ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company IPO

ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited (ICICIAMC) · mainboard IPO on NSE and BSE · 100% Book Building. Listed on 19 December 2025.

Listed 19 Dec Subscribed 39.2x Listing gain +20.1%

Issue details

Price band
₹2,061–2,165
Issue price
₹2,165
Lot size
6 shares
Min. retail bid
₹12,990
Max. retail bid
15 lots (₹1,94,850)
Issue size
₹10,603 Cr
Face value
₹1
Bidding
12 Dec – 16 Dec 2025
Listing
19 Dec 2025
Retail quota
35%
Registrar
KFin Technologies Limited
ISIN
INE346A01027
Discount
Nil

Listing day

Listed at
₹2,600
+20.1% vs issue price ₹2,165
Day's high
₹2,663
+23.0% · low ₹2,575 (+18.9%)
Day's close
₹2,586
+19.4% · traded ₹8,200 Cr
Latest close
₹2,721
+25.7% vs issue · 22 Oct 2026

Back-tested estimate (from a model that had only seen earlier years' IPOs): listing gain +25.9% (likely range +11% to +96%), day's high +40.1%, chance of a gain 92%. Actual: +20.1% at the open, +23.0% at the high.

Subscription status

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
QIB (institutions) 93,04,8691,15,25,59,968 124x
NII (HNI) total 69,78,65215,37,89,816 22.0x
Big NII (above ₹10 lakh) 46,52,43511,82,47,880 25.4x
Small NII (₹2-10 lakh) 23,26,2173,55,41,936 15.3x
Retail 1,62,83,5214,12,62,762 2.53x
Shareholders 24,48,6492,38,76,910 9.75x
Total 3,50,15,6911,37,14,89,456 39.2x

Bids on NSE and BSE together, as published by NSE, as of 16 Dec 2025, 07:00 PM. Shares offered exclude the anchor portion. 4% of all shares bid for were at the cut-off price.

Past IPOs with similar demand

Earlier mainboard IPOs whose QIB, NII and retail subscription and size were closest to ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company's, and how they listed.

IPOQIBNIIRetailTotalSizeListing gainDay high
LG Electronics IndiaOct 2025 167x22.4x 3.55x54.0x ₹11,607 Cr +50.0%+53.4%
Vishal Mega MartDec 2024 80.7x14.2x 2.31x27.3x ₹8,432 Cr +33.3%+46.7%
Cello WorldNov 2023 109x24.4x 3.06x38.9x ₹2,068 Cr +27.9%+29.2%
Aadhar Housing FinanceMay 2024 72.8x16.5x 2.46x25.5x ₹3,151 Cr 0.0%+9.1%
Belrise IndustriesMay 2025 108x38.3x 4.27x41.3x ₹2,276 Cr +11.1%+13.8%
Tenneco Clean Air IndiaNov 2025 166x40.7x 5.11x58.8x ₹3,781 Cr +27.2%+30.2%

Lead managers and their listing record

Book running lead managerMainboard IPOs since 2019Avg listing gainListed at a premium
Citigroup Global Markets India 35+14.2%63%
Morgan Stanley India Company 24+13.9%67%
BofA Securities India 18+30.6%72%
Axis Capital 107+20.4%73%
CLSA India 10+23.5%70%
IIFL Capital Services Limited (formerly known as IIFL Securities Limited), Kotak Mahindra Capital Company 11+5.7%64%
Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India) 27+16.0%56%
SBI Capital Markets 56+16.7%61%
ICICI Securities 109+21.3%69%
Goldman Sachs (India) Securities 16+18.4%69%
Avendus Capital 9+8.6%67%
BNP Paribas 10+10.5%50%
HDFC Bank 16+15.8%75%
JM Financial 109+22.8%75%
Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors 47+15.0%72%
Nuvama Wealth Management 35+11.9%66%
UBS Securities India 5+9.9%100%

Offer documents (NSE)

Frequently asked

What is the ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company IPO price band and lot size? ₹2,061–2,165 per share, with a lot of 6 shares, so the smallest retail bid is ₹12,990.

How many times has it been subscribed? 39.2x overall: QIB 124x, NII 22.0x, retail 2.53x.

How did it list? It opened at ₹2,600, +20.1% against the issue price of ₹2,165, and closed its first day +19.4%.

Other IPOs of 2025

Important: The AI listing estimates on Flash Finance are statistical estimates drawn from how past Indian IPOs have listed. They are not a forecast of what any IPO will do, not a recommendation to apply, buy or sell, and not investment advice. Listing prices depend on market conditions on the listing day and can differ widely from any estimate; past patterns may not repeat. Subscription figures are as published by NSE (bids on NSE and BSE together) and can be revised. Flash Finance is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Read the issue's Red Herring Prospectus and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before you invest.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI