Le Merite Exports LimitedLEMERITECorporate

Trading - Textile Products Latest results: Jun 2026 7 quarters of data
₹20.60
MCap ₹258 Cr · P/E 39.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹90 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-18.7% YoY
₹-9 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-278.6% YoY
-10.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-318.8% YoY
₹-4 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-199.0% YoY
₹-0.34
EPS · Jun 2026
-197.1% YoY

📝 Le Merite Exports Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Le Merite Exports Limited reported revenue of ₹90 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 18.7% from ₹110 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 22.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹4 crore, against a net profit of ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.34.

Operating profit stood at ₹-9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -10.5%, compared with 4.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Le Merite Exports Limited posted revenue of ₹470 crore, with a net profit of ₹15 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹449 crore with a net profit of ₹7 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹20.60, LEMERITE has a market capitalisation of ₹258 crore and a trailing P/E of about 39.2.

Within the Trading - Textile Products industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.05%, public shareholders 40.29% of Le Merite Exports Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹258 Cr
Current Price ?
₹20.6
P/E ?
39.21above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.50
P/B ?
1.91
P/S ?
0.57
P/FCF ?
7.37
Enterprise Value ?
₹348 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
75.22
PEG ?
1.96
Earnings Yield ?
0.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹449 Cr
OPM ?
1.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹7 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.53
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
4.9%
ROA ?
2.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹90 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-18.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-199.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
20%
Profit growth (5y) ?
10%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹90 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.67
Interest Coverage ?
2.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
59.65%
Change in promoter holding ?
-2.57%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.0%
Return 6 months ?
-76.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 95126110213737490 -18.7% +22.0%
Operating Profit 255132-1-9 -278.6% -556.0%
Other Income 1132246 +136.7% +64.8%
Interest 2324122 -24.4% -8.4%
Depreciation 0001000 -22.3% -8.9%
Profit Before Tax 0361130-5 -192.3% -1646.0%
Net Profit 024920-4 -199.0% -4830.7%
EPS 0.020.190.353.520.880.01-0.34 -197.1% -3500.0%
OPM % 1.9% 3.8% 4.8% 6.3% 3.0% -2.0% -10.5% -318.8% -425.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹470 Cr ₹449 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹19 Cr ₹5 Cr —
OPM % — 4.12% 1.03% —
NPM % — 3.22% 1.46% —
Other Income — ₹11 Cr ₹15 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr —
Interest — ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr —
EBIT — ₹18 Cr ₹3 Cr —
PBT — ₹20 Cr ₹9 Cr —
Tax — ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹15 Cr ₹7 Cr —
EPS — ₹4.76 ₹4.07 —
Material Cost — ₹252 Cr ₹333 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 23232425 +4.2%
Reserves 727391110 +20.9%
Borrowings 838910390 -12.6%
Other Liabilities 23132233 +50.0%
Total Liabilities 202198240259 +7.9%
Fixed Assets 231313 +0.0%
CWIP 7809 —
Investments 21229 +1350.0%
Other Assets 190185225207 -8.0%
Total Assets 202198240259 +7.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 180-1535 +333.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -7-2-3-15 -400.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 23427-14 -151.9%
Net Cash Flow 34397 -22.2%
Free Cash Flow 11-1-1735 +305.9%
CFO/OP 203%11%-156%337% +316.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 92698886 -2.3%
Inventory Days 181399 +0.0%
Days Payable 24101614 -12.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 87738180 -1.2%
Working Capital Days 38274059 +47.5%
ROCE % 8%5%8%10% +25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.22%61.53%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65% +0.0%
FIIs 0.52%0.34%0.15%0.22%—0.05% —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.16%0.16%—— —
Public 37.26%38.13%40.04%39.97%40.34%40.29% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 1,2251,4651,7151,7004,4414,506 +1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading - Textile Products · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 PDSL PDS ₹356.55 5,036 41.2 13,554 186 3.2% 1.4% 4.2% -25.1% 14.8% 42.7%
2 533108 Bhilwara Technical ₹42.00 245 — 28 -7 -57.9% -26.3% 200.0% -257.1% 21.7% —
3 LEMERITE Le Merite ₹18.52 232 34.2 451 7 1.3% 1.5% — — -18.7% -206.4%
4 539562 Aarnav Fashions ₹30.86 123 14.3 452 9 6.6% 2.0% 22.0% 1.2% -10.9% -11.1%
5 SPLIL SPL Industries ₹29.30 86 10.3 72 8 -9.8% 11.4% -50.1% -28.0% 16.6% 134.1%
6 542721 Anand Rayons ₹44.49 83 8.8 453 11 2.5% 2.4% 38.0% 109.2% 25.8% 96.5%
7 HEADSUP Heads UP ₹6.75 15 — 17 -0 -8.9% -0.2% 1115.5% -102.1% 120.5% -382.7%
8 521222 Sanblue ₹52.83 15 125.8 4 0 -6.7% 4.8% 89.8% -42.4% 340.0% 28.6%
9 542206 Nivaka Fashions ₹4.08 7 — 0 -5 -2500.0% -2894.4% -90.2% -942.0% -97.0% -1604.2%
10 AARNAV Aarnav Fashions ₹35.00 — 16.2 452 9 6.6% 2.0% 68.5% 31.9% -10.9% -11.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Le Merite Exports Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Le Merite Exports Limited reported revenue of ₹90 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 18.7% from ₹110 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 22.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Le Merite Exports Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹4 crore, against a net profit of ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.34.
What is LEMERITE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹20.60, LEMERITE has a market capitalisation of ₹258 crore and a trailing P/E of about 39.2.
Who owns Le Merite Exports Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.05%, public shareholders 40.29% of Le Merite Exports Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI