Khadim India LimitedKHADIMCorporate

Leather / Leather Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹118.02
MCap ₹217 Cr · P/E 77.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹78 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-18.7% YoY
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-36.5% YoY
10.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-21.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-39.1% YoY
₹0.29
EPS · Jun 2026
-38.3% YoY

📝 Khadim India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Khadim India Limited reported revenue of ₹78 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 18.7% from ₹96 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 39.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.29.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.1%, compared with 12.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Khadim India Limited posted revenue of ₹367 crore, a decline of 29.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3 crore (down 39.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹349 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹118.02, KHADIM has a market capitalisation of ₹217 crore and a trailing P/E of about 77.4.

Within the Leather / Leather Products industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.89%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.41%, public shareholders 39.67% of Khadim India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹217 Cr
Current Price ?
₹118.0
P/E ?
77.35above ind
Industry P/E ?
42.00
P/B ?
1.30
P/S ?
0.62
P/FCF ?
13.56
Enterprise Value ?
₹466 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.45
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹349 Cr
OPM ?
12.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.53
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
1.7%
ROA ?
0.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹78 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-18.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-39.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-18%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-35%
Profit growth (5y) ?
16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹249 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.49
Interest Coverage ?
0.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
59.89%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.03%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
18.9%
Return 6 months ?
10.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1591581571561441041611609496102868478 -18.7% -6.8%
Operating Profit 161818181717191516121411128 -36.5% -34.3%
Other Income 72323224-232236 +131.2% +123.2%
Interest 878888157677666 -3.6% -1.8%
Depreciation 1010101010102110777777 -2.8% +0.2%
Profit Before Tax 52221142212-011 -52.1% -51.8%
Net Profit 42221121112-011 -39.1% -31.9%
EPS 2.400.920.991.020.580.361.280.640.550.470.91-0.090.420.29 -38.3% -31.0%
OPM % 10.3% 11.6% 11.2% 11.7% 11.7% 16.7% 12.0% 9.2% 17.1% 12.9% 13.6% 12.8% 14.3% 10.1% -21.7% -29.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹519 Cr ₹367 Cr ₹349 Cr -29.2%
Operating Profit ₹68 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹45 Cr -27.3%
OPM % 13.02% 13.38% 12.77% +2.8%
NPM % 1.00% 0.86% 0.80% -14.0%
Other Income ₹6 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹12 Cr +43.2%
Depreciation ₹48 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹27 Cr -44.1%
Interest ₹37 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr -28.2%
EBIT ₹20 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹18 Cr +13.9%
PBT ₹8 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr -39.0%
Tax ₹1 Cr — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹5 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -39.5%
EPS ₹2.83 ₹1.71 ₹1.53 -39.6%
Material Cost ₹182 Cr — ₹53 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹38 Cr — ₹11 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 18181818 +0.0%
Reserves 207222233149 -36.1%
Borrowings 310321295249 -15.6%
Other Liabilities 200171214130 -39.3%
Total Liabilities 735732761547 -28.1%
Fixed Assets 244244226155 -31.4%
CWIP 1000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 491488535392 -26.7%
Total Assets 735732761547 -28.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 39526726 -61.2%
Cash from Investing Activity 20-10-9-9 +0.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -63-51-42-43 -2.4%
Net Cash Flow -4-917-26 -252.9%
Free Cash Flow 49425516 -70.9%
CFO/OP 51%70%96%57% -40.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 104158193185 -4.1%
Inventory Days 172341415251 -39.5%
Days Payable 172275377220 -41.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 103225231216 -6.5%
Working Capital Days 569911887 -26.3%
ROCE % 10%10%9%7% -22.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 59.86%59.86%59.86%59.88%59.89% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.01%0.31%1.06%0.03% -97.2%
DIIs 5.18%3.21%2.55%1.31%0.41% -68.7%
Public 34.97%36.92%37.28%37.76%39.67% +5.1%
No. of Shareholders 32,33433,75234,05534,64032,665 -5.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Leather / Leather Products · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BATAINDIA Bata India ₹650.05 8,355 57.2 3,553 146 20.0% 4.1% 0.8% -59.4% 3.9% 23.0%
2 RELAXO Relaxo Footwears ₹284.05 7,071 38.1 2,753 186 13.9% 6.8% -3.1% 5.9% 7.8% 12.2%
3 CAMPUS Campus Activewear ₹213.20 6,517 42.3 1,817 154 16.3% 8.5% 11.4% 24.2% 12.2% 18.2%
4 MAYURUNIQ Mayur Uniquoters ₹736.40 3,200 15.4 1,020 207 24.6% 20.3% 9.9% 27.8% 24.7% 37.8%
5 BIL Bhartiya International ₹1,036.25 1,390 51.7 1,451 26 8.1% 1.8% 31.9% -14.0% 33.2% 218.2%
6 MIRZAINT Mirza International ₹28.66 396 — 514 -22 1.4% -4.3% -9.2% 88.5% -9.6% -122.9%
7 LIBERTSHOE Liberty Shoes ₹220.00 375 43.8 737 9 8.4% 1.2% 9.5% -17.5% -1.7% -79.5%
8 KHADIM Khadim India ₹128.20 236 84.9 349 3 12.8% 0.8% -29.2% -38.9% -18.7% -38.6%
9 SUPERHOUSE Superhouse ₹155.00 171 17.3 677 8 6.6% 1.2% 1.8% -56.6% 0.1% 1232.8%
10 ZENITHEXPO Zenith Exports ₹203.95 110 380.1 60 0 -4.1% 0.5% -10.3% 33.9% -24.6% -142.9%
11 AKI AKI India ₹5.84 60 20.1 119 3 -2.3% 2.5% 32.6% 62.9% 64.5% 104.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Khadim India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Khadim India Limited reported revenue of ₹78 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 18.7% from ₹96 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Khadim India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 39.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.29.
What is KHADIM's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹118.02, KHADIM has a market capitalisation of ₹217 crore and a trailing P/E of about 77.4.
Who owns Khadim India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.89%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.41%, public shareholders 39.67% of Khadim India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI