Rubfila International LimitedRUBFILACorporate

Rubber Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹64.11
MCap ₹348 Cr · P/E 13.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹139 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+10.0% YoY
₹12 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+1.5% YoY
8.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-7.5% YoY
₹8 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+0.8% YoY
₹1.52
EPS · Mar 2026
+0.7% YoY

📝 Rubfila International Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Rubfila International Limited reported revenue of ₹139 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 10.0% from ₹126 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 0.8% year-on-year to ₹8 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.52.

Operating profit stood at ₹12 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.6%, compared with 9.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Rubfila International Limited posted revenue of ₹512 crore, a growth of 9.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹26 crore (up 4.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹512 crore with a net profit of ₹26 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹64.11, RUBFILA has a market capitalisation of ₹348 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.2.

Within the Rubber industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 12 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.19%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 42.78% of Rubfila International Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 58.27% to 57.19% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹348 Cr
Current Price ?
₹64.1
P/E ?
13.23below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
1.20
P/S ?
0.68
P/FCF ?
-17.40
Enterprise Value ?
₹348 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.25
PEG ?
3.31
Earnings Yield ?
10.6%
Dividend Yield ?
3.12%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹512 Cr
OPM ?
9.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹26 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.85
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
9.0%
ROA ?
7.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹139 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
11%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-3%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
1,223.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
57.19%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.05%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.0%
Return 6 months ?
-9.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 78921039482108111114117126123128122139 +10.0% +13.9%
Operating Profit 397938972712920812 +1.5% +58.2%
Other Income 11311111211212 +74.1% +37.2%
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 22222222722422 +2.2% +0.5%
Profit Before Tax 288827862311817712 +8.8% +73.8%
Net Profit 25761565786758 +0.8% +67.2%
EPS 0.291.071.251.090.210.911.070.851.211.511.101.320.911.52 +0.7% +67.0%
OPM % 4.1% 9.4% 7.2% 9.4% 3.7% 7.8% 8.2% 6.4% 23.2% 9.3% 7.0% 15.4% 6.2% 8.6% -7.5% +38.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹468 Cr ₹512 Cr ₹512 Cr +9.2%
Operating Profit ₹55 Cr ₹48 Cr ₹48 Cr -13.4%
OPM % 11.82% 9.37% 9.37% -20.7%
NPM % 5.37% 5.14% 5.14% -4.3%
Other Income ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +21.2%
Depreciation ₹13 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -16.9%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +296.1%
EBIT ₹42 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹37 Cr -12.3%
PBT ₹48 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹44 Cr -8.4%
Tax — ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr —
Net Profit ₹25 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr +4.6%
EPS ₹4.64 ₹4.85 ₹4.85 +4.5%
Material Cost — ₹192 Cr ₹192 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 27272727 +0.0%
Reserves 216229247264 +6.9%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 45475153 +3.9%
Total Liabilities 289303326344 +5.5%
Fixed Assets 149145138141 +2.2%
CWIP 1051 -80.0%
Investments 32323232 +0.0%
Other Assets 107126151169 +11.9%
Total Assets 289303326344 +5.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 302023-11 -147.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -243-3-5 -66.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -10-7-7-11 -57.1%
Net Cash Flow -31613-27 -307.7%
Free Cash Flow 42016-20 -225.0%
CFO/OP 109%90%79%-7% -108.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 44474650 +8.7%
Inventory Days 32302831 +10.7%
Days Payable 24212121 +0.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 52555459 +9.3%
Working Capital Days 69726777 +14.9%
ROCE % 13%9%13%13% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.24%57.77%57.77%58.27%57.19% -1.9%
FIIs 0.03%0.17%0.13%0.01%0.03% +200.0%
Public 42.72%42.06%42.10%41.72%42.78% +2.5%
No. of Shareholders 40,62139,72538,34637,65436,551 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Rubber · 12 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 APCOTEXIND Apcotex Industries ₹592.45 3,072 19.0 1,592 161 16.1% 10.1% 3.6% 83.6% 39.9% 315.8%
2 PIXTRANS Pix Transmissions ₹1,829.10 2,492 21.5 554 116 23.8% 20.9% -4.2% -13.4% 21.2% 101.2%
3 TINNARUBR Tinna Rubber ₹1,021.45 1,840 29.8 572 63 18.3% 10.9% 13.1% 27.1% 19.9% 75.2%
4 GRPLTD GRP ₹1,949.80 1,040 183.4 568 6 8.3% 1.0% -2.7% -89.5% 26.7% 139.9%
5 RUBFILA Rubfila International ₹64.22 349 13.5 568 26 9.0% 4.6% 13.9% -7.7% -24.0% -10.4%
6 HARRMALAYA Harrisons Malayalam ₹179.00 330 12.2 548 27 4.1% 4.9% 23.1% 321.8% 7.3% -34.0%
7 ELGIRUBCO Elgi Rubber ₹56.68 284 — 350 -198 -17.2% -56.6% -4.6% -5453.0% -18.5% 2142.3%
8 GRCL Gayatri Rubbers ₹369.95 212 38.0 42 6 21.0% 13.4% — — 34.0% 87.4%
9 SAMPANN Sampann Utpadan ₹23.31 119 16.2 152 7 10.5% 4.6% 46.3% 70.6% 27.6% 12.2%
10 526492 Rishiroop ₹178.30 110 15.3 79 11 12.0% 13.5% -3.2% -37.1% 41.8% 46.3%
11 PENTAGON Pentagon Rubber ₹122.95 95 51.4 51 2 9.5% 3.6% — — -3.6% -31.2%
12 LRRPL Lead Reclaim ₹33.00 24 7.0 40 4 21.4% 10.3% — — -18.2% 219.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Rubfila International Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Rubfila International Limited reported revenue of ₹139 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 10.0% from ₹126 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Rubfila International Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 0.8% year-on-year to ₹8 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.52.
What is RUBFILA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹64.11, RUBFILA has a market capitalisation of ₹348 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.2.
Who owns Rubfila International Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.19%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 42.78% of Rubfila International Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI