📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
312 analysed today
FollowTelegram
312
Today
149,713
All-time analysed
42,928
Positive
6,662
Negative
91,440
Neutral
8,615
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
46 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
V2 Retail Q3 FY26 PAT Surges 99% YoY to ₹102 Cr; Revenue Up 57%
V2 Retail reported a stellar performance for Q3 FY26, with revenue growing 57% YoY to ₹929 crores and PAT doubling to ₹102 crores. The company's 9M FY26 PAT of ₹144 crores has already surpassed the total PAT for the previous full fiscal year (FY25). Operational expansion remains aggressive, with 106 new stores added in the first nine months, bringing the total count to 294 stores. Additionally, the company strengthened its capital position by raising ₹400 crores through a QIP during the quarter.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 57% YoY to ₹929 crores in Q3 FY26
Net Profit (PAT) surged 99% YoY to ₹102.1 crores, surpassing the record FY25 full-year PAT
Aggressive expansion with 106 new stores added in 9M FY26, reaching a total of 294 stores
Normalized Same Store Sales Growth (SSSG) stood at 12.8% for the quarter
Raised ₹400 crores via QIP route from marquee institutional investors
👀 What to Watch
V2 Retail is demonstrating exceptional growth and operational efficiency in the value fashion segment. Investors should maintain a positive outlook given the rapid store expansion and strong volume growth, while monitoring the execution of the newly added store pipeline.
V2 Retail Q3 FY26 PAT Surges 99% to ₹102 Cr; Revenue Up 57% YoY
V2 Retail reported a robust performance for Q3 FY26, with consolidated revenue growing 57% YoY to ₹929.2 crore. Net profit (PAT) nearly doubled to ₹102.1 crore, supported by a ₹27.7 crore exceptional gain from lease reassessments. The company has aggressively expanded its footprint, opening 106 stores in the first nine months of FY26, bringing the total count to 294. Operational metrics remain strong with 48% volume growth and an increase in Average Selling Price to ₹363.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue for Q3 FY26 rose 57% YoY to ₹929.2 Cr; 9M FY26 revenue reached ₹2,270 Cr.
PAT for Q3 FY26 surged 99% YoY to ₹102.1 Cr, while 9M FY26 PAT grew 119% to ₹144 Cr.
Aggressive expansion with 106 new stores opened in 9M FY26, reaching a total of 294 stores across 225 cities.
Volume growth stood at 48% YoY for Q3 FY26, with Average Bill Value increasing to ₹964.
Successfully raised ~₹400 Cr through a QIP in November 2025 at an issue price of ₹2,134 per share.
👀 What to Watch
The company is in a high-growth phase driven by rapid store expansion and strong volume growth. Investors should maintain a positive outlook but monitor the increase in Net Working Capital days, which rose to 69 days from 37 days in FY25.
V2 Retail Approves 1:10 Stock Split to Boost Liquidity and Retail Participation
V2 Retail Limited has announced a 1:10 stock split, subdividing each equity share of face value ₹10 into ten shares of face value ₹1. The move is intended to enhance liquidity and make the shares more affordable for retail investors. The company's paid-up share capital of ₹36.46 crore will now be represented by 36.46 crore shares instead of 3.64 crore. This action is subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot and is expected to conclude within two months.
Key Highlights
Stock split ratio of 1:10 approved by the Board of Directors on February 03, 2026.
Face value of equity shares to be reduced from ₹10 per share to ₹1 per share.
Total number of paid-up equity shares to increase from 3,64,63,755 to 36,46,37,550.
Authorized share capital reclassified to 45.84 crore equity shares of ₹1 each.
Completion expected within 2 months from the date of shareholder approval.
👀 What to Watch
Existing shareholders will see their share count increase tenfold with a proportional reduction in share price after the record date. Investors should monitor for the announcement of the record date to understand the timing of the adjustment.
V2 Retail Q3 FY26 Net Profit Jumps 95% YoY to ₹99.3 Cr; Revenue Up 62%
V2 Retail reported a strong performance for Q3 FY26, with revenue from operations growing 62% YoY to ₹827.3 crore. Net profit surged by 95% YoY to reach ₹99.3 crore, although this includes a one-time exceptional gain of ₹21.7 crore related to lease reassessments. The company also successfully completed a significant ₹400 crore fundraise through a QIP during the quarter, which has bolstered its equity base. Despite some write-offs and impairment provisions, the overall growth trajectory remains robust.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 62.4% YoY to ₹82,730 lakhs for the quarter ended December 2025.
Net Profit increased by 95.2% YoY to ₹9,932 lakhs, aided by an exceptional gain of ₹2,169 lakhs.
Successfully raised ₹400 crore through a QIP at an issue price of ₹2,134 per share in November 2025.
Nine-month (9M FY26) revenue reached ₹2,26,160 lakhs, a 63% increase over the previous year's ₹1,38,506 lakhs.
Recorded an exceptional gain of ₹2,169 lakhs due to the reassessment of lease terms and Right-of-Use assets.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong revenue growth and successful capital raise as positive indicators for expansion. However, keep an eye on the core operating margins excluding the one-time lease reassessment gains.
V2 Retail Hits Milestone with 300th Store Opening; 111 Stores Added in Current FY
V2 Retail Limited has achieved a significant operational milestone by opening its 300th store. The company has demonstrated aggressive expansion in the current financial year, adding 111 new stores on a net basis. This rapid growth phase reflects a strong commitment to increasing market footprint and brand presence across India. Management remains focused on operational excellence and building customer trust to drive long-term stakeholder value.
Key Highlights
Successfully reached the milestone of opening the 300th store
Added 111 new stores (net) in the current financial year alone
Demonstrates a significant acceleration in retail footprint expansion
Management emphasizes a focus on operational excellence and customer trust
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this rapid expansion as a positive growth indicator; monitor upcoming quarterly earnings to ensure that revenue growth and store-level profitability are keeping pace with the increased store count.
V2 Retail Q3 FY26 Revenue Surges 57% YoY to ₹927 Cr; 35 New Stores Added
V2 Retail reported a robust 57% YoY revenue growth in Q3 FY26, reaching ₹927 Cr, driven by aggressive network expansion and high store productivity. The company added 35 new stores during the quarter, bringing the total count to 294 stores across 31.93 lakh sq ft. While reported SSSG was 2% due to a festive shift, the normalized SSSG stood at a healthy 12.8%. For the 9M FY26 period, revenue grew by 63% to ₹2,262 Cr with 105 net store additions, signaling a successful transition from a regional to a national player.
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue for Q3 FY26 grew 57% YoY to ₹927 Cr compared to ₹591 Cr in Q3 FY25.
Aggressive expansion with 35 new stores added in Q3 and 105 net additions in 9M FY26, totaling 294 stores.
Normalized Same Store Sales Growth (SSSG) stood at 12.8% for Q3, adjusting for the Durga Puja timing shift.
Monthly Sales Per Square Foot (PSF) reached ₹1,032 in Q3 FY26, indicating high store productivity.
9M FY26 revenue reached ₹2,262 Cr, a 63% increase over the same period in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the strong execution in the value-fashion segment and the successful expansion into non-core territories. Monitor the upcoming full earnings report to assess if margins are being maintained during this rapid scale-up phase.