VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITEDVGLCorporate

Other Textile Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹57.70
MCap ₹297 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹8 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+1601.8% YoY
₹-7 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-518.0% YoY
-83.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-141.2% YoY
₹-7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-125.7% YoY
₹-1.27
EPS · Jun 2026
-125.7% YoY

📝 VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1601.8% from ₹-1 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 64.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹7 crore, against a net profit of ₹25 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.27.

Operating profit stood at ₹-7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -83.1%, compared with 201.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED posted revenue of ₹63 crore, a growth of 47.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹12 crore (down 17.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹72 crore with a net loss of ₹20 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹57.70, VGL has a market capitalisation of ₹297 crore.

Within the Other Textile Products industry, it is the 20th-largest of the 158 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹297 Cr
Current Price ?
₹57.7
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
4.15
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-6.6%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹72 Cr
OPM ?
-0.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-20 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-3.80
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1,601.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-125.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
0.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.2%
Return 6 months ?
-8.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5010252617141568-12812238 +1601.8% -64.7%
Operating Profit -5-11-6—-3-11-5-23-52-114-1-6-7 -518.0% -16.5%
Other Income 002—0453423387622-151 -90.8% +104.2%
Interest 13101280542110000 -99.3% —
Depreciation 563—1111112121 -37.0% -59.9%
Profit Before Tax -23-27-18-15-52825-3-1631919-23-7 -309.5% +69.7%
Net Profit -15-19-13—-5238-7-925105-29-7 -125.7% +77.1%
EPS -0.68-3.96-2.77—-1.074.811.76-1.48-1.894.951.981.04-5.55-1.27 -125.7% +77.1%
OPM % -9.6% -101.5% -24.8% — -20.6% -80.8% -30.2% -380.6% -689.3% 201.8% 49.8% -12.2% -25.2% -83.1% -141.2% -229.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹42 Cr ₹63 Cr ₹72 Cr +47.9%
Operating Profit ₹-90 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹-0 Cr +106.0%
OPM % -211.83% 8.55% -0.53% +104.0%
NPM % 35.43% 19.82% -27.36% -44.1%
Other Income ₹140 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹14 Cr -85.9%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +22.3%
Interest ₹13 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr -88.9%
EBIT ₹-94 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-5 Cr +100.1%
PBT ₹33 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹8 Cr -44.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹15 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹-20 Cr -17.2%
EPS ₹3.20 ₹2.42 ₹-3.80 -24.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Textile Products · top 25 of 158 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 540718 Aayush Art ₹126.90 2,013 25.8 217 8 5.1% 3.7% — — 259.6% 300.0%
2 539300 Sunrakshakk Industries ₹238.70 1,142 35.7 320 21 11.9% 6.5% 106.0% 140.4% 426.0% 973.3%
3 512233 Jaybharat Text ₹28.00 819 — 31 -39 -66.9% -126.0% -14.6% 50.5% 444.2% -56.3%
4 BORANA Borana Weaves ₹303.05 807 11.7 408 69 24.6% 16.9% — — 24.5% 35.0%
5 500264 Mafatlal Industries ₹111.61 806 13.8 3,574 59 1.8% 1.7% 37.9% -7.2% -24.0% -67.4%
6 532503 Rajapalayam Mills ₹833.60 701 6.2 1,014 125 13.5% 12.3% 4.9% 618.8% 38.2% 119.4%
7 533407 True Green ₹32.93 648 2.0 504 54 19.0% 10.7% 1130.4% 1700.0% 3157.1% —
8 SUMEETINDS Sumeet Industries ₹11.87 625 24.6 1,074 28 4.9% 2.6% 4.7% -79.8% 9.6% -85.7%
9 DCMSIL DCM Shriram ₹69.28 603 — 446 -17 3.3% -3.8% — — -4.9% -99.1%
10 522122 Voith Paper ₹2,392.05 599 25.3 208 42 27.2% 20.1% 9.8% 3.9% -1.5% 3.3%
11 502958 Lakshmi Mills ₹5,813.00 539 42.2 246 10 12.7% 3.9% -8.1% -232.3% 8.4% 114.1%
12 532893 VTM ₹69.88 486 82.2 398 9 6.3% 2.1% 8.0% -75.3% 36.7% -58.0%
13 533006 Birla Cotsyn ₹0.13 383 — 45 -17 -26.0% -37.7% — -102.2% — 52.7%
14 532090 Atvo Enterprises ₹4.50 379 157.5 6 0 -1.6% 3.1% 43.1% 75.0% 8.7% -16.7%
15 514316 Raghuvir Synthetics ₹127.20 370 — 209 -10 -0.0% -4.8% -23.3% -115.1% -56.4% -197.8%
16 KESORAMIND Kesoram Industries ₹11.84 368 — 265 -9 -21.7% -3.4% -76.8% -101.6% 27.2% 79.7%
17 512527 Super Sales ₹1,813.95 354 51.6 424 11 9.5% 2.5% 1.7% 302.3% 13.6% 411.5%
18 521113 Suditi Industries ₹13.11 310 6.5 110 10 12.8% 9.1% 27.1% 234.3% -39.3% -22.9%
19 514324 Omnitex Industries ₹155.00 309 45.1 4 1 -18.5% 34.4% 32.3% 16.0% 2607.1% 97.2%
20 VGL VARVEE GLOBAL ₹55.00 283 — 72 -20 -0.5% -27.4% 47.9% -17.2% 1601.8% -125.7%
21 SOMATEX Soma Textiles ₹76.49 260 25.7 81 10 -1.8% 12.1% 752.3% -85.8% 1213.2% 1933.3%
22 RNBDENIMS R&B Denims ₹8.88 254 11.3 483 21 7.8% 4.3% 27.0% -9.9% 16.3% -46.8%
23 514010 Rudra Ecovation ₹69.60 236 — 22 -5 -12.5% -20.3% 18.8% -23.7% -94.3% -41.5%
24 514318 Jattashankar Industries ₹38.00 231 9.1 165 2 1.3% 1.1% 1484.1% 185.7% — 734.8%
25 542862 Shahlon Silk ₹22.84 207 47.6 248 4 9.4% 1.7% 3.3% 26.9% -23.4% -29.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED's revenue in Q1 FY27?
VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1601.8% from ₹-1 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 64.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹7 crore, against a net profit of ₹25 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.27.
What is VGL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹57.70, VGL has a market capitalisation of ₹297 crore.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI