R&B Denims LimitedRNBDENIMSCorporate

Other Textile Products Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹8.22
MCap ₹235 Cr · P/E 16.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹82 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+14.4% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-68.3% YoY
2.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-72.4% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-7.3% YoY
₹0.21
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 R&B Denims Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

R&B Denims Limited reported revenue of ₹82 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 14.4% from ₹71 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 7.3% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.21.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.9%, compared with 10.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, R&B Denims Limited posted revenue of ₹291 crore, a growth of 23.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹14 crore (down 30.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹301 crore with a net profit of ₹14 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹8.22, RNBDENIMS has a market capitalisation of ₹235 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.8.

Within the Other Textile Products industry, it is the 22nd-largest of the 158 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.27%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, public shareholders 38.19% of R&B Denims Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹235 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8.2
P/E ?
16.77below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.30
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
0.78
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.0%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹301 Cr
OPM ?
4.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹14 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.49
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹82 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
14.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-7.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
4.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
57.39%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-15.8%
Return 6 months ?
-41.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 427557526786475569667160708982 +14.4% -8.7%
Operating Profit 4496108676775602 -68.3% +373.8%
Other Income 0110023243343-06 +120.7% +2028.7%
Interest 111111111111110 -44.1% -25.3%
Depreciation 222222222211221 -9.3% -13.0%
Profit Before Tax 2164876688867-27 -14.0% +454.8%
Net Profit 1153655466655-26 -7.3% +465.3%
EPS 0.190.130.680.400.280.190.510.460.690.67—0.510.20-0.060.21 — +450.0%
OPM % 10.4% 4.7% 15.2% 11.3% 15.2% 9.0% 12.0% 12.0% 9.3% 11.0% 10.5% 8.4% 8.6% 0.6% 2.9% -72.4% +383.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹236 Cr ₹291 Cr ₹301 Cr +23.3%
Operating Profit ₹26 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹14 Cr -26.3%
OPM % 10.94% 6.54% 4.63% -40.2%
NPM % 8.84% 4.96% 4.64% -43.9%
Other Income ₹12 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹13 Cr -20.7%
Depreciation ₹7 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -13.9%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr -13.3%
EBIT ₹19 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹8 Cr -30.9%
PBT ₹27 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹18 Cr -28.6%
Tax ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr +16.9%
Net Profit ₹21 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr -30.8%
EPS ₹2.33 ₹0.65 ₹0.86 -72.1%
Material Cost ₹203 Cr ₹90 Cr ₹120 Cr -55.5%
Employee Cost ₹13 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -47.5%
Extraordinary Items ₹0 Cr — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.39% —
FIIs 4.27% —
DIIs 0.15% —
Public 38.19% —
No. of Shareholders 35,895 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Textile Products · top 25 of 158 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 540718 Aayush Art ₹126.90 2,013 25.8 217 8 5.1% 3.7% — — 259.6% 300.0%
2 539300 Sunrakshakk Industries ₹238.70 1,142 35.7 320 21 11.9% 6.5% 106.0% 140.4% 426.0% 973.3%
3 512233 Jaybharat Text ₹28.00 819 — 31 -39 -66.9% -126.0% -14.6% 50.5% 444.2% -56.3%
4 BORANA Borana Weaves ₹303.05 807 11.7 408 69 24.6% 16.9% — — 24.5% 35.0%
5 500264 Mafatlal Industries ₹111.61 806 13.8 3,574 59 1.8% 1.7% 37.9% -7.2% -24.0% -67.4%
6 532503 Rajapalayam Mills ₹833.60 701 6.2 1,014 125 13.5% 12.3% 4.9% 618.8% 38.2% 119.4%
7 533407 True Green ₹32.93 648 2.0 504 54 19.0% 10.7% 1130.4% 1700.0% 3157.1% —
8 SUMEETINDS Sumeet Industries ₹11.87 625 24.6 1,074 28 4.9% 2.6% 4.7% -79.8% 9.6% -85.7%
9 DCMSIL DCM Shriram ₹69.28 603 — 446 -17 3.3% -3.8% — — -4.9% -99.1%
10 522122 Voith Paper ₹2,392.05 599 25.3 208 42 27.2% 20.1% 9.8% 3.9% -1.5% 3.3%
11 502958 Lakshmi Mills ₹5,813.00 539 42.2 246 10 12.7% 3.9% -8.1% -232.3% 8.4% 114.1%
12 532893 VTM ₹69.88 486 82.2 398 9 6.3% 2.1% 8.0% -75.3% 36.7% -58.0%
13 533006 Birla Cotsyn ₹0.13 383 — 45 -17 -26.0% -37.7% — -102.2% — 52.7%
14 532090 Atvo Enterprises ₹4.50 379 157.5 6 0 -1.6% 3.1% 43.1% 75.0% 8.7% -16.7%
15 514316 Raghuvir Synthetics ₹127.20 370 — 209 -10 -0.0% -4.8% -23.3% -115.1% -56.4% -197.8%
16 KESORAMIND Kesoram Industries ₹11.84 368 — 265 -9 -21.7% -3.4% -76.8% -101.6% 27.2% 79.7%
17 512527 Super Sales ₹1,813.95 354 51.6 424 11 9.5% 2.5% 1.7% 302.3% 13.6% 411.5%
18 521113 Suditi Industries ₹13.11 310 6.5 110 10 12.8% 9.1% 27.1% 234.3% -39.3% -22.9%
19 514324 Omnitex Industries ₹155.00 309 45.1 4 1 -18.5% 34.4% 32.3% 16.0% 2607.1% 97.2%
20 VGL VARVEE GLOBAL ₹55.00 283 — 72 -20 -0.5% -27.4% 47.9% -17.2% 1601.8% -125.7%
21 SOMATEX Soma Textiles ₹76.49 260 25.7 81 10 -1.8% 12.1% 752.3% -85.8% 1213.2% 1933.3%
22 RNBDENIMS R&B Denims ₹8.88 254 11.3 483 21 7.8% 4.3% 27.0% -9.9% 16.3% -46.8%
23 514010 Rudra Ecovation ₹69.60 236 — 22 -5 -12.5% -20.3% 18.8% -23.7% -94.3% -41.5%
24 514318 Jattashankar Industries ₹38.00 231 9.1 165 2 1.3% 1.1% 1484.1% 185.7% — 734.8%
25 542862 Shahlon Silk ₹22.84 207 47.6 248 4 9.4% 1.7% 3.3% 26.9% -23.4% -29.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was R&B Denims Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
R&B Denims Limited reported revenue of ₹82 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 14.4% from ₹71 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was R&B Denims Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 7.3% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.21.
What is RNBDENIMS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹8.22, RNBDENIMS has a market capitalisation of ₹235 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.8.
Who owns R&B Denims Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.27%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, public shareholders 38.19% of R&B Denims Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI