Superhouse LimitedSUPERHOUSECorporate

Leather / Leather Products Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹158.59
MCap ₹175 Cr · P/E 12.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹128 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-0.7% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+16.4% YoY
8.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+17.3% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+50.3% YoY
₹5.04
EPS · Jun 2026
+50.4% YoY

📝 Superhouse Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Superhouse Limited reported revenue of ₹128 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 0.7% from ₹128 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 50.3% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.04.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.8%, compared with 7.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Superhouse Limited posted revenue of ₹519 crore, a growth of 2.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹12 crore (down 9.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹519 crore with a net profit of ₹14 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹158.59, SUPERHOUSE has a market capitalisation of ₹175 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.4.

Within the Leather / Leather Products industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.88%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.72%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 44.39% of Superhouse Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹175 Cr
Current Price ?
₹158.6
P/E ?
12.43below ind
Industry P/E ?
42.00
P/B ?
0.43
P/S ?
0.34
P/FCF ?
4.26
Enterprise Value ?
₹290 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.35
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
8.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.50%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹519 Cr
OPM ?
7.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹14 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.76
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
3.5%
ROA ?
2.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹128 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-0.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
50.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
3%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-9%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-6%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹115 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
1.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
54.88%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-11.5%
Return 6 months ?
5.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 164153129146144133110138119138128143128120128 -0.7% +6.5%
Operating Profit 111178118787610119811 +16.4% +36.4%
Other Income 241212234443312 -31.6% +327.5%
Interest 333374343444332 -44.4% -24.5%
Depreciation 444444443344444 +3.4% -5.5%
Profit Before Tax 782323834256527 +41.7% +363.9%
Net Profit 5612127232454-06 +50.3% +3807.0%
EPS 4.865.231.151.791.292.215.991.982.711.483.354.273.58-0.145.04 +50.4% +3700.0%
OPM % 7.0% 7.0% 5.6% 5.2% 7.7% 6.1% 6.5% 5.5% 5.9% 4.5% 7.5% 7.4% 7.2% 6.9% 8.8% +17.3% +27.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹505 Cr ₹519 Cr ₹519 Cr +2.9%
Operating Profit ₹28 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹39 Cr +34.8%
OPM % 5.56% 7.28% 7.60% +30.9%
NPM % 2.66% 2.35% 2.71% -11.7%
Other Income ₹12 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹9 Cr -15.1%
Depreciation ₹14 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr +9.9%
Interest ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹12 Cr -0.4%
EBIT ₹14 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹24 Cr +60.0%
PBT ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹21 Cr +2.2%
Tax ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr +19.3%
Net Profit ₹13 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹14 Cr -9.0%
EPS ₹12.16 ₹11.06 ₹12.75 -9.0%
Material Cost ₹225 Cr ₹227 Cr ₹230 Cr +0.6%
Employee Cost ₹39 Cr ₹39 Cr ₹41 Cr -0.3%
Extraordinary Items ₹6 Cr — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111111 +0.0%
Reserves 364370382394 +3.1%
Borrowings 140137138115 -16.7%
Other Liabilities 155104124120 -3.2%
Total Liabilities 669622655640 -2.3%
Fixed Assets 199210204207 +1.5%
CWIP 9621 -50.0%
Investments 45494844 -8.3%
Other Assets 416357401389 -3.0%
Total Assets 669622655640 -2.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 25341356 +330.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -33-24-4-11 -175.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 8-15-14-39 -178.6%
Net Cash Flow -1-5-47 +275.0%
Free Cash Flow -7121241 +241.7%
CFO/OP 80%125%66%165% +150.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 929010396 -6.8%
Inventory Days 240230283173 -38.9%
Days Payable 15810815692 -41.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 174211229176 -23.1%
Working Capital Days 38526266 +6.5%
ROCE % 7%4%5%7% +40.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88% +0.0%
FIIs 0.72%0.72%0.72%0.72%0.72% +0.0%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 44.39%44.39%44.38%44.38%44.39% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 19,00619,47218,34818,34017,871 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Leather / Leather Products · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BATAINDIA Bata India ₹650.05 8,355 57.2 3,553 146 20.0% 4.1% 0.8% -59.4% 3.9% 23.0%
2 RELAXO Relaxo Footwears ₹284.05 7,071 38.1 2,753 186 13.9% 6.8% -3.1% 5.9% 7.8% 12.2%
3 CAMPUS Campus Activewear ₹213.20 6,517 42.3 1,817 154 16.3% 8.5% 11.4% 24.2% 12.2% 18.2%
4 MAYURUNIQ Mayur Uniquoters ₹736.40 3,200 15.4 1,020 207 24.6% 20.3% 9.9% 27.8% 24.7% 37.8%
5 BIL Bhartiya International ₹1,036.25 1,390 51.7 1,451 26 8.1% 1.8% 31.9% -14.0% 33.2% 218.2%
6 MIRZAINT Mirza International ₹28.66 396 — 514 -22 1.4% -4.3% -9.2% 88.5% -9.6% -122.9%
7 LIBERTSHOE Liberty Shoes ₹220.00 375 43.8 737 9 8.4% 1.2% 9.5% -17.5% -1.7% -79.5%
8 KHADIM Khadim India ₹128.20 236 84.9 349 3 12.8% 0.8% -29.2% -38.9% -18.7% -38.6%
9 SUPERHOUSE Superhouse ₹155.00 171 17.3 677 8 6.6% 1.2% 1.8% -56.6% 0.1% 1232.8%
10 ZENITHEXPO Zenith Exports ₹203.95 110 380.1 60 0 -4.1% 0.5% -10.3% 33.9% -24.6% -142.9%
11 AKI AKI India ₹5.84 60 20.1 119 3 -2.3% 2.5% 32.6% 62.9% 64.5% 104.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Superhouse Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Superhouse Limited reported revenue of ₹128 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 0.7% from ₹128 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Superhouse Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 50.3% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.04.
What is SUPERHOUSE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹158.59, SUPERHOUSE has a market capitalisation of ₹175 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.4.
Who owns Superhouse Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.88%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.72%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 44.39% of Superhouse Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI