Macobs Technologies LimitedMACOBSTECHCorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 2 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹22 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+214.6% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+56.0% YoY
7.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-50.7% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-33.6% YoY
₹1.51
EPS · Mar 2026
+91.1% YoY

📝 Macobs Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Macobs Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹22 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 214.6% from ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 33.6% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.51.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.0%, compared with 14.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 47.78%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.91%, public shareholders 50.31% of Macobs Technologies Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
0.1%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹22 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
214.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-33.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹199 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.05
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.78%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 722 +214.6% —
Operating Profit 12 +56.0% —
Other Income 01 +1168.8% —
Interest 00 -23.5% —
Depreciation 00 -38.5% —
Profit Before Tax 42 -35.9% —
Net Profit 32 -33.6% —
EPS 0.791.51 +91.1% —
OPM % 14.2% 7.0% -50.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 979.52979.52 +0.0%
Reserves 1,829.863,174.34 +73.5%
Borrowings 61.53199.12 +223.6%
Other Liabilities 288.171,191.48 +313.5%
Total Liabilities 3,159.085,544.46 +75.5%
Fixed Assets 63.36316.02 +398.8%
CWIP -0.00-0.00 —
Investments 6.88575.00 +8257.6%
Other Assets 3,088.844,653.44 +50.7%
Total Assets 3,159.085,544.46 +75.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -11.780.86 +107.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.06-16.41 -27250.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 13.6711.65 -14.8%
Net Cash Flow 1.83-3.90 -313.1%
Free Cash Flow -11.910.59 +105.0%
CFO/OP -287%52% +118.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 3,308.3411,226.15 +239.3%
Inventory Days 49,478.8616,213.64 -67.2%
Days Payable 5,016.612,665.62 -46.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 47,770.5924,774.17 -48.1%
Working Capital Days 30,279.7033,866.74 +11.8%
ROCE % —0.11% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 47.78%47.78%47.78%47.78% +0.0%
FIIs 2.61%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 1.19%0.87%1.68%1.91% +13.7%
Public 48.42%51.36%50.54%50.31% -0.5%
No. of Shareholders 3913441,65,120288 -99.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Macobs Technologies Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Macobs Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹22 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 214.6% from ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Macobs Technologies Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 33.6% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.51.
Who owns Macobs Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 47.78%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.91%, public shareholders 50.31% of Macobs Technologies Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI