Lloyds Luxuries LimitedLLOYDSCorporate

Wellness Latest results: Mar 2026 9 quarters of data
₹56.70
MCap ₹137 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹33 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+37.5% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+166.7% YoY
6.1%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+148.8% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
₹0.15
EPS · Mar 2026
+107.5% YoY

📝 Lloyds Luxuries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Lloyds Luxuries Limited reported revenue of ₹33 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 37.5% from ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹5 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.15.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.1%, compared with -12.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹61 crore with a net loss of ₹35 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹56.70, LLOYDS has a market capitalisation of ₹137 crore.

Within the Wellness industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 2 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 30.47% of Lloyds Luxuries Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 69.10% to 68.37% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹137 Cr
Current Price ?
₹56.7
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
4.02
P/S ?
2.26
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
₹137 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
105.39
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹61 Cr
OPM ?
2.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-35 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-14.39
ROCE ?
-6.0%
ROE ?
-102.2%
ROA ?
-82.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹33 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
37.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
100.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
22%
Sales growth (5y) ?
27%
Profit growth (3y) ?
14%
Profit growth (5y) ?
6%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.37%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.77%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-23.9%
Return 6 months ?
-30.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 131618182222242833 +37.5% —
Operating Profit 40-2-301-3-12 +166.7% —
Other Income 001100000 — —
Interest 000000000 — —
Depreciation 211333322 -33.3% —
Profit Before Tax 3-2-2-5-3-2-5-350 +100.0% —
Net Profit 3-2-2-5-3-2-5-350 +100.0% —
EPS 1.87-1.20-1.20-2.20-1.35-0.75-2.00-590.250.15 +107.5% —
OPM % 30.8% 0.0% -8.3% -15.5% 0.0% 4.5% -12.5% -2.5% 6.1% +148.8% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 22232424 +0.0%
Reserves 46404310 -76.7%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 6679 +28.6%
Total Liabilities 75687442 -43.2%
Fixed Assets 19182122 +4.8%
CWIP 1110 -100.0%
Investments 10000 —
Other Assets 45495320 -62.3%
Total Assets 75687442 -43.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1-7-00 —
Cash from Investing Activity -148-60 +100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 141110 -100.0%
Net Cash Flow -1250 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow -5-10-80 +100.0%
CFO/OP 58%247%32%0% -100.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 7876 -14.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 7876 -14.3%
Working Capital Days -142514-1 -107.1%
ROCE % -5%-11%-10%-6% +40.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.14%69.14%69.10%68.37% -1.1%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03% —
Public 30.21%30.23%30.60%30.47% -0.4%
Others 0.65%0.63%0.30%1.13% +276.7%
No. of Shareholders 929923933929 -0.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Wellness · 2 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 KAYA Kaya ₹341.00 518 — 230 -98 -10.1% -42.5% 2.3% -264.3% 13.9% -7.9%
2 LLOYDS Lloyds Luxuries ₹107.00 258 — 61 -35 2.1% -57.3% — — 37.5% 100.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Lloyds Luxuries Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Lloyds Luxuries Limited reported revenue of ₹33 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 37.5% from ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Lloyds Luxuries Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹5 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.15.
What is LLOYDS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹56.70, LLOYDS has a market capitalisation of ₹137 crore.
Who owns Lloyds Luxuries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 30.47% of Lloyds Luxuries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI