V Marc India LimitedVMARCINDCorporate

Cables - Power Latest results: Jun 2026 5 quarters of data
₹310.55
MCap ₹4,550 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹556 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+102.7% YoY
₹59 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+98.0% YoY
10.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-1.8% YoY
₹28 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+159.1% YoY
₹1.94
EPS · Jun 2026
+162.2% YoY

📝 V Marc India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

V Marc India Limited reported revenue of ₹556 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 102.7% from ₹274 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 49.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 159.1% year-on-year to ₹28 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.94.

Operating profit stood at ₹59 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.7%, compared with 10.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, V Marc India Limited posted revenue of ₹2,071 crore, with a net profit of ₹111 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹310.55, VMARCIND has a market capitalisation of ₹4,550 crore.

Within the Cables - Power industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.87%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 35.11% of V Marc India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,550 Cr
Current Price ?
₹310.6
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.60
P/B ?
15.75
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
267.67
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,764 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
41.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹556 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹28 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
102.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
159.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹214 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.74
Interest Coverage ?
3.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.87%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
12.3%
Return 6 months ?
-63.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (5 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5602746921,106556 +102.7% -49.8%
Operating Profit 63307812359 +98.0% -51.5%
Other Income 1012— — —
Interest 1910182716 +61.1% -40.6%
Depreciation 1161213— — —
Profit Before Tax 3415498536 +143.3% -57.2%
Net Profit 2511366428 +159.1% -55.2%
EPS 10.130.7412.6626.051.94 +162.2% -92.6%
OPM % 11.2% 10.9% 11.3% 11.1% 10.7% -1.8% -3.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹2,071 Cr — —
Operating Profit — ₹231 Cr — —
OPM % — 11.14% — —
NPM % — 5.36% — —
Other Income — ₹3 Cr — —
Depreciation — ₹31 Cr — —
Interest — ₹55 Cr — —
EBIT — ₹200 Cr — —
PBT — ₹149 Cr — —
Tax — ₹34 Cr — —
Net Profit — ₹111 Cr — —
EPS — ₹39.45 — —
Material Cost — ₹1,499 Cr — —
Employee Cost — ₹69 Cr — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 2424 +0.0%
Reserves 165265 +60.6%
Borrowings 175214 +22.3%
Other Liabilities 281522 +85.8%
Total Liabilities 6461,025 +58.7%
Fixed Assets 139195 +40.3%
CWIP 2436 +50.0%
Investments 00 —
Other Assets 483793 +64.2%
Total Assets 6461,025 +58.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 23109 +373.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -61-97 -59.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 40-5 -112.5%
Net Cash Flow 17 +600.0%
Free Cash Flow -3517 +148.6%
CFO/OP 37%71% +91.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 11585 -26.1%
Inventory Days 7369 -5.5%
Days Payable 103112 +8.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 8542 -50.6%
Working Capital Days 3529 -17.1%
ROCE % —41% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Oct 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.87%64.87%64.87%64.87% +0.0%
FIIs 0.19%0.16%0.16%0.02% -87.5%
Public 34.94%34.97%34.97%35.11% +0.4%
No. of Shareholders 1,5892,0401,9432,642 +36.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Cables - Power · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 DIACABS Diamond Power ₹394.75 23,609 105.8 2,298 197 11.7% 8.6% 71.3% 354.6% 128.6% 190.7%
2 UNIVCABLES Universal Cables ₹1,563.00 5,423 27.1 3,367 200 8.7% 5.9% 25.5% 82.1% 57.5% 113.1%
3 VMARCIND V-Marc India ₹180.70 2,648 — — — — — — — 102.7% 159.6%
4 DYCL Dynamic Cables ₹443.80 2,151 23.6 1,285 91 11.0% 7.1% 16.8% 28.6% 33.2% 37.0%
5 PARACABLES Paramount Communications ₹57.62 1,886 29.4 1,913 60 3.5% 3.1% 21.4% -30.7% 13.0% 12.1%
6 CORDSCABLE Cords Cable ₹348.25 450 18.4 975 25 6.1% 2.5% 20.1% 40.7% 9.5% 101.7%
7 PLAZACABLE Plaza Wires ₹64.30 281 26.2 343 11 6.1% 3.1% 45.8% 153.6% 38.1% 316.5%
8 DCG DCG Cables ₹139.65 253 29.3 163 9 14.7% 5.5% — — 33.8% 0.0%
9 MARCO Marco Cables ₹51.00 95 19.9 103 4 11.7% 3.9% — — -22.2% -50.0%
10 CMICABLES CMI ₹2.57 4 — 55 -11 -6.9% -20.5% -46.4% 45.6% 9.4% -22.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was V Marc India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
V Marc India Limited reported revenue of ₹556 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 102.7% from ₹274 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 49.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was V Marc India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 159.1% year-on-year to ₹28 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.94.
What is VMARCIND's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹310.55, VMARCIND has a market capitalisation of ₹4,550 crore.
Who owns V Marc India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.87%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 35.11% of V Marc India Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI