🔗 Shared analysis All filings for VEEGALAND →
POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 64% QoQ to ₹15.99 Cr; Revenue Up 43% to ₹106.34 Cr

Veegaland Developers reported strong Q2 FY27 results, with revenue from operations growing 43% QoQ to ₹106.34 cr (₹10,634.29 lakhs) and 28.7% YoY from ₹82.66 cr. Standalone net profit surged 64% QoQ to ₹15.99 cr (₹1,598.80 lakhs) compared to ₹9.72 cr in Q1 FY27, while basic EPS rose to ₹4.46. Following its September 18, 2026 listing which raised ₹210.00 cr (gross), net IPO proceeds of ₹188.68 cr remain entirely unutilised as of September 30, 2026. Total cash and bank balances stood elevated at ₹184.60 cr, strengthening the balance sheet for upcoming project execution.

high confidence
What changedVeegaland announced its maiden quarterly financial results post-listing, showing sharp sequential growth in top-line and net profit alongside an expanded equity base of ₹48.75 cr.
Why it mattersThe operational scale-up and fresh IPO liquidity of ₹188.68 cr provide growth capital for ongoing and upcoming real estate projects, with zero short-term capital constraints.
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27): ₹10,634.29 lakhsNet Profit (Q2 FY27): ₹1,598.80 lakhsNet IPO Proceeds Unutilised: ₹18,868.29 lakhsCash & Cash Equivalents (Sep 30, 2026): ₹9,234.86 lakhsBasic EPS (Q2 FY27): ₹4.46
📅 Short termStrong quarterly performance and robust cash position are likely to be viewed favorably in the near term following the recent listing.
📈 Long termExecution capability across funded projects and timely deployment of land acquisition capital will dictate sustained margin and revenue visibility over the coming years.
⚠ Risk flags
  • Cyclicality and project execution delays typical of the real estate sector
  • Substantial unutilised IPO funds (₹188.68 cr) pending efficient deployment
👀 What to Watch Track the deployment timeline of the ₹188.68 cr unutilised IPO proceeds across ongoing project development (₹119.83 cr) and land acquisitions (₹68.86 cr), along with future delivery milestones.

📈 Live Market Tracking

Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.

Live Latest filing: 18 min ago 187 analysed today
FollowTelegram
187
Today
166,063
All-time analysed
48,947
Positive
8,102
Negative
99,349
Neutral
9,597
Watch
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete. Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Clear
1,000+ announcements match Impact 5+
NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Nagreeka Exports Q2 PAT Rises 24% YoY to ₹1.35 Cr; Revenue Up 25.6% to ₹154.44 Cr

Nagreeka Exports reported a 25.6% YoY growth in revenue from operations to ₹154.44 crore for Q2 FY27 (ended September 30, 2026), compared to ₹123.00 crore in Q2 FY26. Net profit after tax rose 24.0% YoY to ₹1.35 crore from ₹1.09 crore. For H1 FY27, net profit stood at ₹2.39 crore on revenue of ₹328.26 crore. Operating cash flow for H1 turned negative at -₹11.00 crore due to working capital absorption, while long-term borrowings surged to ₹63.20 crore from ₹22.60 crore in March 2026.

POSITIVE Impact 9/10 OTHER

India Ratings Upgrades Manorama Industries' Bank Loan Facilities to IND A+/Positive/IND A1+

Manorama Industries Limited has received a credit rating upgrade from India Ratings and Research for its bank loan facilities totaling Rs 496.77 crore (INR 4,967.70 million). The long-term and short-term ratings have been upgraded to IND A+/Positive and IND A1+, respectively. This upgrade reflects strengthening operational and financial performance, backed by TTM revenue of Rs 1,482 crore and a low D/E ratio of 0.51. The rated facilities represent approximately 71.5% of the company's net worth of Rs 695 crore.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 ROUTINE

CARE Reaffirms HBL Engineering's Long-Term Rating at CARE AA-; Stable for ₹995 Cr Facilities

CARE Ratings Limited has reviewed and updated credit ratings for HBL Engineering Limited across ₹995 crore of total bank facilities. Long-term bank facilities of ₹149 crore and short-term facilities of ₹95 crore were reaffirmed at 'CARE AA-; Stable' and 'CARE A1+', respectively. For the ₹751 crore long-term/short-term facilities, CARE reaffirmed 'CARE A1+' and assigned a long-term rating of 'CARE AA-; Stable'. With company debt at just ₹48 crore and D/E of 0.02, these rated limits mainly support operational non-fund needs like bank guarantees and letters of credit.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Zydus Lifesciences Q2 FY27 Earnings Call: Revenue Up 29% YoY to ₹79.1B, EBITDA Margins at 24%

Zydus Lifesciences submitted the transcript of its Q2 FY27 post-results earnings call held on November 4, 2026. Consolidated revenue grew 29% YoY to ₹79.1 billion, with EBITDA reaching ₹18.9 billion and net profit at ₹9.3 billion. Operating profitability maintained a 24% EBITDA margin despite continued upfront investments in Saroglitazar US launch preparations. US revenue expanded 21% YoY to ₹33.1 billion with specialty products contributing 16% of US sales, while the India branded formulations business grew 19% YoY.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

CL Educate H1 FY27 Call: EBITDA Jumps 14% to ₹57 Cr Despite 4% Drop in Revenue

CL Educate filed its Q2/H1 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting an EBITDA increase from ₹50 Cr to ₹57 Cr with EBITDA margins expanding 300 bps to 18.6%, despite consolidated revenue dipping 4% to ₹305 Cr. Performance was bolstered by ₹12.5 Cr in overhead cost savings in H1, with management targeting ₹20-22 Cr in annual savings. Multi-year contract wins at DEXIT Global reached ₹172 Cr (equal to ~32.5% of TTM revenue of ₹530 Cr), deliverable over 2-3 years. Additionally, NCLT approved the redemption of ₹203 Cr in preference shares in July, trimming the balance sheet.

📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment

positivenegativeneutralwatch
NEGATIVE Impact 7/10 MANAGEMENT

K&R Rail Engineering Executive Director Sukesh Kumar Sharma Resigns Citing Unexplainable Reasons

Mr. Sukesh Kumar Sharma, Executive Director (Whole-time Director and KMP), has resigned from K&R Rail Engineering effective November 6, 2026. The director cited 'unexplainable reasons' in his resignation letter after serving around five years with the company. He held nil shares in the firm. This exit comes amid severe financial stress, with TTM revenue dropping to Rs 62 Cr and TTM PAT at Rs -20 Cr.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Zydus Wellness Q2 FY27 Call: Net Sales Up 74.6% YoY to ₹1,122.7 Cr, EBITDA Jumps 271.7%

Zydus Wellness submitted its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting consolidated net sales of ₹1,122.7 crore (up 74.6% YoY) and H1 FY27 net sales of ₹2,552.6 crore (up 70.1% YoY). Consolidated EBITDA for the quarter rose 271.7% YoY to ₹85.5 crore, supported by gross margin expansion and consolidation of Comfort Click. The domestic portfolio grew 29.2% YoY, led by a 123.5% rebound in seasonal brands and 37.5% growth in skin and hair care. Management highlighted moderating like-to-like growth in Comfort Click to 12.4% during Q2 (18.6% in H1) due to web migration and higher competition, while Complan maintained its positive momentum for three consecutive quarters.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Capacit'e Reports Q2 Revenue of ₹771 Cr, Order Book Reaches ₹13,013 Cr

Capacit'e Infraprojects released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting a record quarterly revenue of ₹771 crore, up 19% YoY. EBITDA for the quarter stood at ₹119 crore with a 15.5% margin, while PAT declined slightly to ₹48 crore from ₹51 crore in Q2 FY26. The total order book reached ₹13,013 crore (4.89x TTM revenue), supported by ₹2,487 crore in new order inflows during FY27 so far. Working capital cycle improved by 11 days quarter-on-quarter, though net contract assets and receivables remain elevated at approximately ₹2,400 crore.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

NHC Foods Reports Q2 Revenue of ₹451.3 Cr; Acquires 99.98% of Sachmaas Foods for ₹1.8 Cr

NHC Foods reported consolidated revenue of ₹451.32 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended Sep 30, 2026), up from ₹370.13 crore in Q1 FY27, with segment PBT reaching ₹23.36 crore. H1 FY27 total revenue stood at ₹821.46 crore, nearly matching its entire TTM revenue base of ₹860 crore, led by a surge in international trading. Additionally, the Board approved the acquisition of a 99.98% stake in partnership firm M/s Sachmaas Foods for ₹1.80 crore to expand chickpea and peanut processing. The board also appointed Mr. Jayesh Dhirajlal Shah as an Additional Executive Director.

WATCH Impact 9/10 M&A

Kuber Udyog: RBI Cancels NBFC CoR; Issues 11.58 Cr Equity Shares & 26% Open Offer at ₹23.35

Kuber Udyog received RBI approval on November 06, 2026, cancelling its Certificate of Registration as an NBFC pursuant to a voluntary application. The company also confirmed board approval for preferential allotments totaling 11.58 crore equity shares at ₹23.10 each, including 7.62 crore shares issued for consideration other than cash to acquire 100% of Golden Ikon Fleet Management Private Limited. Concurrently, Acquirers Manav Bahri, Dinesh Popli, and Ajay Dutta have launched an open offer to acquire up to 3,19,71,680 equity shares (26% of expanded voting capital) at ₹23.35 per share.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EXPANSION

H1 FY27 Revenue Up 39% to ₹118.6 Cr; Approves New Indian Export Facility & R&D Center

Maximus International reported a 38.99% growth in H1 FY27 revenue to ₹118.64 crore, alongside Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹58.74 crore and net profit of ₹2.05 crore. Operating margins saw pressure from geopolitical supply chain tensions, with Q2 EBITDA margin at 7.77% and PAT margin at 3.46%. Concurrently, the Board approved setting up a domestic export-oriented manufacturing facility and R&D center in India to complement existing units in the UAE and Kenya. Specific capex figures, project capacity, and implementation timelines for the new facility were not disclosed.

POSITIVE Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Hester Bio Q2 Transcript: Standalone PAT Up 131%, Gross Margin at 78%

Hester Biosciences released its earnings conference call transcript for Q2 and H1 FY27. Standalone revenue grew 28% in Q2, with PAT rising 131%, supported by strong gross margins of 78% and EBITDA margins of 35%. Consolidated revenue grew 38% in Q2, led by Poultry Healthcare rising 27% and Animal Healthcare rising 34%. Management confirmed consolidated debt stands at ₹102 crore with cash of ₹23 crore, translating to net debt of ~₹80 crore.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Shyam Metalics Q2 FY27 Concall: Revenue Up 33.4% to Rs 5,960 Cr; Outlines Vision 2031 Capex

Shyam Metalics released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript, reporting a 33.4% YoY revenue growth to Rs 5,960 crore supported by a 26% rise in sales volumes. Management outlined aggressive expansion under Vision 2031, targeting over 3 million tons of value-added steel capacity (1.6 MT HR mill, 0.8 MT specialty bar combo mill, and 0.6 MT stainless steel) with guided EBITDA exceeding Rs 10,000 per ton. Key strategic initiatives include a Rs 2,700 crore stainless steel expansion in Odisha targeted for commissioning by March 2029 and acquiring a 51% stake in Alom Solar (Phutamura coal block) with an estimated capex share of Rs 185 crore.

NEGATIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

SRPL Reports Q2 Loss of ₹15.25 Cr; Secured Assets Auctioned by Lender for ₹20.58 Cr

Shree Ram Proteins reported zero revenue from operations and a net loss of ₹15.25 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), compared to a loss of ₹4.97 crore in Q2 FY26. Total income of ₹15.06 crore was driven entirely by a net gain on sale of assets following SARFAESI action by Union Bank of India, which auctioned plant, machinery, land, and buildings for ₹20.58 crore. The company took an exceptional inventory write-off of ₹11.18 crore and wrote off ₹24.26 crore of supplier advances during H1. The board re-appointed CMD Lalitkumar Vasoya for three years starting July 2027 and approved M/s H. Jamnadas & Co. as new statutory auditors.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Century Ply Q2 Revenue Up 28.5% to ₹1,780 Cr; Confirms Capex Cycle Peaked with Debt Reduction Focus

Century Plyboards reported its highest-ever quarterly consolidated revenue of ₹1,780 crore in Q2, marking a 28.5% YoY increase. Net profit rose 46% YoY to ₹103.6 crore, while EBITDA margin stood at 13.1% (₹232.3 crore). Management indicated that debt has peaked as large capex projects near completion, expecting around ₹900 crore EBITDA this year, with future cash flows primarily allocated to debt reduction.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Mayur Uniquoters Posts Q2 FY27 Consol PAT of ₹57.99 Cr, Up 42% YoY; Concall Transcript Released

Mayur Uniquoters submitted its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call transcript, where management reported consolidated revenue of ₹282.95 crore, up 18% YoY, and consolidated PAT of ₹57.99 crore, rising 42% YoY. Total standalone volume was 77.51 lakh meters, with domestic OEM volume expanding 5% YoY and total exports reaching ₹90.46 crore. Management noted soft demand in the US automotive OEM market over the past two quarters, meeting deliveries by clearing local US warehouse inventory rather than fresh exports from India. The company expects full-year auto export revenues to reach approximately ₹300 crore in FY27 compared to ₹280 crore in FY26.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Glass Wall Systems Order Book at ₹957 Cr; Targets ₹500+ Cr Inflows in H2 FY27

Glass Wall Systems released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting an unexecuted order book of ₹957 crore as of September 30, 2026. The company reported H1 revenue growth of 16% YoY to ₹239 crore, maintaining an EBITDA margin of 25.3% (26.9% excluding pass-through freight) and PAT margin of 19.6%. Management reported fresh order bookings of ₹291 crore in H1 and expects to book at least ₹500 crore in H2 FY27 to maintain an 18-24 month execution visibility. While domestic demand across commercial, residential, and luxury fenestration remains strong, international project launches in the US face temporary pauses due to container and shipping cost uncertainties.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Surya Roshni Q2FY27 Revenue Rises 33% YoY to ₹2,448 Cr; Steel Order Book at ₹1,200 Cr

Surya Roshni released its Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation reporting a 33% YoY growth in consolidated revenue to ₹2,448 crore, while PAT rose 3% YoY to ₹77 crore. Consolidated EBITDA margin contracted to 5.8% compared to 7.6% in Q2FY26 due to input cost pressures, EPR payments, and brand investments. Steel Pipes & Strips delivered record quarterly volumes of 2.67 lakh tonnes (up 23% YoY), backed by an order book of ~₹1,200 crore. Lighting & Consumer Durables revenue rose 17% YoY to ₹507 crore, supported by an order book above ₹200 crore in Professional Lighting.

Spectrum Q2 Standalone Revenue Up 64% YoY to Rs 190.8 Cr; PBT Surges 164% to Rs 29.6 Cr

Spectrum Electrical Industries reported strong standalone financial results for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), with revenue from operations rising 64.4% YoY to Rs 190.78 Cr compared to Rs 116.06 Cr in Q2 FY26. Standalone profit before tax climbed 164.5% YoY to Rs 29.64 Cr from Rs 11.21 Cr. In H1 FY27, cash flow statements reflect substantial capex with purchase of fixed assets reaching Rs 110.55 Cr, funded primarily by Rs 275.02 Cr proceeds from share capital issues.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EXPANSION

CFF Fluid Control Approves 51:49 Joint Venture with TKMS ATLAS ELEKTRONIK

CFF Fluid Control Limited has approved entering into a binding Joint Venture Agreement with Germany-based TKMS ATLAS ELEKTRONIK GmbH. The proposed JV entity, named TKMS CFF Defence Systems Private Limited, will be held 51% by CFF Fluid Control and 49% by TKMS. The partnership aims to manufacture, integrate, and provide lifecycle support for anti-submarine warfare systems under the 'Make in India' initiative. Capital commitments and deal values were not disclosed as definitive agreements are yet to be executed.

1 2 … … 49 50 Next →
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI