NDR INVIT TrustNDRINVITCorporate

Latest results: Jun 2026 10 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹69 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+38.1% YoY
₹69 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+37.1% YoY
99.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-0.7% YoY
₹37 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+27.1% YoY
—
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 NDR INVIT Trust — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

NDR INVIT Trust reported revenue of ₹69 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 38.1% from ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 32.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 27.1% year-on-year to ₹37 crore, from ₹29 crore.

Operating profit stood at ₹69 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 99.3%, compared with 100.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, NDR INVIT Trust posted revenue of ₹669 crore, a growth of 361.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹337 crore (up 169.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹688 crore with a net profit of ₹345 crore.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
5.31%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹688 Cr
OPM ?
99.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹345 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.89
ROCE ?
4.0%
ROE ?
9.1%
ROA ?
6.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹69 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹37 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
38.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
27.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,762 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.47
Interest Coverage ?
1.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 273333324750505615269 +38.1% +32.8%
Operating Profit 273233324750501615269 +37.1% +31.9%
Other Income 01019634217 +16.3% +597.8%
Interest 00012828286292836 +29.4% +29.4%
Depreciation 000000000— — —
Profit Before Tax 273333322828249352439 +40.3% +63.7%
Net Profit 273333322729250342437 +27.1% +53.5%
EPS 0.710.860.850.830.700.740.630.870.61— — —
OPM % 100.0% 97.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 99.1% 99.5% 100.0% 99.3% -0.7% -0.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹145 Cr ₹669 Cr ₹688 Cr +361.1%
Operating Profit ₹144 Cr ₹664 Cr ₹683 Cr +361.1%
OPM % 99.31% 99.31% 99.26% +0.0%
NPM % 86.21% 50.41% 50.15% -41.5%
Other Income ₹11 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹44 Cr +295.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹29 Cr ₹370 Cr ₹379 Cr +1177.1%
EBIT ₹144 Cr ₹664 Cr ₹683 Cr +361.1%
PBT ₹126 Cr ₹336 Cr ₹347 Cr +166.7%
Tax — ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr —
Net Profit ₹125 Cr ₹337 Cr ₹345 Cr +169.6%
EPS ₹3.24 ₹2.85 ₹2.11 -12.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3,8183,6913,656 -0.9%
Reserves 27182127 -30.2%
Borrowings 01,3671,762 +28.9%
Other Liabilities 186173 +2783.3%
Total Liabilities 3,8635,2465,717 +9.0%
Fixed Assets 000 —
CWIP 000 —
Investments 2,9313,6553,655 +0.0%
Other Assets 9321,5912,062 +29.6%
Total Assets 3,8635,2465,717 +9.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 45-30-3 +90.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -3,816-1,261395 +131.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 3,8181,2445 -99.6%
Net Cash Flow 47-48397 +927.1%
Free Cash Flow 45-30-3 +90.0%
CFO/OP 165%-21%-1% +95.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 000 —
Working Capital Days 11,4853,8922,497 -35.8%
ROCE % —3%4% +33.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was NDR INVIT Trust's revenue in Q1 FY27?
NDR INVIT Trust reported revenue of ₹69 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 38.1% from ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 32.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was NDR INVIT Trust's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 27.1% year-on-year to ₹37 crore, from ₹29 crore.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI