One 97 Communications IPO

One 97 Communications Limited (PAYTM) · mainboard IPO on NSE and BSE · 100% Book Building. Listed on 18 November 2021.

Listed 18 Nov Listing gain -9.3%

Issue details

Price band
₹2,080–2,150
Issue price
₹2,150
Lot size
6 shares
Min. retail bid
₹12,900
Max. retail bid
15 lots (₹1,93,500)
Issue size
—
Face value
₹1
Bidding
08 Nov – 10 Nov 2021
Listing
18 Nov 2021
Retail quota
—
Registrar
Link Intime India Private Limited

Listing day

Listed at
₹1,950
-9.3% vs issue price ₹2,150
Day's high
₹1,955
-9.1% · low ₹1,560 (-27.4%)
Day's close
₹1,561
-27.4% · traded ₹4,087 Cr

Past IPOs with similar demand

Earlier mainboard IPOs whose QIB, NII and retail subscription and size were closest to One 97 Communications's, and how they listed.

IPOQIBNIIRetailTotalSizeListing gainDay high
FINO Payments BankNov 2021 —— —— — -5.7%+1.0%
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMCOct 2021 —— —— — +0.4%+1.5%
Paras Defence and Space TechnologiesSep 2021 —— —— — +168.0%+181.4%
Sansera EngineeringSep 2021 —— —— — +9.1%+13.2%
Chemplast SanmarAug 2021 —— —— — +1.7%+1.7%
Rolex RingsJul 2021 —— —— — +38.9%+40.3%

Lead managers and their listing record

Book running lead managerMainboard IPOs since 2019Avg listing gainListed at a premium
Morgan Stanley India Company 24+13.9%67%
Goldman Sachs (India) Securities 16+18.4%69%
Axis Capital 107+20.4%73%
ICICI Securities 109+21.3%69%
J.P. Morgan India 27+17.4%74%
Citigroup Global Markets India 35+14.2%63%
HDFC Bank 16+15.8%75%

Offer documents (NSE)

Frequently asked

What is the One 97 Communications IPO price band and lot size? ₹2,080–2,150 per share, with a lot of 6 shares, so the smallest retail bid is ₹12,900.

How did it list? It opened at ₹1,950, -9.3% against the issue price of ₹2,150, and closed its first day -27.4%.

Other IPOs of 2021

Important: The AI listing estimates on Flash Finance are statistical estimates drawn from how past Indian IPOs have listed. They are not a forecast of what any IPO will do, not a recommendation to apply, buy or sell, and not investment advice. Listing prices depend on market conditions on the listing day and can differ widely from any estimate; past patterns may not repeat. Subscription figures are as published by NSE (bids on NSE and BSE together) and can be revised. Flash Finance is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Read the issue's Red Herring Prospectus and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before you invest.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI