📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
225 analysed today
FollowTelegram
225
Today
149,626
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,382
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
39 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Rupa & Co. Recommends 300% Final Dividend of ₹3.00 Per Share for FY 2025-26
Rupa & Company Limited has recommended a final dividend of ₹3.00 per equity share (300% of face value) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The board also approved the audited financial results for the year, which received an unmodified opinion from the statutory auditors. Key leadership decisions include the five-year re-appointment of Mr. Vikash Agarwal as Whole-time Director and Mr. Sunil Rewachand Chandiramani as Independent Director, both effective from May 2027. Additionally, the current CFO, Mr. Sumit Khowala, has been appointed as the Compliance Officer.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of 300%, amounting to ₹3.00 per equity share of ₹1 face value.
Re-appointed Mr. Vikash Agarwal as Whole-time Director for a further five-year term starting May 23, 2027.
Appointed Chief Financial Officer Sumit Khowala as the Compliance Officer effective May 26, 2026.
Statutory auditors M/s. Singhi & Co. issued an unmodified opinion on the FY26 financial results.
Re-appointed M/s. S S Kothari Mehta & Co. LLP as Internal Auditors for the 2026-27 financial year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the record date for the ₹3.00 dividend and note the management's continuity as a sign of stability. The dividend is subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming Annual General Meeting.
Rupa & Co Q4 PAT Rises 18% to ₹36 Cr; Board Proposes ₹3 Dividend per Share
Rupa & Company reported a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue growing 6.3% YoY to ₹441.5 crore and PAT increasing 18.1% to ₹36.1 crore. While full-year FY26 PAT declined by 12.9% to ₹72.5 crore due to a competitive pricing environment, the company saw a healthy 9% volume growth in the final quarter. The board has proposed a dividend of ₹3 per share, supported by a stable liquidity position with a net cash surplus of ₹33 crore. The management is focusing on premiumization and scaling the Athleisure segment to drive future margins.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 EBITDA margins improved to 12.5% from 11.0% YoY, driven by 9% volume growth.
Proposed dividend of ₹3 per equity share for the financial year 2025-26.
Full-year FY26 revenue reached ₹1,259.1 crore, though annual PAT fell 12.9% to ₹72.5 crore.
Modern Trade and E-commerce channels combined contributed 5% to total FY26 revenues.
Strong balance sheet with a net cash surplus of ₹33 crore as of March 31, 2026, up from ₹24 crore YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the Q4 recovery in margins and volume growth as a positive sign of stabilization after a tough year. Monitor the company's progress in the high-margin premium and Athleisure segments as key drivers for long-term valuation rerating.
Rupa & Co. Recommends 300% Final Dividend and Approves FY26 Audited Results
Rupa & Company Limited has approved its audited financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, receiving an unmodified auditor's opinion. The Board has recommended a substantial final dividend of 300%, which translates to ₹3 per equity share of ₹1 face value. Leadership continuity is emphasized with the five-year re-appointment of Whole-time Director Vikash Agarwal and Independent Director Sunil Rewachand Chandiramani. Additionally, the company has appointed its CFO, Sumit Khowala, as the Compliance Officer.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of 300% (₹3 per equity share of face value ₹1) for FY 2025-26.
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026.
Re-appointed Mr. Vikash Agarwal as Whole-time Director for a further five-year term starting May 2027.
Appointed Chief Financial Officer Sumit Khowala as the Compliance Officer effective May 26, 2026.
Statutory auditors Singhi & Co. issued an unmodified opinion on the annual financial results.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the 300% dividend recommendation as a positive signal of cash flow strength and management's commitment to shareholder returns. The continuity in top management and clean audit report provide further confidence in the company's governance.
Rupa & Company to Host Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call on May 26, 2026
Rupa & Company Limited has scheduled its Q4 and FY26 earnings conference call for Tuesday, May 26, 2026, at 6:00 p.m. IST. The management team, including Whole Time Director Mr. Vikash Agarwal and CFO Mr. Sumit Khowala, will discuss the company's financial performance for the quarter and full year. Investors can join via primary dial-in numbers +91 22 6280 1550 or +91 22 7115 8378. The company will also release an investor presentation prior to the call to provide detailed operational insights.
Key Highlights
Conference call scheduled for May 26, 2026, at 18:00 IST to discuss Q4 and FY26 results.
Management representation includes Whole Time Director Vikash Agarwal and CFO Sumit Khowala.
International toll-free access available for Hong Kong, Singapore, USA (1866 746 2133), and UK.
Investor presentation will be filed with exchanges and uploaded to the website before the call starts.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should attend the call to understand management's commentary on raw material price volatility and demand outlook for the innerwear sector. Key metrics to watch include volume growth and EBITDA margin trends for the full fiscal year 2026.
Tirupati Forge Approves FY26 Audited Results and Re-appoints Cost Auditor
Tirupati Forge Limited held a board meeting on May 18, 2026, to approve the audited standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The statutory auditors, M/s. Kamlesh Rathod & Associates, issued an audit report with an unmodified opinion, confirming the reliability of the financial statements. The board also approved the re-appointment of M/s. Mitesh Suvagiya & Co. as Cost Auditors for the financial year 2026-27. Additionally, the company reviewed and updated its internal policies and Code of Conduct to ensure ongoing regulatory compliance.
Key Highlights
Approved audited standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.
Statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the financial results for FY 2025-26.
Re-appointed M/s. Mitesh Suvagiya & Co. as Cost Auditors for the 2026-27 financial year.
Board meeting concluded within 65 minutes, starting at 3:15 P.M. and ending at 4:20 P.M.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed financial statements and investor presentation to assess the company's performance trends. The unmodified audit opinion provides confidence in the reported financial health of the company.
Tirupati Forge FY26 Revenue Up 43% to ₹1,659 Mn; Defence Production to Start Q2 FY27
Tirupati Forge reported a 43% YoY revenue increase to ₹1,659.4 million for FY26, although PAT moderated to ₹62.9 million due to expansion-related costs. The company has successfully commissioned its new defence manufacturing plant for 155 MM M107 shell bodies, with commercial production expected in Q2 FY27. This vertical is a major growth driver, with a projected annual revenue potential of ₹2,500 million and EBITDA margins exceeding 40%. Additionally, a new solar project is expected to save ₹20 million annually in energy costs.
Key Highlights
FY26 revenue grew 43% YoY to ₹1,659.4 million from ₹1,162.9 million.
Defence vertical projected to add ₹2,500 million in annual revenue at full capacity.
EBITDA margins for the defence business expected to be upwards of 40%.
Commercial production of defence shell bodies scheduled to begin in Q2 FY27.
Solar power plant expected to deliver ₹20 million in annual cost savings.
👀 What to Watch
The stock is in a transition phase; the temporary PAT decline is due to strategic investments that offer high-margin growth in the defence sector. Investors should monitor the Q2 FY27 production ramp-up as a primary catalyst for re-rating.
Tirupati Forge FY26 Revenue Jumps 41% to ₹162.5 Cr; Annual Net Profit Declines to ₹6.3 Cr
Tirupati Forge reported a robust 41.3% year-on-year growth in annual revenue, reaching ₹162.48 crore for FY26. However, full-year net profit declined by 19.8% to ₹6.30 crore from ₹7.86 crore in FY25, primarily due to a significant spike in other expenses and higher finance costs. On a quarterly basis, Q4 FY26 revenue grew 52% YoY to ₹41.91 crore, while net profit saw a modest 17% increase to ₹1.52 crore. The company also successfully raised ₹26.72 crore through convertible warrants during the year to bolster its capital position.
Key Highlights
Annual revenue from operations increased 41.3% YoY to ₹162.48 crore in FY26.
Full-year net profit dropped to ₹6.30 crore from ₹7.86 crore in FY25, reflecting margin pressure.
Other expenses more than doubled to ₹54.87 crore in FY26 compared to ₹27.20 crore in the previous year.
Company received total funds of ₹26.72 crore pursuant to the allotment of convertible equity warrants.
Q4 FY26 EPS stood at ₹0.12 compared to ₹0.11 in the same quarter last year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the sharp rise in operating and other expenses which have offset strong revenue growth. While the top-line expansion is positive, the contraction in annual net profit warrants a cautious approach until margin stability is demonstrated.
Tirupati Forge Allots 25.6 Lakh Equity Shares on Warrant Conversion at Rs 32/Share
Tirupati Forge Limited has approved the allotment of 25,60,000 equity shares following the conversion of warrants issued in January 2025. The shares were issued at Rs 32 each, resulting in a capital infusion of approximately Rs 6.14 crore through the receipt of the 75% balance payment. A significant portion of the conversion was by a promoter, Chetna Mukeshbhai Thumar, whose individual stake increased from 14.09% to 15.52%. Currently, only 8.5 lakh warrants remain outstanding from the original 1.17 crore warrant issue.
Key Highlights
Allotment of 25.6 lakh equity shares at Rs 32 per share (Rs 2 Face Value + Rs 30 premium)
Company received Rs 6.14 crore as the final 75% payment for these specific warrants
Promoter Chetna Mukeshbhai Thumar's holding increased from 14.09% to 15.52% post-allotment
Total warrants converted to date stand at 1.09 crore out of the 1.17 crore initially issued
Only 8.5 lakh warrants remain pending for conversion by four public allottees
👀 What to Watch
The conversion of warrants by the promoter group signals long-term commitment and provides the company with fresh capital for its operations. Investors should monitor the utilization of these funds and the impact on earnings per share due to equity dilution.
Tirupati Forge Allots 25.60 Lakh Equity Shares via Warrant Conversion
Tirupati Forge Limited has approved the allotment of 25,60,000 equity shares following the conversion of warrants issued in January 2025. The shares were issued at a price of Rs. 32 per share (including a premium of Rs. 30), resulting in a fresh capital infusion as the company received the 75% balance payment of Rs. 6.14 crore. Notably, a member of the promoter group, Chetna Mukeshbhai Thumar, increased her individual stake from 14.09% to 15.52% through this conversion. To date, 1,09,10,000 warrants have been converted, leaving only 8,50,000 warrants pending from the original issue.
Key Highlights
Allotment of 25,60,000 equity shares of face value Rs. 2 at a premium of Rs. 30 per share.
Receipt of Rs. 6,14,40,000 representing the 75% balance consideration for warrant conversion.
Promoter Chetna Mukeshbhai Thumar's holding increased from 14.09% to 15.52% post-allotment.
Total warrants converted now stand at 1,09,10,000 out of the 1,17,60,000 originally issued.
Only 8,50,000 warrants remain pending for conversion by four non-promoter allottees.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the promoter's increased stake, which typically signals long-term confidence in the company's prospects. The successful conversion of nearly 93% of the total warrants issued indicates strong participation from the initial allottees.
Rupa & Co Q3 FY26: PAT Drops 32% YoY Amid Intense Pricing Pressure and Margin Compression
Rupa & Company reported a weak Q3 FY26 with revenue marginally down by 0.9% to ₹313.5 crores, while PAT fell sharply by 32% to ₹16.2 crores. Profitability was severely impacted by aggressive trade discounts, which rose to approximately 12%, leading to an EBITDA margin contraction of 380 bps to 8.2%. While volume grew by 3%, it was offset by a 3.8% adverse pricing impact due to intense market competition. The company maintains a high working capital cycle of 230 days but holds a cash surplus of ₹41 crores.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 PAT declined 32% YoY to ₹16.2 crores, with PAT margins shrinking from 7.5% to 5.2%.
EBITDA margins fell significantly by 380 bps to 8.2% due to aggressive trade schemes and pricing wars.
9-month revenue stood at ₹817.6 crores with a high working capital cycle of 230 days.
Exports showed strong growth of 28% YoY, though they currently contribute only 4% to total revenue.
Mid-premium segment remains the largest contributor at 55-58% of the revenue mix.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as intense competition and high trade discounts continue to erode margins despite steady volumes. Monitor the impact of the newly appointed Head of Sales and the potential recovery in the economy segment in upcoming quarters.
Rupa & Co Q3 FY26: PAT Drops 32% YoY to ₹16.2 Cr Amid Intense Pricing Pressures
Rupa & Company reported a weak performance for Q3 FY26, with PAT declining 31.9% YoY to ₹16.2 crore. While the company achieved a 3.0% volume growth, it was entirely offset by a 3.8% adverse pricing impact, leading to flat revenue of ₹313.5 crore. EBITDA margins contracted sharply to 8.2% from 12.0% YoY, reflecting sustained pressure on net realizations. Despite these headwinds, the company maintained a healthy cash surplus of ₹41 crore and saw a 28% growth in export revenues.
Key Highlights
Net Profit (PAT) fell 31.9% YoY to ₹16.2 crore in Q3 FY26
EBITDA margins compressed by 380 bps YoY to 8.2% due to pricing pressure
Volume growth of 3.0% was negated by a 3.8% adverse pricing impact
Exports grew significantly by 28% YoY, now contributing 4% to total revenue
Net cash surplus improved to ₹41 crore as of December 2025
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company struggles with margin erosion despite steady volumes. The stock may remain under pressure until pricing power returns or raw material costs stabilize further.
Rupa & Co Q3 Net Profit Drops 32% to ₹16.1 Cr; Company Secretary Resigns
Rupa & Company reported a 31.9% year-on-year decline in standalone net profit to ₹16.10 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. Revenue from operations remained nearly flat at ₹313.60 crore compared to ₹314.28 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter. The company recorded an exceptional expense of ₹1.10 crore due to the implementation of New Labour Codes affecting employee benefit obligations. Additionally, Company Secretary Sumit Jaiswal has resigned to pursue outside opportunities, effective February 28, 2026.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit fell 31.9% YoY to ₹16.10 crore from ₹23.65 crore.
Revenue from operations stood at ₹313.60 crore, showing a marginal decline from ₹314.28 crore YoY.
Total expenses for the quarter rose to ₹296.63 crore from ₹285.93 crore in the same period last year.
An exceptional item of ₹1.10 crore was recognized due to incremental liability from the New Labour Codes.
The company successfully redeemed Commercial Paper worth ₹50 crores during the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should be cautious as stagnant revenue growth and rising expenses are compressing margins. Monitor the company's ability to pass on costs and the transition following the Compliance Officer's resignation.
Rupa & Co Q3 Net Profit Drops 32% YoY to ₹16.1 Cr; CS Sumit Jaiswal Resigns
Rupa & Company Limited reported a standalone net profit of ₹16.10 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, a 31.9% decline from ₹23.65 crore in the same period last year. Revenue from operations remained nearly flat at ₹313.60 crore compared to ₹314.28 crore YoY, indicating stagnant growth. The company also faced an exceptional charge of ₹1.10 crore due to the implementation of New Labour Codes. Furthermore, the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, Sumit Jaiswal, has resigned effective February 28, 2026.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit fell 31.9% YoY to ₹16.10 crore in Q3 FY26
Revenue from operations stood at ₹313.60 crore, a marginal decline of 0.2% YoY
Total expenses increased to ₹296.63 crore from ₹285.93 crore in the previous year's quarter
Exceptional expense of ₹110.10 lakhs recognized due to New Labour Codes effective November 2025
Redeemed Commercial Papers worth ₹50 crores during the quarter ended December 2025
👀 What to Watch
Investors should be cautious as the significant drop in bottom-line performance despite stable revenue suggests rising operational costs and margin pressure. Monitor the company's strategy to manage labor cost increases and the appointment of a new Compliance Officer.
Rupa Q3 FY26 Net Profit Drops 32% YoY to ₹16.1 Cr; Revenue Flat at ₹313.6 Cr
Rupa & Company reported a weak set of results for Q3 FY26, with standalone net profit declining 31.9% YoY to ₹16.10 crore. Revenue from operations remained stagnant at ₹313.60 crore compared to ₹314.28 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Profitability was further dampened by an exceptional item of ₹1.10 crore related to the implementation of New Labour Codes. Additionally, the company announced the resignation of its Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, Sumit Jaiswal.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit fell 31.9% YoY to ₹16.10 crore from ₹23.65 crore in Q3 FY25.
Revenue from operations stood nearly flat at ₹313.60 crore versus ₹314.28 crore YoY.
Exceptional charge of ₹110.10 lakhs recognized due to incremental employee benefit liabilities under New Labour Codes.
Company Secretary and Compliance Officer Sumit Jaiswal resigned, effective February 28, 2026.
The company successfully redeemed Commercial Paper worth ₹50 crores during the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as the company is struggling with stagnant top-line growth and significant margin contraction. Monitor the management's strategy for volume growth and the impact of rising labor costs on future earnings.
Tirupati Forge Q3 Net Profit Rises 54% to ₹2.02 Cr; Allots 11 Lakh Shares on Warrant Conversion
Tirupati Forge reported a strong performance for Q3 FY26, with revenue from operations surging 85.9% YoY to ₹48.60 crore. Net profit for the quarter grew 54% to ₹2.02 crore, up from ₹1.31 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Alongside the results, the board approved the allotment of 11 lakh equity shares to non-promoter investors following the conversion of warrants at ₹32 per share. This conversion brought in the remaining 75% consideration amounting to ₹2.64 crore, strengthening the company's capital base.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased significantly by 85.9% YoY to ₹48.60 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹2.02 crore compared to ₹1.31 crore in Q3 FY25.
Allotted 11,00,000 equity shares at an issue price of ₹32 per share (including ₹30 premium) upon warrant conversion.
Received ₹2.64 crore as the final 75% subscription money from two non-promoter allottees.
Nine-month revenue for FY26 reached ₹120.57 crore, surpassing the full-year FY25 revenue of ₹114.98 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the robust top-line growth and successful capital infusion which supports expansion; however, monitoring the impact of equity dilution on future EPS is advised.
Tirupati Forge Q3 PAT Jumps 51% QoQ; Defence Plant Commissioning Set for March 2026
Tirupati Forge reported a strong Q3FY26 with PAT rising 50.75% QoQ to ₹20.20 million, driven by robust export demand which now accounts for 65% of revenue. The company's strategic entry into the defence sector is progressing well, with civil works for the 155mm shell body plant completed and commissioning scheduled for March 2026. This new facility has an annual capacity of 150,000 units, with a target of 50% utilization by Q1FY27. Management also highlighted improved India-US trade relations, providing better visibility for their North American export business.
Key Highlights
PAT increased 50.75% QoQ to ₹20.20 million, while Total Income grew 21.13% to ₹493 million.
Defence project for 155mm M107 shell bodies on track for March 2026 commissioning with 150,000 units annual capacity.
Exports contributed 65% of total revenue, benefiting from a 50% revenue share from North American markets.
EBITDA increased by 33.85% QoQ, aided by ₹7.5 million in energy cost savings from a new solar plant.
Targeting 80% capacity utilization for the defence project by FY28 with further expansion planned in FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the successful commissioning of the defence plant in March 2026 as it represents a high-margin growth lever. The stock's performance will likely be tied to the execution of the 50% capacity ramp-up target in Q1FY27.
Tirupati Forge Q3 Net Profit Up 54% YoY to ₹2.02 Cr; 11 Lakh Warrants Converted to Equity
Tirupati Forge Limited reported a robust 85.9% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹48.60 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. Net profit for the quarter rose to ₹2.02 crore, up from ₹1.31 crore in the same period last year, marking a strong sequential recovery. The company also approved the allotment of 11 lakh equity shares following the conversion of warrants at ₹32 per share. However, the nine-month net profit of ₹4.77 crore remains lower than the ₹6.56 crore reported in the previous year due to higher operational and finance costs earlier in the fiscal.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations surged 85.9% YoY to ₹48.60 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net profit for the quarter grew 54% YoY to ₹2.02 crore, with EPS rising to ₹0.16.
Allotment of 11,00,000 equity shares at ₹32 per share (including ₹30 premium) upon warrant conversion.
Nine-month total income reached ₹122.90 crore, though net profit for the period fell 27% YoY to ₹4.77 crore.
Finance costs for the nine-month period increased significantly to ₹2.25 crore from ₹1.21 crore YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the strong quarterly growth momentum and sequential margin improvement. While the warrant conversion leads to minor dilution, the capital infusion and top-line growth are positive indicators for long-term recovery.
Tirupati Forge Allots 12.5 Lakh Equity Shares to Promoter via Warrant Conversion
Tirupati Forge Limited has approved the allotment of 12,50,000 equity shares to a member of the promoter group following the exercise of convertible warrants. The conversion occurred at a price of Rs. 32 per share, resulting in a fresh capital infusion of Rs. 3 crore (representing the balance 75% payment). This move increases the specific promoter's stake from 13.36% to 14.22%. To date, the company has converted 72,50,000 warrants out of the 1,17,60,000 warrants originally issued in January 2025.
Key Highlights
Allotment of 12,50,000 equity shares of Rs. 2 face value at a premium of Rs. 30 per share
Receipt of Rs. 3.00 crore as the final 75% consideration for the warrant conversion
Promoter Chetna Mukeshbhai Thumar's holding increased from 13.36% to 14.22%
Total warrants converted so far stand at 72,50,000, with 45,10,000 warrants still pending
The conversion is part of a preferential issue originally initiated on January 16, 2025
👀 What to Watch
The promoter's decision to increase their stake by exercising warrants at a premium is a positive signal of long-term confidence. Investors should monitor the remaining 4.5 million warrants for future equity dilution impacts.
Tirupati Forge Allots 12.5 Lakh Equity Shares to Promoter via Warrant Conversion
Tirupati Forge Limited has approved the allotment of 12,50,000 equity shares to a promoter group member, Chetna Mukeshbhai Thumar, following the conversion of warrants. The shares were issued at Rs. 32 each, including a premium of Rs. 30, resulting in a capital infusion of Rs. 3 crore (the 75% balance payment). This conversion increases the specific promoter's stake from 13.36% to 14.22%. So far, 72.5 lakh warrants out of the original 1.17 crore issued in January 2025 have been converted into equity.
Key Highlights
Allotment of 12,50,000 equity shares at an issue price of Rs. 32 per share (Face Value Rs. 2).
Receipt of Rs. 3 crore as the 75% balance consideration for the warrant conversion.
Promoter Chetna Mukeshbhai Thumar's individual stake increased from 13.36% to 14.22%.
Total warrants converted to date reach 72.5 lakh out of the 1.17 crore originally issued.
45.1 lakh warrants remain pending for conversion by various promoter and public allottees.
👀 What to Watch
The promoter's decision to increase their stake through warrant conversion is a positive signal of confidence in the company's future. Investors should monitor the conversion of the remaining 45.1 lakh warrants for potential equity dilution.