TAC Infosec LimitedTACCorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Mar 2026 6 quarters of data
₹388.45
MCap ₹817 Cr · P/E 36.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹28 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+54.3% YoY
₹12 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+38.4% YoY
44.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-10.2% YoY
₹11 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+35.4% YoY
₹5.15
EPS · Mar 2026
+37.3% YoY

📝 TAC Infosec Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

TAC Infosec Limited reported revenue of ₹28 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 54.3% from ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 35.4% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.15.

Operating profit stood at ₹12 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 44.9%, compared with 50.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹57 crore with a net profit of ₹23 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹388.45, TAC has a market capitalisation of ₹817 crore and a trailing P/E of about 36.3.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.66%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.04%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 43.30% of TAC Infosec Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 56.96% to 56.66% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹817 Cr
Current Price ?
₹388.4
P/E ?
36.28above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
9.84
P/S ?
14.26
P/FCF ?
136.13
Enterprise Value ?
₹818 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
26.53
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹57 Cr
OPM ?
53.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹23 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.71
ROCE ?
38.0%
ROE ?
27.1%
ROA ?
23.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹28 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
54.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
35.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.66%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.28%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.0%
Return 6 months ?
-31.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5712182928 +54.3% —
Operating Profit 24691812 +38.4% —
Other Income 00111-1 -194.0% —
Interest 000000 — —
Depreciation 000111 +30.0% —
Profit Before Tax 24791810 +12.2% —
Net Profit 24781211 +35.4% —
EPS 21.445.753.113.7511.155.15 +37.3% —
OPM % 40.0% 67.2% 50.0% 50.0% 62.3% 44.9% -10.2% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 81021 +110.0%
Reserves 64562 +37.8%
Borrowings 221 -50.0%
Other Liabilities 21512 -20.0%
Total Liabilities 187196 +35.2%
Fixed Assets 11225 +108.3%
CWIP 160 -100.0%
Investments 000 —
Other Assets 165372 +35.8%
Total Assets 187196 +35.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -21912 -36.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-406 +115.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 125-1 -104.0%
Net Cash Flow -2517 +240.0%
Free Cash Flow -2196 -68.4%
CFO/OP -18%135%34% -74.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 356119145 +21.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 356119145 +21.8%
Working Capital Days 3084182 +4450.0%
ROCE % —44%38% -13.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.94%56.96%56.96%56.66% -0.5%
FIIs 3.57%0.06%0.04%0.04% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 39.49%42.98%42.99%43.30% +0.7%
No. of Shareholders 1,7754,3984,3775,143 +17.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 TAC TAC Infosec ₹500.75 1,053 46.8 57 23 53.8% 39.3% — — 54.3% 35.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was TAC Infosec Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
TAC Infosec Limited reported revenue of ₹28 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 54.3% from ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was TAC Infosec Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 35.4% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.15.
What is TAC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹388.45, TAC has a market capitalisation of ₹817 crore and a trailing P/E of about 36.3.
Who owns TAC Infosec Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.66%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.04%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 43.30% of TAC Infosec Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI