Linc LimitedLINCCorporate

Printing & Stationery Latest results: Jun 2026 13 quarters of data
₹88.99
MCap ₹530 Cr · P/E 16.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹139 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+1.4% YoY
₹12 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-7.0% YoY
8.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-8.4% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-13.6% YoY
₹0.98
EPS · Jun 2026
-17.6% YoY

📝 Linc Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Linc Limited reported revenue of ₹139 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1.4% from ₹137 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 13.6% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.98.

Operating profit stood at ₹12 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.7%, compared with 9.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Linc Limited posted revenue of ₹543 crore, a decline of 0.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹32 crore (down 14.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹545 crore with a net profit of ₹31 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹88.99, LINC has a market capitalisation of ₹530 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.9.

Within the Printing & Stationery industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.21%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.79%, public shareholders 38.00% of Linc Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 61.02% to 61.21% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹530 Cr
Current Price ?
₹89.0
P/E ?
16.87above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.05
P/S ?
0.97
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
₹557 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.49
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.8%
Dividend Yield ?
1.67%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹545 Cr
OPM ?
10.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹31 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.28
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
12.2%
ROA ?
8.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹139 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-13.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹27 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.10
Interest Coverage ?
12.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.21%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.19%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.6%
Return 6 months ?
-11.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 112131124141130137122154137139129138139 +1.4% +0.7%
Operating Profit 13131417141615191316131812 -7.0% -32.8%
Other Income 1213101212230 -54.7% -84.9%
Interest 1011111111111 -24.1% -24.1%
Depreciation 4444444444444 -3.7% -3.7%
Profit Before Tax 1010101611121117101310168 -20.7% -50.4%
Net Profit 7881289912787106 -13.6% -39.5%
EPS 4.975.181.277.775.675.911.472.041.191.421.151.760.98 -17.6% -44.3%
OPM % 11.8% 9.6% 11.3% 11.9% 11.0% 11.9% 12.0% 12.5% 9.5% 11.3% 10.0% 13.0% 8.7% -8.4% -33.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹543 Cr ₹543 Cr ₹545 Cr -0.0%
Operating Profit ₹64 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹59 Cr -7.5%
OPM % 11.85% 10.96% 10.76% -7.5%
NPM % 6.94% 5.95% 5.76% -14.3%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr +81.1%
Depreciation ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹15 Cr +4.7%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr +19.9%
EBIT ₹49 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹43 Cr -11.2%
PBT ₹51 Cr ₹50 Cr ₹48 Cr -2.5%
Tax ₹13 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹8 Cr -54.3%
Net Profit ₹38 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹31 Cr -14.3%
EPS ₹15.09 ₹5.52 ₹5.31 -63.4%
Material Cost ₹327 Cr ₹164 Cr ₹263 Cr -49.9%
Employee Cost ₹79 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹66 Cr -44.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 153030 +0.0%
Reserves 190205228 +11.2%
Borrowings 262727 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 777875 -3.8%
Total Liabilities 307339359 +5.9%
Fixed Assets 115113107 -5.3%
CWIP 91534 +126.7%
Investments 01010 +0.0%
Other Assets 183201209 +4.0%
Total Assets 307339359 +5.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 385733 -42.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -20-35-33 +5.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -11-11-13 -18.2%
Net Cash Flow 710-12 -220.0%
Free Cash Flow 1140-0 -100.0%
CFO/OP 88%109%79% -27.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 383634 -5.6%
Inventory Days 115104117 +12.5%
Days Payable 706460 -6.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 847690 +18.4%
Working Capital Days 585262 +19.2%
ROCE % —22%19% -13.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.02%61.03%61.02%61.02%61.21% +0.3%
FIIs 0.95%0.92%0.92%0.84%0.79% -6.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 38.03%38.05%38.06%38.14%38.00% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 19,65419,01818,57118,08217,657 -2.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Printing & Stationery · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVNETEDUL Navneet Education ₹122.05 2,700 7.6 1,715 353 14.2% 20.6% -3.6% -54.1% -0.8% -10.2%
2 FLAIR Flair Writing ₹231.89 2,444 17.5 1,281 142 17.8% 11.1% 15.6% 7.6% 10.6% 0.5%
3 KOKUYOCMLN Kokuyo Camlin ₹77.97 782 35.4 808 22 6.7% 2.7% 5.7% 324.3% 0.8% -27.4%
4 LINC Linc ₹91.85 547 15.9 534 35 10.3% 6.5% 0.2% -4.4% 1.0% -30.4%
5 SCHAND S Chand ₹139.21 491 6.9 811 69 17.8% 8.5% 11.0% 22.3% 11.6% -33.2%
6 REPRO Repro India ₹297.35 427 — 534 -4 9.6% -0.8% 14.4% -180.0% 13.0% -1073.5%
7 SUNDARAM Sundaram Multi ₹1.08 51 15.3 146 4 4.0% 2.7% 7.6% 162.1% 22.0% 172.3%
8 INFOMEDIA Infomedia Press ₹5.50 28 — — -3 — — — 19.8% — 9.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Linc Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Linc Limited reported revenue of ₹139 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1.4% from ₹137 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Linc Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 13.6% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.98.
What is LINC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹88.99, LINC has a market capitalisation of ₹530 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.9.
Who owns Linc Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.21%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.79%, public shareholders 38.00% of Linc Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI