📈 Live Market Tracking

Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.

Live 25 analysed today
FollowTelegram
25
Today
159,725
All-time analysed
46,562
Positive
7,330
Negative
96,546
Neutral
9,219
Watch
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete. Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Clear
126 announcements match Impact 5+ Symbol: M&M
POSITIVE Impact 6/10 ROUTINE

26% YoY Growth in Total Vehicle Sales; SUV Volumes Hit 60,048 Units in July 2026

Mahindra & Mahindra reported robust all-round growth in July 2026, with total vehicle sales reaching 1,03,860 units, a 26% increase YoY. The core SUV segment remains a primary driver, growing 20% to 60,048 units, while the tractor segment saw a significant recovery with 21% domestic growth (32,643 units) attributed to improved rainfall and rural sentiment. Commercial vehicles and 3-wheelers also showed strong performance, growing 23% and 53% respectively, indicating healthy demand across both urban and rural portfolios.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 FUNDRAISE

Rs 10,822 Cr Valuation: M&M Subsidiary MLMML Raises Rs 322 Cr from Lightrock and Others

Mahindra & Mahindra's subsidiary, Mahindra Last Mile Mobility Limited (MLMML), has secured approximately Rs 322 crore in funding, valuing the unit at Rs 10,822 crore. The round is led by Lightrock with participation from existing investors IFC and India-Japan Fund. M&M's stake will dilute from 78.11% to 75.79% post-transaction, while maintaining subsidiary status. This capital infusion supports a business that achieved 100,000 EV sales in FY26 and maintains a dominant 40% market share in the L5 electric three-wheeler segment.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 MANAGEMENT

Rs 15,000 Cr Nagpur Investment and 1,300+ Patents Highlighted at M&M 80th AGM

At the 80th AGM, Chairman Anand Mahindra signaled a shift to 'Attack Mode,' emphasizing strategic acceleration despite global volatility. The company highlighted a massive jump in R&D output, with patents granted rising from 56 to over 1,300 in the last decade. A significant long-term commitment of Rs 15,000 crore investment in Nagpur over 10 years was reiterated to bolster manufacturing. This comes on the back of a strong FY26 where TTM revenue reached Rs 1,98,623 crore with a robust 18.8% operating margin.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

34% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; SUV Capacity to Reach 82k Units/Month by FY27-End

M&M reported a strong Q1 FY27 with consolidated PAT rising 34% YoY to ₹5,455 cr, driven by resilient performance in Auto and Farm sectors despite 300-500 bps commodity inflation. The Auto segment saw 21% PAT growth with SUV volumes up 15%, while the Farm segment grew PAT by 15% with an 18% domestic volume increase. Significant momentum was seen in subsidiaries, with Mahindra Finance PAT up 78% and 'Growth Gems' PAT tripling. The company is aggressively expanding SUV capacity, targeting 82,000 units per month by the end of FY27.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

M&M Q1 FY27 PAT Rises 33.6% YoY to ₹5,455 Cr; Revenue Up 27.8%

Mahindra & Mahindra (M&M) reported a strong start to FY27 with consolidated revenue reaching ₹58,187.57 Cr, a 27.8% increase over Q1 FY26. Net profit attributable to owners grew 33.6% YoY to ₹5,454.54 Cr, significantly outpacing revenue growth. The performance was primarily driven by the Automotive segment, which saw a 32.3% revenue jump to ₹34,387.25 Cr. Additionally, the board approved the merger of its wholly-owned subsidiary, Mahindra Investment Company (Mauritius) Limited, into the parent company to simplify the corporate structure.

📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment

positivenegativeneutralwatch
POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

37% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; M&M Reports Rs 58,188 Cr Revenue and Subsidiary Merger

Mahindra & Mahindra (M&M) reported a strong start to FY27, with consolidated revenue growing 27.8% YoY to Rs 58,187.57 Cr. Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) surged 37% YoY to Rs 5,997.56 Cr, significantly exceeding the previous year's Q1 profit of Rs 4,376.58 Cr. Growth was primarily led by the Automotive segment, which saw a 32.3% revenue increase, while the Farm Equipment segment grew 14.8%. The board also approved the merger of its wholly-owned Mauritius-based investment subsidiary to simplify the group structure.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 M&A

Rs 525 Cr Sale of Truck & Bus Division to Subsidiary SML Mahindra

Mahindra & Mahindra (M&M) has approved the sale of its Truck and Bus Division (MTBD) to its listed subsidiary, SML Mahindra Limited, for a consideration of Rs 525 crore. The division contributed Rs 2,989 crore to M&M's FY26 revenue, representing approximately 2.02% of its total income. This internal restructuring aims to consolidate the group's commercial vehicle operations into a single focused entity. The transaction is expected to be completed by January 31, 2027, with M&M continuing contract manufacturing for the brands.

M&MFIN Q1 FY27: 70% YoY PAT Growth and GS3 at 8-Year Low of 3.45%

Mahindra Finance reported a robust Q1 FY27 with standalone PAT growing 70% YoY and Return on Assets (ROA) reaching 2.4%. Asset quality improved significantly, with Gross Stage 3 (GS3) assets hitting an 8-year low of 3.45% and credit costs contained at 1.5%. The company is successfully diversifying its portfolio, as the non-wheels business (SME, Mortgage, PL) grew 79% YoY, while the core wheels segment maintained a steady 20% growth. Management is targeting a medium-term Net Interest Margin (NIM) of 7.0%-7.1%.

70% YoY PAT Growth to ₹899 Cr in Q1 FY27; ROA Expands to 2.4%

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services (MMFSL) reported a strong Q1 FY27 with standalone PAT rising 70% YoY to ₹899 Cr. This growth was supported by a 22% increase in disbursements to ₹15,564 Cr and a significant expansion in Net Interest Margin (NIM) to 7.3% from 6.7% YoY. Asset quality showed improvement with Gross Stage 3 (GS3) assets declining to 3.45% from 3.85% in the year-ago period. The company is successfully diversifying, with non-wheels disbursements growing 83% YoY, contributing to a consolidated AUM of ₹1,46,623 Cr.

69.7% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Standalone Revenue up 12.5% to ₹4,972 Cr

M&MFIN reported a strong start to FY27 with standalone PAT rising 69.7% YoY to ₹898.65 Cr, significantly outpacing revenue growth. Total standalone revenue grew 12.5% YoY to ₹4,972.12 Cr, primarily driven by interest income. A key driver for the bottom-line surge was the reduction in impairment charges, which fell 13.6% YoY to ₹569.71 Cr. Consolidated PAT for the quarter stood at ₹927.48 Cr, representing approximately 32% of the TTM PAT, indicating a strong seasonal performance.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 ROUTINE

32.4% YoY Sales Growth: M&M Total Sales Cross 1 Lakh Units in June 2026

Mahindra & Mahindra reported a robust 32.4% year-on-year growth in total sales for June 2026, reaching 103,502 units compared to 78,142 units in June 2025. Production volumes also increased by 30% to 110,795 units, signaling strong manufacturing momentum. Exports saw a significant surge of 120.7%, rising to 5,954 units from 2,698 units in the previous year. The growth was driven by strong performance in the Scorpio and Thar brands, alongside a 78.8% jump in Electric Origin SUV sales.

AAA Credit Ratings Reaffirmed for M&MFIN Across Rs 2.5 Lakh Cr+ Debt Instruments

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services (M&MFIN) received reaffirmations of its 'AAA' credit ratings from India Ratings, CRISIL, and CARE on July 7, 2026. The ratings cover a vast array of instruments including Rs 49,000 Cr in NCDs, Rs 50,000 Cr in bank facilities, and Rs 20,000 Cr in fixed deposits. Maintaining the highest credit rating is critical for the company to sustain its 15% CAGR growth target by keeping borrowing costs low. The stable outlook reflects the company's strong rural market position and parentage support from the Mahindra Group.

CARE Reaffirms 'AAA; Stable' Rating for M&MFIN Debt Instruments Exceeding Rs 19,000 Cr

CARE Ratings has reaffirmed the highest 'CARE AAA; Stable' rating for Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited's various debt instruments. The reaffirmation covers Secured NCDs (Rs 11,686.50 Cr), Unsecured NCDs (Rs 1,000 Cr), and Long-term Debt (Rs 4,059.03 Cr). Several rated amounts were reduced or withdrawn (e.g., Rs 933 Cr Subordinate Debt) specifically due to scheduled debenture redemptions, indicating a healthy repayment profile. This rating maintenance is crucial for the NBFC to keep its borrowing costs low while targeting a 15% CAGR in disbursements.

21% YoY Disbursement Growth in Q1 FY27; Assets Reach Rs 1.37 Lakh Cr

M&MFIN reported a strong start to FY27 with disbursements growing 21% YoY to approximately Rs 15,560 crore. Business assets reached approximately Rs 1,37,300 crore, marking a 12% increase compared to June 2025. Asset quality showed significant year-on-year improvement, with Stage-3 assets estimated at 3.4%-3.5% versus 3.8% in the same quarter last year. Collection efficiency remained stable at 95%, and the company maintains a robust liquidity chest of over Rs 14,600 crore.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 ROUTINE

37% Growth in Total Auto Sales to 1,06,207 Units; SUV Sales Up 28% in June 2026

Mahindra & Mahindra (M&M) reported a robust 37% YoY increase in total vehicle sales for June 2026, reaching 1,06,207 units. The high-margin SUV segment grew 28% to 60,393 units, while domestic commercial vehicles saw a 35% jump to 26,076 units. The farm equipment sector also showed resilience with a 12% growth in domestic tractor sales (58,177 units) despite potential El Niño concerns. Exports surged 125% YoY to 5,918 units, reflecting strong international traction.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 M&A

M&M to Infuse Rs 471 Cr to Exit Turkish Subsidiary Erkunt Sanayi by Aug 2026

Mahindra & Mahindra (M&M) has revised the terms for divesting its entire stake in its Turkish step-down subsidiary, Erkunt Sanayi Anonim Şirketi. While the sale consideration remains a nominal ~Rs 2.13 lakh, M&M's subsidiary MOICML will now infuse ~Rs 471 crore (Turkish Lira 2.26 billion) to extinguish external debt and fund the business until closing. The buyer is also contributing ~Rs 95 crore (USD 10 million) to the entity. The transaction is expected to conclude by August 15, 2026, marking a clean exit from this international asset.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 BOARD_MEETING

M&MFIN 36th AGM: ₹7.50 Dividend Proposed; Seeks Approval for ₹5,000 Cr LIC Transactions

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services has convened its 36th AGM on July 21, 2026, to approve a dividend of ₹7.50 per share (375% of face value). The company is seeking shareholder approval for significant related party transactions with LIC totaling up to ₹5,000 crore for the upcoming year. Furthermore, a special resolution is proposed to increase borrowing limits to facilitate future fund-raising through various debt instruments. New management appointments, including Mr. Krishna Kumar Sukumaran Nair as a Non-Executive Director, are also on the agenda for approval.

Mahindra Finance Credit Ratings Reaffirmed at IND AAA/Stable for INR 1 Trillion Debt

India Ratings & Research has reaffirmed the highest credit rating of 'IND AAA/Stable' for Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited. The reaffirmation covers bank loans worth INR 800,000 million and fixed deposits worth INR 200,000 million, totaling INR 1,000,000 million (INR 1 Lakh Crore). This rating reflects the company's strong creditworthiness and its ability to meet financial obligations. The stable outlook suggests that the agency expects the company to maintain its robust financial profile in the medium term.

M&MFIN Allots NCDs Worth Rs 935.01 Crore at 7.90% Coupon Rate

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited has successfully allotted 93,500 Secured, Rated, Listed Redeemable Non-convertible Debentures (NCDs) on a private placement basis. The total fundraise amounts to Rs 935.016 crore, which includes a base issue of Rs 500 crore and a green shoe option of Rs 435 crore. These NCDs carry a fixed coupon rate of 7.90% per annum and were issued at a face value of Rs 1,00,000 per debenture. The allotment was approved by the Debenture Allotment Committee following successful bidding on the BSE Bond-EBP Platform.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 M&A

M&M Subsidiary MHRIL Completes Acquisition of Aditatva Estates for Rs 37.5 Crore

Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Limited (MHRIL), a listed subsidiary of M&M, has completed the 100% acquisition of Aditatva Estates Private Limited for a cash consideration of Rs 37.5 crore. Aditatva owns a 50-acre coffee plantation in Chikmagalur, Karnataka, which MHRIL intends to utilize for developing a new leisure resort. The target company reported a turnover of Rs 81.02 lakh for FY25, and the transaction was finalized on June 15, 2026.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI