📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-29 15:22
232 analysed today
FollowTelegram
232
Today
149,633
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,389
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
27 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Lincoln Pharma Sets Sept 11, 2026 as Record Date for ₹1.80/Share (18%) Final Dividend
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited has fixed Friday, September 11, 2026, as the record date for determining shareholder entitlement to a final dividend of ₹1.80 per equity share (18% on face value of ₹10) for FY 2025-26. The payment remains subject to shareholder approval at the company's 32nd Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026. At the current market price of ₹615, the dividend translates to a dividend yield of ~0.29%. The share transfer books will remain closed from September 12, 2026, to September 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLincoln Pharma has formalized the record date and AGM timeline for the distribution of its FY26 final dividend.
Why it mattersDefines the exact cut-off timeline for shareholders to receive the ₹1.80 per share cash distribution from FY26 profits.
Final dividend per share: ₹ 1.80Dividend percentage: 18%Record date: 11-Sep-2026AGM date: 30-Sep-2026Dividend yield at ₹615: ~0.29%
📅 Short termStock will trade ex-dividend leading into the September 11, 2026 record date with negligible price impact given the small yield (~0.29%).
📈 Long termLimited; routine annual capital allocation and dividend distribution.
Key Highlights
Final dividend of ₹1.80 per equity share of face value ₹10 (18%) for FY26
Record date set for Friday, September 11, 2026
Book closure scheduled from September 12, 2026 to September 30, 2026
32nd Annual General Meeting scheduled for Wednesday, September 30, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors tracking dividend payouts should note the September 11, 2026 record date and track the outcome of the 32nd AGM on September 30, 2026.
31% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Rises 15% to ₹177.3 Cr
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals reported a strong start to FY27 with a 30.9% YoY increase in Net Profit to ₹36.23 Cr. Revenue from operations grew 15.1% YoY to ₹177.28 Cr, representing approximately 26.4% of its TTM revenue. Profitability was significantly higher than the preceding quarter (Q4 FY26 PAT was ₹11.63 Cr), supported by a recovery in margins. The company maintains a robust financial position with a near-zero debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLincoln Pharmaceuticals released its Q1 FY27 results, showing a significant recovery in profitability compared to the previous quarter and strong double-digit growth on a YoY basis.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate the company's ability to scale its formulations business and maintain margins despite a high export exposure (60+ countries). The strong EPS growth supports the current P/E valuation of 13.9x.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹177.28 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹36.23 CrYoY PAT Growth: 30.9%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 26.4%EPS (Q1 FY27): ₹18.09
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment in the short term as the market reacts to the 31% YoY profit growth and the sharp sequential recovery from Q4 FY26.
📈 Long termStructural growth depends on the successful entry into high-value regulated markets like Canada, Australia, and the EU, alongside the shift toward high-margin chronic and lifestyle segments.
⚠ Risk flags
- Foreign exchange fluctuations impacting export realizations
- Regulatory risks associated with EU GMP and TGA standards
Key Highlights
Net Profit increased by 30.9% YoY to ₹36.23 Cr from ₹27.68 Cr in Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations grew 15.1% YoY to ₹177.28 Cr
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter rose to ₹18.09 from ₹13.82 YoY
Profit Before Tax (PBT) stood at ₹47.55 Cr, a 34.4% increase over the ₹35.39 Cr reported in Q1 FY26
Other expenses were reduced to ₹31.40 Cr from ₹40.89 Cr in the preceding quarter
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the commercialization timeline of the Cephalosporin plant and the progress of the 700-product R&D pipeline, which are critical for reaching the management's ₹750 Cr revenue target.
1.4% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; EBITDA Margins Contract to 8.7% on High Input Costs
Linc Limited reported a modest 1.4% YoY revenue growth to ₹138.95 Cr for Q1 FY27, while PAT declined to ₹5.81 Cr. EBITDA margins contracted by 89 bps to 8.7% as the company faced elevated polymer prices, passing on only ~50% of the cost increase to the trade. E-commerce was a significant growth driver, rising 32% YoY, while corporate sales and exports declined by 14% and 3% respectively. Management has deferred formal guidance to Q2 FY27, citing continued volatility in raw material costs.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is managing a period of margin compression due to input cost inflation while transitioning its sales mix toward e-commerce and preparing for new capacity.
Why it mattersThe results highlight the sensitivity of the stationery business to crude oil prices and the importance of the upcoming West Bengal plant for future growth capacity.
Q1 Revenue: ₹138.95 CrEBITDA Margin: 8.7%E-commerce Growth: 32%Net Cash: ₹11.94 CrCapex vs Market Cap: ~6%Price Hike Passed to Trade: ~50%
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure or remain range-bound in the short term due to margin contraction and the lack of immediate growth guidance.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the successful scaling of the Pentonic brand and the operational efficiency of the new West Bengal manufacturing unit.
⚠ Risk flags
- Raw material price volatility (crude-linked polymers)
- Intense competition in a price-sensitive market
- Geopolitical impacts on export revenue
Key Highlights
Operating income reached ₹138.95 Cr, a 1.4% YoY increase despite geopolitical headwinds.
E-commerce segment grew by 32% YoY, driven by the LINC On subsidiary.
EBITDA margin contracted by 89 bps to 8.7% due to higher crude-linked polymer prices.
New manufacturing facility in West Bengal is scheduled to become operational by Q3 FY27.
Maintained a strong balance sheet with a net cash position of ₹11.94 Cr as of June 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the commissioning and ramp-up of the West Bengal facility in Q3 FY27 and the recovery of margins as polymer prices normalize. Watch for formal management guidance expected in the Q2 FY27 earnings call.
1.4% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; PAT Declines 17.6% on Higher Input Costs
Linc Limited reported a marginal 1.4% YoY revenue growth to ₹138.95 Cr for Q1 FY27, but faced significant bottom-line pressure with PAT declining 17.6% to ₹5.81 Cr. EBITDA margins contracted by 89 bps to 8.7% primarily due to rising polymer prices driven by higher crude oil costs. While General Trade and E-commerce segments grew by 8% and 32% respectively, Corporate Sales fell 14% and Exports declined 3%. The company is maintaining a net-debt-free status with a negative net debt of ₹11.94 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLinc reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a shift in growth towards e-commerce while facing margin compression from rising raw material costs.
Why it mattersThe results highlight the company's vulnerability to crude-linked raw material prices and the importance of its upcoming capacity expansion for future growth.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹138.95 CrYoY PAT Growth: -17.6%EBITDA Margin: 8.7%E-commerce Growth: 32%Planned Capex vs Market Cap: ~6.0%
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure in the short term due to the double-digit decline in PAT and margin contraction despite stable revenue.
📈 Long termLong-term growth depends on the successful ramp-up of the new West Bengal facility and the continued scaling of the high-margin Pentonic brand.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rising crude oil prices impacting polymer costs
- Intense competition limiting pricing power
- Geopolitical risks affecting export revenue
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations stood at ₹138.95 Cr, a modest 1.4% YoY increase.
EBITDA margins contracted to 8.7% from 9.6% in the previous year due to raw material cost spikes.
E-commerce segment registered a robust 32% YoY growth, supported by the Linc On subsidiary.
New manufacturing facility in West Bengal is expected to become operational by Q3 FY27.
Exports decreased by 3% YoY, attributed to geopolitical uncertainties affecting global trade flows.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the commissioning of the West Bengal facility in Q3 FY27 and the company's ability to pass through higher polymer costs to maintain margins in a competitive market.
₹5.81 Cr PAT: Linc Q1 FY27 Net Profit Drops 17.6% YoY Amid Margin Pressure
Linc Limited reported a flat top-line performance for Q1 FY27, with total income growing just 0.9% YoY to ₹139.40 Cr. Profitability was significantly impacted as PAT fell 17.6% YoY to ₹5.81 Cr, and EBITDA margins contracted by 139 basis points to 9.0%. The margin decline was primarily driven by rising polymer prices (crude-linked raw materials) which the company has yet to fully pass through. While e-commerce grew 32% YoY, corporate sales and exports faced headwinds, declining 14% and 3% respectively.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLinc experienced a significant margin squeeze in Q1 FY27 due to raw material inflation, despite maintaining stable revenue levels.
Why it mattersThe results highlight the company's vulnerability to crude-oil-linked input costs and a slowdown in corporate and export demand, which are typically higher-margin segments.
Total Income (Q1 FY27): ₹139.40 CrPAT (Q1 FY27): ₹5.81 CrEBITDA Margin: 9.0%E-commerce Growth: 32%Net Debt: ₹(11.94) CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 25.7%
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure in the short term due to the double-digit decline in net profit and EBITDA margin contraction.
📈 Long termLong-term growth depends on the successful ramp-up of the new West Bengal plant and the scaling of high-margin brands like Pentonic to counter commodity price volatility.
⚠ Risk flags
- Raw material price volatility (polymer/crude oil)
- Geopolitical uncertainties impacting export volumes
- Intense competition limiting immediate price pass-through
Key Highlights
Total Income stood at ₹139.40 Cr, a marginal 0.9% increase over Q1 FY26.
EBITDA declined 12.6% YoY to ₹12.54 Cr, with margins dropping from 10.4% to 9.0%.
E-commerce segment registered strong growth of 32% YoY, supported by the 'Linc On' subsidiary.
Net cash surplus improved to ₹11.94 Cr as of June 2026, compared to ₹6.86 Cr in March 2026.
New manufacturing facility in West Bengal for the Morris JV is expected to be operational by Q3 FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the commissioning timeline of the West Bengal facility in Q3 FY27 and the management's ability to implement price hikes to offset polymer cost inflation.
Linc Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT Drops 30% to ₹5.10 Cr; Board Revises Management Remuneration
Linc Limited reported a weak start to FY27 with standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) declining 30.4% YoY to ₹5.10 Cr, down from ₹7.33 Cr. Revenue remained nearly flat at ₹135.65 Cr compared to ₹134.30 Cr in the year-ago period, indicating stagnant growth. The board also approved the re-appointment of an Independent Director for 5 years and revised the annual remuneration for two key management personnel to ₹40 lakhs each. A significant contingent risk remains as the company contests a GST demand and penalty totaling approximately ₹7.06 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLinc reported its Q1 FY27 financial results showing a sharp profit decline despite stable revenue, alongside routine board approvals for director re-appointments and executive pay revisions.
Why it mattersThe profit contraction highlights the company's struggle with cost management in a price-sensitive stationery market, while the GST dispute represents a potential liability equal to ~21% of TTM PAT.
Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹135.65 CrStandalone PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹5.10 CrYoY PAT Growth: -30.4%GST Dispute Value: ₹7.06 CrRevised Remuneration (per person): ₹40.00 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to face downward pressure in the short term due to the significant year-on-year decline in profitability and stagnant revenue growth.
📈 Long termLong-term performance depends on the success of overseas JVs and the Deli brand expansion to diversify beyond the core writing instrument segment, which currently faces intense competition.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin compression
- GST litigation risk (₹7.06 Cr)
- Stagnant revenue growth
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from Operations grew marginally by 1% YoY to ₹135.65 Cr.
Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) fell significantly to ₹5.10 Cr from ₹7.33 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Consolidated Total Comprehensive Income for the quarter stood at ₹5.68 Cr.
Revised yearly remuneration for Shri Aakash Aloke Jalan and Shri Utkarsh Aloke Jalan to ₹40,00,000 each.
Contesting a GST demand of ₹353.39 lakhs and an equivalent penalty of ₹353.39 lakhs (Total ₹7.06 Cr).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to scale its high-margin Pentonic brand to offset margin pressure and track the legal outcome of the ₹7.06 Cr GST dispute.
Linc Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated PAT down 17% YoY to ₹5.85 Cr; Revenue flat at ₹135.6 Cr
Linc Limited reported a weak start to FY27 with consolidated net profit declining 17.2% YoY to ₹5.85 Cr, down from ₹7.07 Cr in the year-ago period. Revenue from operations remained largely stagnant at ₹135.65 Cr, representing a marginal 1% growth. The profitability squeeze was primarily driven by a 21.4% surge in stock-in-trade purchases, which rose to ₹68.96 Cr. Additionally, the company is contesting a GST demand of ₹3.53 Cr plus an equivalent penalty, which remains a key contingent liability.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLinc's Q1 FY27 results show a significant margin contraction despite stable revenue, alongside the re-appointment of an Independent Director and revised management remuneration.
Why it mattersThe decline in profitability despite flat revenue suggests rising input costs or a shift in product mix that the company is struggling to pass on in a price-sensitive market. The contested GST demand represents a material financial risk relative to annual earnings.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1): ₹135.65 CrConsolidated PAT (Q1): ₹5.85 CrYoY PAT Growth: -17.2%Stock-in-trade Purchase: ₹68.96 CrGST Demand vs TTM PAT: ~10.7%
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure in the short term as the market reacts to the double-digit decline in net profit and margin compression.
📈 Long termLong-term growth depends on the successful scaling of the Pentonic brand and overseas JVs; however, current results indicate execution challenges in maintaining margins.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin contraction due to 21% rise in stock-in-trade costs
- Contingent liability of ₹7.06 Cr from GST litigation
- Intense competition in a price-sensitive stationery market
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit decreased by 17.2% YoY to ₹5.85 Cr in Q1 FY27.
Revenue from operations was nearly flat at ₹135.65 Cr compared to ₹134.30 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Purchase of stock-in-trade increased significantly by 21.4% to ₹68.96 Cr from ₹56.82 Cr YoY.
Standalone Profit Before Tax (PBT) dropped 30.6% YoY to ₹6.84 Cr.
Contested GST demand of ₹3.53 Cr plus ₹3.53 Cr penalty (totaling ~21% of TTM PAT) remains under appeal.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to pass on rising procurement costs and the performance of the high-margin Pentonic brand in upcoming quarters. The outcome of the GST appeal involving ₹7.06 Cr is a key regulatory milestone to track.
Linc Unveils First 'Stackoo' Experience Centre; Mumbai Launch Set for August 2026
Linc Limited has inaugurated its first retail outlet-cum-product experience centre under the brand 'Stackoo' at Park Street, Kolkata. This initiative is part of a strategic shift towards experiential retail to showcase its writing instruments and stationery portfolio, including the high-margin Pentonic brand. A second outlet is scheduled to open in August 2026 at Sky City Mall, Borivali, Mumbai. While the specific investment for these outlets was not disclosed, the company is currently deploying a ₹35 Cr capex plan to support its broader growth strategy.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLinc has transitioned from a purely distribution-led model to establishing its own branded experiential retail presence under the 'Stackoo' brand.
Why it mattersDirect-to-consumer retail allows for better brand positioning and higher visibility for premium products, which is critical for improving the current 11.0% operating margin in a price-sensitive industry.
Total Capex Plan: ₹35 CrCapex vs Market Cap: 5.8%Pentonic Sales Contribution: 34.2%TTM Revenue: ₹541 CrMumbai Launch Date: August 2026
📅 Short termThe announcement is sentimentally positive as it demonstrates brand-building intent, though the immediate financial impact of two stores on the ₹541 Cr revenue base will be minimal.
📈 Long termIf the 'Stackoo' model proves successful, a wider rollout could structurally improve Linc's brand equity and margins by reducing reliance on low-margin commodity products.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk in managing high-street retail operations
- Potential for high fixed rental costs to impact short-term profitability
Key Highlights
First 'Stackoo' retail outlet launched at 24, Park Street, Kolkata on July 26, 2026
Second experience centre scheduled for launch in Mumbai during August 2026
Company is executing a ₹35 Cr capex plan to support overall business growth
High-margin Pentonic brand currently contributes 34.2% of total sales
Stationery expansion (Deli brand) contributed 12.2% of sales in Q2 FY26
👀 What to Watch
Watch for management commentary in upcoming quarters regarding the sales throughput and margin profile of these direct retail outlets compared to traditional distribution channels.
Linc Appoints FMCG Veteran Krishna Kumar Gupta as VP - GT Sales
Linc Limited has appointed Mr. Krishna Kumar Gupta as Vice President - GT Sales, effective July 20, 2026. Mr. Gupta brings over 24 years of sales leadership experience from top-tier FMCG companies including Nestlé, Kellogg's India, and Perfetti Van Melle India. This appointment is strategic for Linc, which generates Rs 541 Cr in TTM revenue and is focused on scaling its high-margin Pentonic brand (34.2% of sales) through a robust distribution network. The addition of senior FMCG expertise is intended to drive sustainable business growth across North, East, and West India.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLinc has strengthened its senior management team by hiring a veteran from the FMCG sector to lead its General Trade (GT) sales division.
Why it mattersFor a mid-cap company (Rs 629 Cr market cap) in a price-sensitive market, institutionalizing sales processes with top-tier FMCG talent is critical for scaling distribution and maintaining margins against unorganized players.
Experience of New VP: 24+ yearsPentonic Revenue Contribution: 34.2%TTM Revenue: Rs 541 CrPlanned Capex: Rs 35 Cr
📅 Short termThe appointment of a high-caliber professional from Nestlé/Kellogg's is likely to be viewed positively by the market as a sign of professionalization.
📈 Long termIf successful, this leadership change could structurally improve Linc's distribution reach and product mix, supporting its 5.80% expected growth rate and margin expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk in integrating new leadership into existing distribution channels
- Intense competition from organized peers like DOMS and Flair
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mr. Krishna Kumar Gupta as Vice President - GT Sales effective July 20, 2026
Over 24 years of experience in sales leadership and go-to-market strategy across leading FMCG organizations
Previous senior roles held at Nestlé, Kellogg's India, and Perfetti Van Melle India
Pentonic brand, a key focus area, currently contributes 34.2% of total revenue
Company is currently investing Rs 35 Cr in capex to support future growth
👀 What to Watch
Watch for improvements in sales execution and distribution efficiency in upcoming quarterly results, particularly regarding the penetration of high-margin stationery products.
Linc Ltd to Invest USD 250,000 in Turkish Joint Venture Silka Linc
Linc Limited has announced an additional investment of up to USD 250,000 (approximately ₹2.31 crore) in its Turkish joint venture, Silka Linc Kirtasiye Urunleri Sanayi Anonim Sirketi. The joint venture partner will contribute an equal amount, ensuring the shareholding remains at 50:50. The capital will be used for capital expenditure and working capital to support the JV's manufacturing and distribution of writing instruments in Turkey and surrounding regions. The JV showed significant growth with a turnover of ₹11.52 crore in FY 2025-26 compared to nil in the prior year.
Key Highlights
Investment of up to USD 250,000 (approx. ₹2.31 crore) in the Turkish JV company.
Maintains 50:50 ownership structure as the partner Silka contributes an equivalent amount.
JV turnover grew to ₹11.52 crore in FY 2025-26 from nil in FY 2024-25.
Funds to be utilized for capital expenditure and working capital requirements.
Acquisition/investment expected to be completed within 3 months.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the scaling of Linc's international operations, as the Turkish JV is showing rapid turnover growth. While the investment amount is small relative to Linc's market cap, it signals a commitment to expanding the global manufacturing footprint.
Linc Ltd Q4 FY26 Results: PAT at ₹10.46 Cr, Revenue Declines 10.6% YoY to ₹137.67 Cr
Linc Limited reported a stable full-year FY26 operating income of ₹543 crores, although Q4 revenue declined 10.6% YoY to ₹137.67 crores due to muted corporate gifting and geopolitical headwinds in exports. Despite the revenue dip, Q4 Operating EBITDA margins improved by 41 bps to 12.9%, and the company maintained a strong net cash position of ₹6.86 crores. Management has warned that Q1 FY27 may reflect similar muted trends as Q4 FY26, but they are optimistic about long-term growth driven by a new West Bengal facility expected in Q3 FY27. The board has recommended a dividend of ₹1.5 per share.
Key Highlights
FY26 Operating Income stood at ₹543 crores with an EBITDA margin of 11%, down 89 bps YoY.
Q4 FY26 PAT reached ₹1,046 lakhs with a margin of 7.5%, despite a 10.6% decline in quarterly revenue.
Added 125 frontline sales staff and split the sales team into mass and premium verticals to boost retail throughput.
Board approved an additional $250,000 investment in the Turkish joint venture to support automation.
New manufacturing facility in West Bengal for the Morris subsidiary is scheduled to be operational by Q3 FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the impact of the new dual-vertical distribution strategy on General Trade growth and the commissioning of the West Bengal plant in Q3 FY27. While near-term headwinds persist in exports and raw material costs, the company's focus on premiumization and distribution expansion remains a key long-term driver.
Lincoln Pharma Recommends ₹1.80 Dividend; FY26 Net Profit Rises to ₹87.89 Crore
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals reported a steady performance for the full year ended March 31, 2026, with total income growing 9.1% to ₹704.48 crore. The company's annual net profit increased by 6.7% year-on-year to ₹87.89 crore, resulting in an improved EPS of ₹43.88. A final dividend of ₹1.80 per share (18%) has been recommended for shareholder approval. While annual growth is positive, the Q4 net profit remained relatively flat at ₹11.63 crore compared to the same period last year.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹1.80 per equity share (18% of face value) for FY26.
Annual Revenue from Operations grew 7.7% year-on-year to ₹671.03 crore.
Full-year Net Profit increased to ₹87.89 crore from ₹82.35 crore in the previous fiscal.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹43.88 from ₹41.11 in FY25.
Cash and cash equivalents increased to ₹21.09 crore as of March 31, 2026, up from ₹12.97 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should consider the steady growth and consistent dividend payout as a sign of financial stability. The stock remains a solid hold for long-term investors given the healthy balance sheet and moderate earnings growth.
Lincoln Pharma FY26 Net Profit Rises 6.7% to ₹87.89 Cr; Recommends ₹1.80 Dividend
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals reported a steady performance for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, with annual revenue growing 7.7% to ₹671.03 crore. Net profit for the full year increased by 6.7% to ₹87.89 crore, up from ₹82.35 crore in the previous fiscal year. The Board has recommended a dividend of ₹1.80 per share (18% of face value), reflecting consistent shareholder returns. While the Q4 net profit of ₹11.63 crore remained relatively flat compared to the same quarter last year, the overall annual EPS improved to ₹43.88.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from Operations increased 7.7% YoY to ₹67,102.99 Lakhs.
Full-year Net Profit rose to ₹8,789.38 Lakhs compared to ₹8,234.64 Lakhs in FY25.
Recommended a dividend of ₹1.80 per equity share of face value ₹10.
Annual Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹43.88 from ₹41.11 in the previous year.
Total Comprehensive Income for the year stood at ₹8,956.88 Lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
The company shows steady top-line and bottom-line growth with a healthy dividend payout; long-term investors may continue to hold, though quarterly margin stagnation should be monitored.
Linc Ltd Strategy Update: FY26 Revenue at ₹543 Cr and Net Debt Negative at ₹6.86 Cr
Linc Limited reported a steady FY26 with total revenue reaching ₹543 Crores, maintaining its scale while achieving a net-debt-free status with negative net debt of ₹6.86 Crores. The company's premiumization strategy is yielding results, with the Pentonic brand now contributing 34.4% of total revenue. Linc is diversifying its geographic footprint, reducing dependence on East India from 42% to 33% over seven years. Future growth is supported by a new manufacturing facility in West Bengal, expected to be operational by Q3 FY27, and strategic international joint ventures in Turkey, Kenya, and Korea.
Key Highlights
FY26 Total Revenue stood at ₹543 Crores with a consistent dividend payout ratio of 27%.
Achieved negative Net Debt of ₹686 lakhs, significantly improving from a peak debt of ₹6,194 lakhs in FY19.
Pentonic brand revenue share reached 34.40% in FY26, driving the company's premiumization focus.
Geographic diversification improved with West and South India revenue share rising to 37% from 27% in FY19.
New West Bengal manufacturing facility is on track to become operational by Q3 FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's transition to a high-margin product mix and its debt-free balance sheet. Monitor the timely commissioning of the West Bengal plant in late 2026 as a key catalyst for the next growth phase.
Linc Ltd Q4 FY26 PAT drops 13.6% YoY to ₹1,046 Lakhs; EBITDA Margins improve to 12.9%
Linc Limited reported a 10.6% YoY decline in Q4 FY26 revenue to ₹13,767 lakhs, primarily due to lower corporate sales and geopolitical headwinds affecting exports. Despite the revenue dip, operating EBITDA margins improved by 41 bps YoY to 12.9% in Q4, though full-year PAT fell 13.9% to ₹3,274 lakhs. The company remains net debt-free with a cash surplus of ₹686 lakhs and has recommended a dividend of ₹1.5 per share. Management highlighted rising polymer prices as a near-term challenge but expects strategic JVs and new product launches to drive future growth.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 Revenue declined 10.6% YoY to ₹13,767 lakhs, while full-year FY26 revenue remained flat at ₹54,301 lakhs.
Q4 PAT decreased by 13.6% YoY to ₹1,046 lakhs, impacted by a high base in corporate orders and export volatility.
Operating EBITDA margin for Q4 improved to 12.9% (+41 bps YoY), reflecting disciplined cost management despite revenue pressure.
The company maintains a strong balance sheet with a negative Net Debt of ₹686 lakhs and a dividend payout ratio of 27%.
Management warned of rising polymer prices and limited immediate pricing power due to competitive dynamics in the near term.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the recovery in export markets and the company's ability to pass on rising raw material costs. While near-term growth is soft, the debt-free balance sheet and strategic JVs like Mitsubishi Pencil provide long-term stability.
Linc Ltd Q4 FY26 PAT Drops 13.6% YoY to ₹10.46 Cr; Board Recommends ₹1.50 Dividend
Linc Limited reported a challenging Q4 FY26 with total income declining 10.1% YoY to ₹14,024 lakhs, attributed to a high base in corporate sales and geopolitical issues impacting exports. While full-year PAT fell 13.9% to ₹3,274 lakhs, the company saw a strong sequential (QoQ) recovery with PAT rising 54.4% from Q3. EBITDA margins for the quarter improved by 89 bps YoY to 14.5%, demonstrating resilient operational efficiency despite rising polymer prices. The company remains debt-free with a net cash position and has proposed a dividend of ₹1.50 per share.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 Total Income fell 10.1% YoY to ₹14,024 lakhs, while FY26 income was flat at ₹55,130 lakhs.
Q4 PAT decreased 13.6% YoY to ₹1,046 lakhs, though it surged 54.4% on a QoQ basis.
EBITDA margins improved to 14.5% in Q4 FY26 from 13.6% in Q4 FY25.
Board recommended a dividend of ₹1.50 per share, representing a payout ratio of approximately 27%.
Net Debt remains negative at ₹(686) lakhs, maintaining a strong cash-surplus balance sheet.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the stabilization of export demand and the company's ability to manage rising raw material costs. The long-term outlook depends on the successful ramp-up of international JVs and the new 'Linc On' initiative starting in FY27.
Linc Ltd Recommends ₹1.50 Dividend; FY26 Net Profit Declines to ₹36.61 Crore
Linc Limited has recommended a final dividend of ₹1.50 per share (30% of face value) for FY26, with payment expected around September 4, 2026. The company reported a stagnant performance for the full year, with revenue remaining flat at ₹532.07 crore compared to ₹531.48 crore in FY25. Net profit for the year saw a 5.3% decline, dropping to ₹36.61 crore from ₹38.66 crore. The fourth quarter was particularly weak, with revenue falling 9.5% year-on-year to ₹136.66 crore.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹1.50 per equity share (30% of face value ₹5)
Full-year FY26 Net Profit decreased to ₹36.61 crore from ₹38.66 crore in FY25
Q4 FY26 Revenue from operations fell 9.5% YoY to ₹136.66 crore
Annual Earnings Per Share (EPS) declined to ₹6.15 from ₹6.50 in the previous year
Appointed Devanshi Jalan and Vridhi Aakash Jalan as Executives for Business Development
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to revive top-line growth after a stagnant year and a weak fourth quarter. While the dividend provides some yield support, the slight margin compression and flat revenue suggest a cautious outlook in the near term.
Linc Limited FY26 Net Profit Falls 5.3% to ₹36.6 Cr; ₹1.50 Dividend Declared
Linc Limited reported a stagnant performance for FY26 with revenue remaining flat at ₹532.1 crore compared to ₹531.5 crore in FY25. Net profit for the full year declined by 5.3% to ₹36.6 crore, down from ₹38.7 crore in the previous year. The fourth quarter (Q4FY26) was particularly weak, with revenue dropping 9.5% YoY and net profit falling 7.9% YoY. Despite the earnings dip, the board has recommended a dividend of ₹1.50 per share (30% of face value).
Key Highlights
Full-year FY26 revenue remained nearly flat at ₹532.1 crore vs ₹531.5 crore in FY25
Annual Net Profit declined by 5.3% YoY to ₹36.6 crore from ₹38.7 crore
Q4 FY26 revenue saw a significant decline of 9.5% YoY to ₹136.7 crore
Board recommended a dividend of ₹1.50 per equity share (30% on face value of ₹5)
Basic EPS for the full year decreased to ₹6.15 from ₹6.50 in the previous financial year
👀 What to Watch
The stagnant top-line and declining bottom-line suggest margin pressure or slowing demand in the writing instruments segment. Investors should monitor management commentary regarding market share and cost-saving initiatives before increasing exposure.
Linc Limited to Invest ₹60.58 Crores for Capacity Expansion by Q3 FY27
Linc Limited has announced a significant update regarding its new manufacturing facility near its existing factory in Kolkata. The company plans to invest ₹60.58 Crores into this capacity addition project, which is now scheduled for completion by the third quarter of FY 2027. This expansion is part of a long-term growth strategy previously outlined in 2024 and 2025. The investment indicates the company's commitment to scaling production to meet future demand.
Key Highlights
Total investment required for the new manufacturing unit is ₹60.58 Crores
Capacity addition is proposed to be completed by Q3 of Financial Year 2027
The new infrastructure is located near the company's existing factory in Kolkata
This update follows previous regulatory submissions dated May 2024 and May 2025
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's quarterly progress on this capex and assess how the ₹60.58 Crore investment will be funded. The long-term production boost could drive revenue growth, but the benefits will only materialize starting late 2026.
Linc Ltd Invests Rs 5.61 Cr in Subsidiary Morris Linc for Expansion
Linc Limited has infused Rs 5.61 crore into its subsidiary, Morris Linc Private Limited, by subscribing to 56,05,235 equity shares at par. The joint venture partner, Morris Co. Ltd., has also contributed a matching amount of approximately Rs 5.60 crore to maintain the existing shareholding structure. These funds are specifically earmarked for capital expenditure and working capital to scale the subsidiary's writing instrument manufacturing business. Notably, Morris Linc's turnover has grown significantly from Rs 5.80 lakhs in FY25 to Rs 56.09 lakhs in FY26.
Key Highlights
Investment of Rs 5.61 crore for 56,05,235 equity shares at Rs 10 each
Joint venture partner Morris Co. Ltd. contributed a matching Rs 5.60 crore
Subsidiary turnover grew nearly 10x from Rs 5.80 lakhs in FY25 to Rs 56.09 lakhs in FY26
Linc Limited maintains its majority control with a 50.01% stake
Capital will be utilized for manufacturing capacity expansion and working capital
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the subsidiary's scaling progress as the 10x revenue growth suggests strong early traction. This capital infusion is a positive indicator of the company's commitment to its joint venture and manufacturing expansion.