Reliable Data Services LimitedRELIABLECorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹134.51
MCap ₹139 Cr · P/E 30.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹42 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+48.0% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+13.5% YoY
7.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-23.2% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+69.0% YoY
₹1.52
EPS · Jun 2026
+68.9% YoY

📝 Reliable Data Services Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Reliable Data Services Limited reported revenue of ₹42 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 48.0% from ₹28 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 18.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 69.0% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.52.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.3%, compared with 9.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Reliable Data Services Limited posted revenue of ₹125 crore, a growth of 56.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹4 crore (down 47.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹138 crore with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹134.51, RELIABLE has a market capitalisation of ₹139 crore and a trailing P/E of about 30.8.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.20%, public shareholders 32.01% of Reliable Data Services Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹139 Cr
Current Price ?
₹134.5
P/E ?
30.77above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
2.95
P/S ?
1.00
P/FCF ?
12.62
Enterprise Value ?
₹153 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
12.99
PEG ?
1.92
Earnings Yield ?
6.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.03%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹138 Cr
OPM ?
8.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.37
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
9.6%
ROA ?
4.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹42 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
48.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
69.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
43%
Sales growth (5y) ?
35%
Profit growth (3y) ?
16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
23%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹14 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.30
Interest Coverage ?
2.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.79%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.98%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.7%
Return 6 months ?
1.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 129101221111421342849123542 +48.0% +18.9%
Operating Profit 12223224234323 +13.5% +47.8%
Other Income 1000-0001400000 — +229.0%
Interest 00011111111111 -31.4% -27.7%
Depreciation 110011-01111100 -48.7% +5.7%
Profit Before Tax 11111113412112 +69.9% +108.2%
Net Profit 11111112311102 +69.0% +249.2%
EPS 0.820.580.670.671.210.681.102.303.070.901.411.000.441.52 +68.9% +245.5%
OPM % 11.5% 20.1% 15.3% 13.8% 14.9% 20.5% 14.6% 18.8% 6.8% 9.5% 8.1% 21.9% 5.9% 7.3% -23.2% +23.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹80 Cr ₹125 Cr ₹138 Cr +56.0%
Operating Profit ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹12 Cr +8.9%
OPM % 13.11% 9.15% 8.51% -30.2%
NPM % 9.24% 3.11% 3.27% -66.3%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -99.8%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr +1.1%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -5.4%
EBIT ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr +11.7%
PBT ₹9 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -38.6%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹7 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr -47.6%
EPS ₹7.15 ₹3.75 ₹4.37 -47.6%
Material Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹-0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 22263337 +12.1%
Borrowings 15263414 -58.8%
Other Liabilities 23101234 +183.3%
Total Liabilities 71729096 +6.7%
Fixed Assets 87109 -10.0%
CWIP 8887 -12.5%
Investments 10141316 +23.1%
Other Assets 45435864 +10.3%
Total Assets 71729096 +6.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 5-8711 +57.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -5-1-12-3 +75.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -095-6 -220.0%
Net Cash Flow -00-02 —
Free Cash Flow 3-9211 +450.0%
CFO/OP 122%-80%79%109% +38.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 187233199135 -32.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 187233199135 -32.2%
Working Capital Days 579510280 -21.6%
ROCE % 11%11%18%12% -33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.77%71.77%67.79%67.79%67.79%67.79% +0.0%
FIIs 0.05%0.00%0.32%0.45%0.33%0.20% -39.4%
Public 28.18%28.23%31.90%31.76%31.87%32.01% +0.4%
No. of Shareholders 5,0145,8285,6275,3985,0094,904 -2.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 RELIABLE Reliable Data ₹143.69 148 16.4 205 9 9.2% 4.4% 43.2% -22.8% 45.9% 42.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Reliable Data Services Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Reliable Data Services Limited reported revenue of ₹42 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 48.0% from ₹28 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 18.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Reliable Data Services Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 69.0% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.52.
What is RELIABLE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹134.51, RELIABLE has a market capitalisation of ₹139 crore and a trailing P/E of about 30.8.
Who owns Reliable Data Services Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.20%, public shareholders 32.01% of Reliable Data Services Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI