🔗 Shared analysis All filings for M&MFIN →

M&M Finance Q2 PAT Grows 54.8% YoY to ₹881.52 Cr; Standalone Revenue Up 15.4%

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services reported a strong 54.8% YoY growth in standalone net profit to ₹881.52 Cr for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), compared to ₹569.31 Cr in Q2 FY26. Standalone revenue from operations grew 15.4% YoY to ₹5,163.51 Cr, led by a 13.3% increase in interest income to ₹4,732.46 Cr. Consolidated net profit for the quarter rose 60.9% YoY to ₹910.73 Cr on revenue of ₹5,935.66 Cr. Impairment on financial instruments on a standalone basis declined 16.2% YoY to ₹629.51 Cr from ₹751.38 Cr, supporting bottom-line expansion.

high confidence
What changedMahindra Finance declared its Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results showing robust YoY earnings growth and lower impairment charges.
Why it mattersDemonstrates continued disbursement momentum and stabilizing rural credit quality, leading to margin and profitability expansion.
Standalone Revenue (Q2): ₹5,163.51 CrStandalone PAT (Q2): ₹881.52 CrConsolidated PAT (Q2): ₹910.73 CrImpairments (Q2): ₹629.51 CrStandalone Basic EPS (Q2): ₹6.34
📅 Short termStrong profit growth driven by lower credit costs is likely to be viewed favourably by the market in the coming sessions.
📈 Long termSustainable rural demand, non-M&M OEM tie-ups, and diversification into SME lending remain central to sustaining double-digit AUM growth.
⚠ Risk flags
  • Finance costs rose 13.3% YoY to ₹2,341.04 Cr, reflecting elevated funding costs.
  • Dependence on rural vehicle and tractor demand, sensitive to seasonal farm economics.
👀 What to Watch Track net interest margins (NIMs) and credit cost trends in upcoming quarterly commentary, particularly rural asset quality and collection efficiency in vehicle finance portfolios.

📈 Live Market Tracking

Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.

Live Latest filing: 29 min ago 23 analysed today
FollowTelegram
23
Today
159,723
All-time analysed
46,561
Positive
7,330
Negative
96,545
Neutral
9,219
Watch
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete. Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Clear
1,000+ announcements match Impact 5+

ARAPL Unit Among 13 Global Firms to Get US FCC Approval for Autonomous Robotics

Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited's subsidiary, ARAPL RaaS Private Limited (Humro), has secured conditional approval from the US Department of War as announced by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC) on October 30, 2026. Humro is among the first 13 operators globally and the only Indian company to receive this exemption from FCC Covered List restrictions for foreign-produced advanced robotic devices. The clearance covers its Maia2000 autonomous pallet trucks and Atlas AC2000 autonomous forklifts, opening entry to the estimated $150 billion US market. As part of the conditional clearance, the company is committed to phased manufacturing in the US over the next two years.

POSITIVE Impact 9/10 EXPANSION

Aelea Commodities Approves ₹114 Cr Capex for Capacity Addition and Housing Colony

Aelea Commodities has approved an estimated aggregate capex of ₹114.00 crore to acquire 14,268 sq. meters of land in Surat, Gujarat, and expand production. The company is operating at 100% of its current 140 MT capacity and plans to add 60 MT of manufacturing capacity plus a new 30 MT Cardonal processing unit. Capex consists of ₹100.00 crore for land and manufacturing, and ₹14.00 crore for a staff housing colony. The project represents ~114% of its net worth (₹100 Cr) and ~20% of TTM revenue (₹564 Cr), funded via internal accruals and/or debt over 30 months starting February 2027.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Rajesh Power H1 FY27 Revenue Up 46% to ₹929 Cr, Order Book Reaches ~₹4,000 Cr

Rajesh Power Services reported strong consolidated financial results for H1 FY27, with revenue growing 46% YoY to ₹929 crore. PAT increased by 35% YoY to ₹79 crore, while EBITDA climbed 33% YoY to ₹112 crore. The company reported an aggregate order book of approximately ₹4,000 crore, which represents nearly 1.48x of its TTM revenue (~₹2,700 crore), offering strong revenue visibility. Additionally, the company noted that operating cash flows turned positive during the period.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

EPACKPEB Reports H1 Revenue Up 18.9% to ₹867 Cr; Order Book Jumps 59% to ₹1,462.5 Cr

EPack Prefab Technologies reported an 18.9% YoY increase in H1 FY27 revenue to ₹8,670 Mn (₹867 Cr), alongside an all-time high quarterly revenue of ₹5,011 Mn in Q2. Pending order book expanded sharply by 59.0% YoY to ₹14,625 Mn, representing ~100% of TTM revenue. EBITDA margins faced compression, contracting to 9.8% from 11.1% in H1 FY26 due to input cost and steel price pressures. Operating cash flows were negative at -₹1,069 Mn due to an increase in working capital cycle to 60 days.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 24% to ₹26 Cr, EBITDA Margin Expands 300 bps to 15.9%

Indogulf Cropsciences reported a 3% YoY increase in consolidated revenue to ₹256 crore for Q2 FY27, along with a 52% sequential rebound. Operating performance saw significant expansion, with EBITDA rising 27% YoY to ₹41 crore and EBITDA margin expanding 300 bps to 15.9%, driven by an improved product mix. Consolidated PAT rose 24% YoY to ₹26 crore with a 10% PAT margin. For H1 FY27, total income reached ₹424 crore with a PAT of ₹28 crore, reflecting stable profitability despite subdued Kharif season demand.

📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment

positivenegativeneutralwatch
POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EXPANSION

Premises Ready for Defence UAV Facility Under 60%-Owned JV With Rayonix and XTEND

Magellanic Cloud announced that physical premises are ready for its tactical UAV manufacturing and testing facility under MCRAY XTEND INDIA, a 60%-owned joint venture with Rayonix Tech in collaboration with Israel-based XTEND. The facility will assemble and test XTEND XOS-powered autonomous drones such as Wolverine, Scorpio 500/1000, and XTENDER for Indian defence and security agencies. Operational capabilities and commercial rollout will occur in phases, though specific capex amounts and production capacities were not disclosed. The initiative expands Magellanic Cloud's surveillance and drone footprint alongside its TTM revenue base of Rs 715 Cr.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

NALCO Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 28.1% YoY to ₹1,835 Cr; Revenue Up 26.3%

National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) released its Q2 FY26-27 investor presentation, reporting a 26.3% YoY rise in revenue from operations to ₹5,419 crore. Operating EBITDA rose 28.0% YoY to ₹2,659 crore, while Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 28.1% YoY to ₹1,835 crore from ₹1,433 crore in Q2 FY25-26. Sequentially, however, PAT declined 8.3% compared to Q1 FY27's ₹2,002 crore as operating expenses expanded 16.0% QoQ to ₹3,008 crore. The company outlined key strategic expansions, including its 1 MTPA 5th Stream Alumina Refinery (pre-commissioning began June 2026) and the 3.5 MTPA Pottangi Bauxite mine.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EXPANSION

ACME Solar Commissions 66.68 MW Solar Capacity in Rajasthan, Taking Total Operational to ~3,190 MW

ACME Solar Holdings has commissioned an additional 66.68 MW of solar power capacity at its hybrid project in Bikaner, Rajasthan, via subsidiary ACME Renewtech Private Limited. This milestone brings the hybrid project's total operational capacity to 200.04 MW and raises the company's overall operational capacity to ~3,190 MW. The Commercial Operation Date (COD) is set for November 04, 2026, with power tied under a 25-year PPA with NTPC Limited at ₹3.36 per kWh. The company expects to operationalize the full 300 MW solar component of this project by the end of Q3 FY27.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

NALCO Reports Record H1 Net Profit of ₹3,837 Cr (Up 54% YoY); Declares ₹4.50 Interim Dividend

NALCO reported record-high financial results for H1 FY 2026-27, with Total Income increasing 33% YoY to ₹11,143 crore and Profit After Tax (PAT) surging 54% YoY to ₹3,837 crore. For Q2 FY 2026-27, total operational income stood at ₹5,419 crore (up 26% YoY) and net profit rose 28% YoY to ₹1,835 crore. The board declared an interim dividend of ₹4.50 per share (90% of face value), totaling an outflow of ₹826.48 crore. Operational volume milestones were also achieved with a record 2.35 lakh tonnes of Aluminium Cast Metal produced during H1.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Creative Newtech Reports Q2 FY27 PAT Up 36.9% to ₹25.94 Cr; Highlights ₹3,195 Cr BSNL Work Order

Creative Newtech submitted its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting strong consolidated financial performance with revenue from operations growing 14.4% YoY to ₹752.14 crore and PAT rising 36.9% YoY to ₹25.94 crore. Operating cash flow for H1 FY27 came in at ₹351.24 crore, aided by net working capital days improving to 45 days from 75 days in FY26. Management reiterated an advance work order from BSNL for the BharatNet Middle Mile Network Project in Odisha valued at ₹3,194.83 crore, representing ~115% of TTM revenue (₹2,784 crore). For FY27, management expects full-year revenue growth of roughly 20%, with working capital days normalizing toward 52-55 days.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 EXPANSION

Meesho Infuses ₹400 Cr in Lending Arm Meesho Payments via Rights Issue

Meesho Limited has completed an additional capital infusion of ₹400 crore (₹3,99,99,99,850) in its wholly owned subsidiary, Meesho Payments Private Limited (MPPL), through a rights issue. The company subscribed to 1,14,28,571 equity shares of face value ₹1 each at a premium of ₹349 per share for cash consideration. The investment is aimed at expanding MPPL's business as a Lending Service Provider (LSP) and meeting operational as well as regulatory capital requirements. In FY26, MPPL reported a turnover of ₹11.05 crore and a net loss of ₹24.65 crore.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

EFC (I) Reports Q2 FY27 PAT Up 36% to ₹77 Cr; Details ₹54 Cr Ultrafresh Buy

EFC (I) Limited released its investor presentation detailing Q2 FY27 performance, reporting consolidated revenue of ₹332.0 crore (up 30% YoY) and net profit of ₹77 crore (up 36% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹615 crore with PAT of ₹148 crore, compared to ₹474 crore and ₹103 crore respectively in H1 FY26. The company detailed its acquisition of 100% equity in Ultrafresh Modular Solutions Limited for ₹54 crore via a share swap (issuing 19,99,996 shares at ₹270/share). Additionally, EFC outlined a corporate restructuring to separate leased-premises operations into the listed entity while retaining owned-property operations in subsidiary EFC Limited.

WATCH Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 30.4% YoY to ₹332.02 Cr; Auditor Issues Qualified Conclusion

EFC (I) Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹332.02 crore, up 30.4% YoY compared to ₹254.59 crore in Q2 FY26. Consolidated profit before tax rose 46.7% YoY to ₹110.83 crore from ₹75.55 crore in the year-ago period. Growth was driven across all divisions, with Rental revenue at ₹167.99 crore and Interior design at ₹129.19 crore. However, statutory auditors issued a qualified conclusion on standalone financials due to ₹76.38 crore in unbilled revenue recognized without customer confirmations.

POSITIVE Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Orient Tech H1 FY27 Investor Presentation: Total Income at ₹423.8 Cr, PAT at ₹16.9 Cr

Orient Technologies released its investor presentation for Q2 and H1 FY27, reporting consolidated total income of ₹423.83 crore (₹4,238.31 million) and a PAT of ₹16.90 crore (₹168.96 million) for H1. Consolidated EBITDA stood at ₹37.87 crore with margins of 8.94% in H1, expanding sequentially by 263 bps to 10.20% in Q2 FY27. Services revenue expanded to 59.6% of operations in Q2 FY27 from 51.9% in Q1 FY27, driven by cloud and managed services.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

HOAC Foods Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 74% YoY to ₹23.14 Cr; PAT Rises 65% to ₹2.29 Cr

HOAC Foods reported its Q2 FY27 results, with consolidated revenue from operations rising 73.87% YoY to ₹23.14 crore compared to ₹13.31 crore in Q2 FY26. Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) increased 64.77% YoY to ₹2.29 crore from ₹1.39 crore. Half-year (H1 FY27) revenue reached ₹43.19 crore with a PAT of ₹4.38 crore, already representing over 54% of its TTM revenue (₹79 crore). However, operating cash flows for H1 FY27 remained negative at -₹7.00 crore on a standalone basis due to working capital expansion.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Raymond Lifestyle Q2 FY27 Total Income Rises 14% to ₹2,125 Cr; Net Cash at ₹69 Cr

Raymond Lifestyle Limited reported its Q2 FY27 update with Total Income expanding 14% YoY to ₹2,125 Cr, driven by strong growth in garmenting (+26%) and branded apparel (+20%). EBITDA grew 4% YoY to ₹270 Cr, though EBITDA margins contracted by 120 bps to 12.7% due to higher marketing investments and freight cost pressures. The company achieved a notable balance sheet turnaround, moving to a net cash surplus of ₹69 Cr in Sep'26 from net debt of ₹(246) Cr in Sep'25. PBT declined 16% YoY to ₹91 Cr during the quarter.

WATCH Impact 6/10 REGULATORY

AU Small Finance Bank Probes Potential Data Leak Involving ~28.5 Lakh Vehicle Loan Customers

AU Small Finance Bank clarified a media report regarding a potential customer data leak discovered on October 29, 2026. The incident occurred on a third-party SaaS onboarding platform used for vehicle loans, which contains records of ~28.5 lakh customers. The bank noted that other systems remain unaffected, services are operating normally, and no immediate financial or operational impact is expected. Internal and external forensic reviews are underway, and the incident has been reported to CERT-In and the Reserve Bank of India.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Taurian MPS Reports H1FY27 PAT Surge of 109% to ₹7.65 Cr; Raises ₹59.97 Cr

Taurian MPS Limited announced its H1FY27 financial performance with revenue from operations growing 73.47% YoY to ₹56.01 Cr compared to ₹32.29 Cr in H1FY26. EBITDA increased 82.37% YoY to ₹12.34 Cr with margins expanding to 22.03%, while PAT doubled, rising 108.57% YoY to ₹7.65 Cr. The company also confirmed a ₹59.97 Cr fundraise via preferential allotment and warrants, with ₹42.00 Cr earmarked for working capital and ₹10.22 Cr for capex. Management reiterated a medium-term revenue target of 45-50% CAGR as key operational bottlenecks are addressed.

POSITIVE Impact 5/10 DIVIDEND

Happiest Minds Declares Interim Dividend of ₹3.05 Per Share for FY27

Happiest Minds Technologies declared an interim dividend of ₹3.05 per equity share of face value ₹2 for FY27 at its board meeting on November 02, 2026. Relative to the current share price of ₹305.9, this payout represents a dividend yield of approximately 1.0%. The record date for determining eligible shareholders has been fixed as November 06, 2026, with payment scheduled on or after November 17, 2026. The company also confirmed full redemption of its outstanding NCDs as of September 30, 2026.

Tiger Logistics Gets Credit Rating Reaffirmed at IVR A-/Negative by Infomerics

Tiger Logistics (India) Limited received a credit rating reaffirmation from Infomerics Valuation and Rating Limited. Its long-term bank facilities rating was reaffirmed at IVR A-/Negative, while the short-term rating remained at IVR A2+. Alongside the reaffirmation, the company disclosed Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹225.14 crore (up 47.6% QoQ) and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹377.66 crore on 46,880 TEUs container volume.

1 2 … … 49 50 Next →
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI