Valecha Engineering LimitedVALECHAENGCorporate

Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹960.00
MCap ₹2,027 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-64.9% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+74.0% YoY
-9.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+25.6% YoY
₹-50 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-0.7% YoY
₹-22.36
EPS · Jun 2026
-71.6% YoY

📝 Valecha Engineering Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Valecha Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 64.9% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 74.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹50 crore, against a net loss of ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-22.36.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -9.3%, compared with -12.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Valecha Engineering Limited posted revenue of ₹32 crore, with a net loss of ₹229 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹27 crore with a net loss of ₹229 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹960.00, VALECHAENG has a market capitalisation of ₹2,027 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 18.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.65%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.11%, public shareholders 77.15% of Valecha Engineering Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,027 Cr
Current Price ?
₹960.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
75.59
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-11.3%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹27 Cr
OPM ?
-105.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-229 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-108.65
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-50 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-64.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-0.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
-0.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
18.09%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 258103113 -64.9% -74.5%
Operating Profit 4-141-33-0 +74.0% +99.2%
Other Income 435171-91 -31.0% +107.7%
Interest 554746484951 +7.6% +3.2%
Depreciation 222220 -87.0% -87.0%
Profit Before Tax 382-50-37-49-93-50 -0.7% +45.8%
Net Profit 385-50-37-49-93-50 -0.7% +45.8%
EPS 180.87-13.03-7.85-12.65-32.30-22.36 -71.6% +30.8%
OPM % 16.0% -12.5% 40.0% 33.3% -300.0% -9.3% +25.6% +96.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹32 Cr ₹27 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹-29 Cr ₹-28 Cr —
OPM % — -90.62% -105.41% —
NPM % — -715.62% -855.54% —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹8 Cr ₹6 Cr —
Interest — ₹190 Cr ₹194 Cr —
EBIT — ₹-37 Cr ₹-35 Cr —
PBT — ₹-229 Cr ₹-229 Cr —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹-229 Cr ₹-229 Cr —
EPS — ₹-65.83 ₹-75.16 —
Material Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 18.09% —
FIIs 1.65% —
DIIs 3.11% —
Public 77.15% —
No. of Shareholders 14,128 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Valecha Engineering Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Valecha Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 64.9% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 74.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Valecha Engineering Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹50 crore, against a net loss of ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-22.36.
What is VALECHAENG's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹960.00, VALECHAENG has a market capitalisation of ₹2,027 crore.
Who owns Valecha Engineering Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 18.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.65%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.11%, public shareholders 77.15% of Valecha Engineering Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI