Schloss Bangalore IPO

Schloss Bangalore Limited (THELEELA) · mainboard IPO on NSE and BSE · 100% Book Building. Listed on 02 June 2025.

Listed 2 Jun Subscribed 4.50x Listing gain -6.7%

Issue details

Price band
₹413–435
Issue price
₹435
Lot size
34 shares
Min. retail bid
₹14,790
Max. retail bid
13 lots (₹1,92,270)
Issue size
₹3,686 Cr
Face value
₹10
Bidding
26 May – 28 May 2025
Listing
02 Jun 2025
Retail quota
10% (75% QIB issue)
Registrar
KFin Technologies Limited
ISIN
INE0AQ201015

Listing day

Listed at
₹406
-6.7% vs issue price ₹435
Day's high
₹439
+0.9% · low ₹405 (-6.9%)
Day's close
₹436
+0.1% · traded ₹565 Cr
Latest close
₹596
+36.9% vs issue · 22 Oct 2026

Back-tested estimate (from a model that had only seen earlier years' IPOs): listing gain +7.0% (likely range +5% to +21%), day's high +32.2%, chance of a gain 82%. Actual: -6.7% at the open, +0.9% at the high.

Subscription status

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
QIB (institutions) 2,54,23,72918,96,63,322 7.46x
NII (HNI) total 1,27,11,8641,29,96,908 1.02x
Big NII (above ₹10 lakh) 84,74,57697,04,076 1.15x
Small NII (₹2-10 lakh) 42,37,28832,92,832 0.78x
Retail 84,74,57670,13,622 0.83x
Total 4,66,10,16920,96,73,852 4.50x

Bids on NSE and BSE together, as published by NSE, as of 28 May 2025, 07:00 PM. Shares offered exclude the anchor portion. 3% of all shares bid for were at the cut-off price.

Past IPOs with similar demand

Earlier mainboard IPOs whose QIB, NII and retail subscription and size were closest to Schloss Bangalore's, and how they listed.

IPOQIBNIIRetailTotalSizeListing gainDay high
ICICI Lombard General Insurance CompanySep 2017 8.17x0.83x 1.23x2.98x ₹5,701 Cr -1.5%+5.0%
Vedant FashionsFeb 2022 7.49x1.07x 0.39x2.57x ₹3,149 Cr +8.0%+14.6%
SAMHI HotelsSep 2023 8.82x1.22x 1.11x5.33x ₹1,429 Cr +6.8%+16.4%
Vijaya Diagnostic CentreSep 2021 13.1x1.32x 1.09x4.54x ₹1,895 Cr +1.7%+22.0%
SBI Life Insurance CompanySep 2017 12.6x0.70x 0.85x3.58x ₹8,400 Cr +5.0%+5.7%
Varroc EngineeringJun 2018 9.16x2.45x 0.95x3.59x ₹1,955 Cr +5.0%+9.8%

Lead managers and their listing record

Book running lead managerMainboard IPOs since 2019Avg listing gainListed at a premium
JM Financial 109+22.8%75%
BofA Securities India 18+30.6%72%
Morgan Stanley India Company 24+13.9%67%
J.P. Morgan India 27+17.4%74%
Kotak Mahindra Capital Company 83+20.8%76%
Axis Capital 107+20.4%73%
Citigroup Global Markets India 35+14.2%63%
IIFL Capital Services 94+19.3%71%
ICICI Securities 109+21.3%69%
Motilal Oswal Investment 47+15.0%72%
Advisors ———
SBI Capital Markets 56+16.7%61%

Offer documents (NSE)

Frequently asked

What is the Schloss Bangalore IPO price band and lot size? ₹413–435 per share, with a lot of 34 shares, so the smallest retail bid is ₹14,790.

How many times has it been subscribed? 4.50x overall: QIB 7.46x, NII 1.02x, retail 0.83x.

How did it list? It opened at ₹406, -6.7% against the issue price of ₹435, and closed its first day +0.1%.

Other IPOs of 2025

Important: The AI listing estimates on Flash Finance are statistical estimates drawn from how past Indian IPOs have listed. They are not a forecast of what any IPO will do, not a recommendation to apply, buy or sell, and not investment advice. Listing prices depend on market conditions on the listing day and can differ widely from any estimate; past patterns may not repeat. Subscription figures are as published by NSE (bids on NSE and BSE together) and can be revised. Flash Finance is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Read the issue's Red Herring Prospectus and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before you invest.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI