-22.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 193121312427363827272324222220 -13.2% -9.5%
Operating Profit 32365366210111-2 -1017.5% -296.6%
Other Income 0100111111121-271 -21.4% +102.9%
Interest 000000000000000 -47.3% —
Depreciation 000011111122221 -41.0% -53.5%
Profit Before Tax 3236536621-110-28-2 -306.4% +92.1%
Net Profit 2224324521-110-21-2 -217.7% +92.0%
EPS 0.900.930.931.861.460.861.631.930.770.27-0.230.280.06-8.87-0.72 -213.0% +91.9%
OPM % 15.3% 7.4% 15.2% 19.9% 20.1% 11.1% 15.8% 16.6% 7.3% 5.5% 0.9% 4.2% 4.8% 4.5% -9.9% -1200.0% -320.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹127 Cr ₹91 Cr ₹88 Cr -28.9%
Operating Profit ₹15 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr -78.9%
OPM % 12.06% 3.58% 1.21% -70.3%
NPM % 8.41% -22.52% -24.62% -367.8%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹-23 Cr ₹-24 Cr -702.5%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +46.3%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +6.8%
EBIT ₹10 Cr ₹-4 Cr ₹-5 Cr -137.4%
PBT ₹14 Cr ₹-27 Cr ₹-29 Cr -294.5%
Tax ₹3 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr -102.0%
Net Profit ₹11 Cr ₹-20 Cr ₹-22 Cr -290.4%
EPS ₹4.60 ₹-8.76 ₹-9.25 -290.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹51 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹23 Cr -53.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5555 +0.0%
Reserves 10611912599 -20.8%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 39404652 +13.0%
Total Liabilities 150164176156 -11.4%
Fixed Assets 4181918 -5.3%
CWIP 19540 -100.0%
Investments 28282828 +0.0%
Other Assets 99113125110 -12.0%
Total Assets 150164176156 -11.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -326-516 +420.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -9-23106 -40.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 2-1-5-3 +40.0%
Net Cash Flow -102120 +1900.0%
Free Cash Flow -1325-102 +120.0%
CFO/OP -21%157%-29%542% +1969.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 202125156126 -19.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 202125156126 -19.2%
Working Capital Days 127629821 -78.6%
ROCE % 12%14%11%-0% -100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 20.67%20.59%13.07%4.68% -64.2%
FIIs 0.04%1.38%6.96%6.89% -1.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.33%0.00%0.00% —
Public 78.25%76.64%78.92%87.29% +10.6%
Others 1.04%1.05%1.05%1.13% +7.6%
No. of Shareholders 18,63318,70117,55717,004 -3.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 INTENTECH Intense Technologies ₹80.94 189 — 125 -16 8.5% -12.5% -16.4% -193.5% -1.3% -30.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Intense Technologies Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Intense Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹20 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 13.2% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Intense Technologies Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.72.
What is INTENTECH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹85.31, INTENTECH has a market capitalisation of ₹199 crore.
Who owns Intense Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 4.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.89%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 87.29% of Intense Technologies Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI