Phoenix Overseas LimitedPHOGLOBALCorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 5 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹372 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+29.6% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+20.0% YoY
1.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-5.9% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+66.7% YoY
₹2.40
EPS · Mar 2026
+37.1% YoY

📝 Phoenix Overseas Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Phoenix Overseas Limited reported revenue of ₹372 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 29.6% from ₹287 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 66.7% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.40.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.6%, compared with 1.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹611 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 70.95%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 29.05% of Phoenix Overseas Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
3.44%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹611 Cr
OPM ?
1.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.92
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
4.9%
ROA ?
2.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹372 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
29.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
66.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
11%
Sales growth (5y) ?
10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-3%
Profit growth (5y) ?
2%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹50 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.62
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.95%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.69%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (5 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 274201287239372 +29.6% —
Operating Profit 73506 +20.0% —
Other Income 10212 +0.0% —
Interest 22222 +0.0% —
Depreciation 00000 — —
Profit Before Tax 625-16 +20.0% —
Net Profit 413-15 +66.7% —
EPS 8.940.621.75-0.622.40 +37.1% —
OPM % 2.6% 1.5% 1.7% 0.0% 1.6% -5.9% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 551919 +0.0%
Reserves 41456062 +3.3%
Borrowings 34294250 +19.0%
Other Liabilities 67521816 -11.1%
Total Liabilities 147132139147 +5.8%
Fixed Assets 12131313 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 791011 +10.0%
Other Assets 128109116124 +6.9%
Total Assets 147132139147 +5.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 40-6-21-5 +76.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -5-10-73 +142.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -2-11334 -87.9%
Net Cash Flow 33-2752 -60.0%
Free Cash Flow 40-8-22-5 +77.3%
CFO/OP 355%-36%-199%-58% +70.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 25321125 +127.3%
Inventory Days 39213215 -53.1%
Days Payable 5836138 -38.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 6163031 +3.3%
Working Capital Days -872219 -13.6%
ROCE % 15%15%11%6% -45.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Oct 2024Mar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.26%70.66%70.93%70.95% +0.0%
FIIs 1.60%0.01%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 3.19%0.02%0.03%0.00% -100.0%
Public 24.95%29.31%29.04%29.05% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,1041,8071,7391,679 -3.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Phoenix Overseas Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Phoenix Overseas Limited reported revenue of ₹372 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 29.6% from ₹287 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Phoenix Overseas Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 66.7% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.40.
Who owns Phoenix Overseas Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 70.95%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 29.05% of Phoenix Overseas Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI