Ken Enterprises LimitedKENCorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 2 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹359 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+34.3% YoY
₹19 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+47.9% YoY
5.4%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+10.2% YoY
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+36.9% YoY
₹4.01
EPS · Mar 2026
+36.9% YoY

📝 Ken Enterprises Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Ken Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹359 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 34.3% from ₹267 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 36.9% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹19 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.4%, compared with 4.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 49.73%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.97%, public shareholders 40.31% of Ken Enterprises Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
25.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹359 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
34.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
36.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
20%
Sales growth (5y) ?
21%
Profit growth (3y) ?
57%
Profit growth (5y) ?
77%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹54 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.43
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
49.73%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 267359 +34.3% —
Operating Profit 1319 +47.9% —
Other Income 77 -7.3% —
Interest 912 +27.8% —
Depreciation 10 -49.2% —
Profit Before Tax 1013 +34.2% —
Net Profit 710 +36.9% —
EPS 2.934.01 +36.9% —
OPM % 4.9% 5.4% +10.2% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 332525 +0.0%
Reserves 334287102 +17.2%
Borrowings 49483554 +54.3%
Other Liabilities 110150149210 +40.9%
Total Liabilities 195242295391 +32.5%
Fixed Assets 89910 +11.1%
CWIP -0-0-07 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 187233286373 +30.4%
Total Assets 195242295391 +32.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -217-1119 +272.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-02-8 -500.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -1-1525-2 -108.0%
Net Cash Flow -31169 -43.8%
Free Cash Flow -415-129 +175.0%
CFO/OP -22%93%-24%80% +433.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 82968596 +12.9%
Inventory Days 107131122109 -10.7%
Days Payable 129170137141 +2.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 60586964 -7.2%
Working Capital Days 32316246 -25.8%
ROCE % 18%29%28%25% -10.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 49.72%49.72%49.73% +0.0%
FIIs 0.45%8.09%9.97% +23.2%
Public 49.83%42.18%40.31% -4.4%
No. of Shareholders 6,6254,4103,968 -10.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ken Enterprises Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Ken Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹359 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 34.3% from ₹267 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Ken Enterprises Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 36.9% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.01.
Who owns Ken Enterprises Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 49.73%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.97%, public shareholders 40.31% of Ken Enterprises Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI